12,361

Homes in ZIP Code 77036

Section Image
  • /6

    $29,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft

    10110 Forum West Dr Unit 634, Houston, TX 77036

    Affordable and move-in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium in a convenient West Houston location. This well-maintained unit offers a functional layout with a comfortable living area, private bedroom, and full bathroom—perfect for a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor. Located with easy access to I-10, Beltway 8, shopping, dining, and major employment centers. Priced at a great value,

    Manuel Martinez White House Global Properties

    10110 Forum West Dr Unit 634, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $1,241 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 40-3162, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience elevated luxury living in a community designed for comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy two sparkling swimming pools, inviting grill and picnic areas, a fully equipped business center, and convenient laundry facilities. Reserved parking and guest spaces are available in select homes, while limited-access gates and on-site maintenance provide peace of mind. With Metro transit stops

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 40-3162, Houston, TX 77036
  • /8

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7949 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,980

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Piersol RE/MAX Cinco Ranch

    7949 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /45

      Est $319,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      9319 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9319 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Hsu TrueStar Realty

  • /31

    $99,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    8275 Sands Point Dr Unit 176, Houston, TX 77036

    Charming 1-bedroom home with a spacious loft on the second floor featuring vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Enjoy serene golf course views from the living area or patio. Recent upgrades include new flooring throughout the living, dining, kitchen, bath, and bedroom. The remodeled kitchen offers new cabinetry, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and updated

    Blanca Ortiz Pace Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    8275 Sands Point Dr Unit 176, Houston, TX 77036
  • /27

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8519 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036

    Fion Hu Intex Realty

    8519 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 456, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,465

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ely Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 456, Houston, TX 77036
    • /29

      Est $288,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      9362 Corner Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9362 Corner Oaks Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Sebastian Land & Luxe Realty

  • /10

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 704, Houston, TX 77036

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to own over 1,152 square feet of living space in the beautiful community of Summerset Landing! This charming first-floor, one-story condo offers 3 bed & 2 full baths, making it an ideal home for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a cozy living room, a designated dining area, a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a convenient laundry room. Tile

    Josue Cruz Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 704, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $1,146 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 2003, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience elevated luxury living with exceptional community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, clubhouse, play area, two picnic and barbecue areas, business center, copy/fax services, laundry facility, gated access, disability access, and convenient valet trash. Inside your home, enjoy the comfort of an all-electric kitchen with granite countertops and designer backsplashes, a

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 2003, Houston, TX 77036
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8527 Edgemoor Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,274

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Chen Metro Prime Realty

    8527 Edgemoor Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /35

      Est $150,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      9399 Westwood Village Dr Unit 61, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9399 Westwood Village Dr Unit 61, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huynh Keller Williams Signature

  • /6

    $75,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    9201 Clarewood Dr Unit 257, Houston, TX 77036

    Great Investment Opportunity! Excellent condo located in the heart of Chinatown, one of Houston’s most vibrant and rapidly growing real estate markets. Highly desirable area just minutes from supermarkets, restaurants, banks, healthcare facilities, and shopping centers. Convenient access to Hwy 59/69, Beltway 8, Westpark Tollway, and the Galleria. The property is currently tenant-occupied at

    Chengran Wang Sunet Group

    9201 Clarewood Dr Unit 257, Houston, TX 77036
  • /31

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9400 Bellaire Blvd Unit 511, Houston, TX 77036

    Located in a gated community between Dynasty Mall/MetroBank and Diho Plaza in Chinatown, this property is within walking distance of grocery stores, restaurants, banks, medical clinics, pharmacies, and community centers. Features include 9' ceilings, granite flooring, kitchen countertops, and granite accents around the master tub. This is a 2-story, all-brick veneer townhome. Including water

    Henry Harnold eXp Realty LLC

    9400 Bellaire Blvd Unit 511, Houston, TX 77036
  • /23

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 3307, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,492

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Meine The Home Run Team, LLC

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 3307, Houston, TX 77036
    • /26

      Est $163,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      8328 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8328 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Haman Brookside Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $99,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    6001 Reims Rd Unit 802, Houston, TX 77036

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN THIS COMPLEX TO OWN 2 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATHS ON 2ND FLOOR.ALL TILE NO CARPET ,SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM AND GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS.RECENT 3 TONS AC SYSTEM.BALCONY AND STORAGE,GATED COMMUNITY .2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPOTS .CLOSE TO 59 FREEWAY,WESTPARK TOLLWAY AND GALERIA AREA.HOA INCLUDES WATER TRASH AND SEWER .SWIMMING POOL ALSO .NEED SOME TLC.

    Taha Elhajj HomeSmart

    6001 Reims Rd Unit 802, Houston, TX 77036
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 702, Houston, TX 77036

    Erika Alvarez HomeSmart

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 702, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $106,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8543 Sands Point Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Pham eXp Realty LLC

    8543 Sands Point Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8227 Sands Point Dr Unit 152, Houston, TX 77036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8227 Sands Point Dr Unit 152, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Yi Houskor Realty &Management,LLC

  • /11

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    9898 Club Creek Dr Unit 1613, Houston, TX 77036

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Houston. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offers strong potential for investors seeking additional rental income or long-term portfolio growth. This unit features an open-concept layout, spacious bedrooms and low-maintenance fee. Conveniently located near Beltway 8 and Highway 59 with easy access to major employment centers, shopping,

    Elsie Ventura AXEN Realty

    9898 Club Creek Dr Unit 1613, Houston, TX 77036
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9901 Sharpcrest St Unit L10, Houston, TX 77036

    Nice 2-story town home with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. New paint, SPC wood look floor in the living room, 2 bedrooms, and stairs. Each bedroom has its own bathroom, plus a half bath downstairs. Detached 2-car garage right behind the unit. Convenient location close to SW Beltway 8 and Hwy 59. Lots of shopping stores, restaurants, supermarkets, and banks are close by. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer

    Connie Chen Forever Realty, LLC

    9901 Sharpcrest St Unit L10, Houston, TX 77036
  • /42

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8003 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,207

    Last Listing Agent Rigo Villarreal Keller Williams Signature

    8003 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77036
    • /27

      Est $166,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      7967 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7967 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin-Hung Nguyen The Nguyens & Associates

  • /32

    $42,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft

    10110 Forum West Dr Unit 625, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome to these charming condominiums offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Featuring spacious floor plans with bright living areas and functional layouts, these homes are designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Residents can enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle within a well maintained community, while staying conveniently close to shopping, dining, major

    Jeoffrey Tremaria Keller Williams Memorial

    10110 Forum West Dr Unit 625, Houston, TX 77036
  • /30

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8413 Sands Point Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    LIVING ON GOLF COURSE, newly remolding on 1st floor unit, view of acres of green grass , relax from your patio, peaceful living, beautiful view, Granite counter top, Laminate Wood floor, Water included. Minutes to Galleria, Hwy 59 and Beltway 8.

    Becky Oanh Hang Lone Star Realty

    8413 Sands Point Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /19

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9234 Westwood Village Dr Unit 17, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,025

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rey Realty Of America, LLC

    9234 Westwood Village Dr Unit 17, Houston, TX 77036
    • /44

      Est $345,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      8818 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8818 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bushnell Texas Premier Realty

  • /24

    $299,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    8038 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Located on a corner lot, this renovated home offers a highly functional floor plan and an updated kitchen. Wood flooring extends throughout the house, with tile in the bathrooms and closets. All exterior siding had been replaced with hardy planks. AC is 4 years old and roof is about 8 years old. The property includes a detached garage and is close to a wide range of stores and restaurants. Room

    Suzan Lin RA Brokers

    8038 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /42

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8826 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this charming home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. The open concept layout allows for easy flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and a cozy fireplace in the living room. With updates throughout, including new flooring and modern fixtures, this home is

    Edward Wang EW & Associates Realty, LLC

    8826 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9218 Rowan Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,334

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Daza HomeSmart

    9218 Rowan Ln, Houston, TX 77036
    • /18

      Est $282,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      7722 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7722 Redding Rd, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Miller Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

  • /15

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 1204, Houston, TX 77036

    Location Location Location! Welcome home to this recently renovated condo located on the 12th floor of Sussex West with spectacular views! Conveniently located near I-59. Gated community with on-site property manager, pool, party room, and tennis court.

    Morgan Brown The Sears Group

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 1204, Houston, TX 77036
  • /11

    $1,229 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10965 S Gessner Dr Unit 1110, Houston, TX 77074

    Concord at Williamcrest Live Comfortably Situated in a charming neighborhood of Houston, Texas, Concord at Williamcrest will provide you with a living experience defined by the comfort and style you want. Our central location in the Greater Fondren Southwest area offers convenience to cater to different lifestyles. Enjoy being close to a wide selection of local schools, fine restaurants,

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    10965 S Gessner Dr Unit 1110, Houston, TX 77074
  • /26

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6201 Ranchester Dr Unit 1, Houston, TX 77036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,841

    Last Listing Agent Jie Li Forever Realty, LLC

    6201 Ranchester Dr Unit 1, Houston, TX 77036
    • /29

      Est $318,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      8018 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8018 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane M Driscoll Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /37

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    8360 Jorine Dr Unit 8360, Houston, TX 77036

    Nestled in Houston’s vibrant Chinatown-adjacent area, this charming home offers both convenience and character. The modern kitchen shines with a brand-new fridge, and the adjacent laundry room includes a washer and dryer. Close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access.

    Thuan Nguyen B & W Realty Group LLC

    8360 Jorine Dr Unit 8360, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $659 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 35-2289, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 35-2289, Houston, TX 77036
  • /41

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7714 Kensico Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,378

    Last Listing Agent Kalee Irwin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    7714 Kensico Rd, Houston, TX 77036
    • /38

      Est $319,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      7106 Pella Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7106 Pella Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Chan Forever Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home