12,361

Homes in ZIP Code 77036

Section Image
  • /15

    $70,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 207, Houston, TX 77036

    Immediate Income Potential in the Heart of Houston! This updated unit at Summerset Landing checks every box with wood flooring, granite countertops, and an open concept layout tenants love. Two pools, a private clubhouse, and assigned parking make this community a consistent draw. Minutes from the Galleria, Plaza Americas, and Houston Christian University, a corridor with built-in rental demand.

    Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 207, Houston, TX 77036
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 405, Houston, TX 77036

    Fourth-floor one-bedroom condo in the Sussex mid-rise with an open living area, large windows, and tile flooring throughout. Kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and a practical layout. Bedroom includes a spacious closet, and the bathroom has updated fixtures. Unit features a private balcony and assigned parking. Gated community with controlled access, pool, tennis courts, and on-site laundry.

    Ya-Ling Chuang Southwest Realty Group

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 405, Houston, TX 77036
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8918 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,191

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Zambrano One2Three Realty

    8918 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77036
    • /19

      Est $152,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      9247 Westwood Village Dr Unit 55, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9247 Westwood Village Dr Unit 55, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /12

    $355,000

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $93,828 per Acre

    23003 Fairlake Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful tract of land with endless potential. This expansive property offers a peaceful, wooded setting while still being conveniently located near established residential neighborhoods and local amenities. Whether you’re looking to develop, build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land with strong future potential, this property offers

    Stephanie Guevara ThisIsLivin Properties, LLC

    23003 Fairlake Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /25

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9327 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036

    Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full bath house seamlessly combines modern luxury with timeless charm. From the moment you step through the inviting entryway, you'll be captivated by the meticulous attention to detail and the thoughtful design elements throughout. Four generously sized bedrooms offer retreats for relaxation and rejuvenation. Each room boasts

    Tony Rodriguez Keller Williams Houston Central

    9327 Leader St, Houston, TX 77036
  • /3

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9310 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,081

    Last Listing Agent Li Shen Keller Williams Memorial

    9310 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77036
    • /27

      Est $183,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Westwood Village Dr Unit 74, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9201 Westwood Village Dr Unit 74, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee KingFay Inc

  • /33

    $279,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    8052 Golf Green Cir, Houston, TX 77036

    Yuhua Zhang Texas Top Realty

    8052 Golf Green Cir, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $877 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 6 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 44-3274, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience elevated luxury living in a community designed for comfort, style, and convenience. Enjoy two sparkling swimming pools, inviting grill and picnic areas, a fully equipped business center, and convenient laundry facilities. Reserved parking and guest spaces are available in select homes, while limited-access gates and on-site maintenance provide peace of mind. With Metro transit stops

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 44-3274, Houston, TX 77036
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 1504, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,014

    Last Listing Agent Elyssin Corona Delcor International Realty

    7200 Clarewood Dr Unit 1504, Houston, TX 77036
    • /15

      Est $102,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1105, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 1105, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meharena Tukabo eXp Realty LLC

  • /15

    $118,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 362, Houston, TX 77036

    Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is one of the largest floor plans in the community! Features include a brand-new HVAC system and complete interior updates throughout. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, including a new stove. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes. A fantastic

    Yucen Li HomePlus Realty Group

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 362, Houston, TX 77036
  • /26

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9339 Stonecreek Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    Newly renovated & upgraded 3 Bedroom, 2 baths home ideally situated minutes from Beltway 8 & US-59 commercial hub. Home upgraded with Granite countertops in Kitchen & bathrooms, Tile flooring throughout the home, fresh paint, new 6inch baseboards, Bathrooms updated with beautiful wall tiles & accents, modern faucets. Spacious Kitchen features a Range stove & ample cabinet space.

    Steve Soyebo SpectrumSource Realty

    9339 Stonecreek Ln, Houston, TX 77036
  • /19

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7615 Barberton Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,372

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    7615 Barberton Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /21

      Est $116,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 309, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7400 Bellerive Dr Unit 309, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NeGussie Desta Imperial, Realtors

  • /19

    $299,000

    $90K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    9006 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77036

    TENANT OCCUPIED - INVESTOR DEAL

    Ronny Crisco Dalton Wade Inc

    9006 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $728 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 8-1180, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 8-1180, Houston, TX 77036
  • /35

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7803 Moonmist Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,903

    Last Listing Agent Capri Truvillion Truvillion Group. LLC

    7803 Moonmist Dr, Houston, TX 77036
    • /2

      Est $84,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Reims Rd Unit 706, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6001 Reims Rd Unit 706, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Oluseyi Adeleye Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /15

    $83,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 485, Houston, TX 77036

    Maria Rodriguez Genesis, Realtors

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 485, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $721 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 5-1117, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 5-1117, Houston, TX 77036
  • /35

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8902 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,637

    Last Listing Agent Santos Sanchez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    8902 Langdon Ln, Houston, TX 77036
    • /45

      Est $327,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      8011 Hazen St, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8011 Hazen St, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Duni Mejia The Sears Group

  • /12

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 411, Houston, TX 77036

    Great 2-bedroom condo in gated Forum Park! Open living area with fireplace, spacious bedrooms, private balcony, and strong rental potential. Conveniently access to beltway 8, Hwy 59, shopping, dinning pool, ideal for owner-occupants or investors.

    Tuonglinh Tran World Elite Realty

    10211 Sugar Branch Dr Unit 411, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $1,206 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 9-1222, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 9-1222, Houston, TX 77036
  • /10

    $97,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 806, Houston, TX 77036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,865

    Last Listing Agent Koral Lopatin Apex Brokerage, LLC

    7520 Hornwood Dr Unit 806, Houston, TX 77036
    • /49

      Est $322,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      7918 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7918 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent hoa cung B & W Realty Group LLC

  • /14

    $353,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    7134 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036

    This beautiful property is a three-story home located in a manned gated community. The open floor plan flows seamlessly throughout the home. Take note of the pretty tall windows as you move through the home. There is so much natural light, you might begin to feel like you are living in a treehouse. French doors lead to the cute balcony & another set of French doors lead to the secluded home

    Jordan Philipbar A.M. Real Estate

    7134 Harmony Cove, Houston, TX 77036
  • /24

    $1,308 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 2097, Houston, TX 77036

    Experience elevated luxury living with exceptional community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, clubhouse, play area, two picnic and barbecue areas, business center, copy/fax services, laundry facility, gated access, disability access, and convenient valet trash. Inside your home, enjoy the comfort of an all-electric kitchen with granite countertops and designer backsplashes, a

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    10101 Forum Park Dr Unit 2097, Houston, TX 77036
  • /42

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8923 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,816

    Last Listing Agent Serene Wong SKW Realty

    8923 Hendon Ln, Houston, TX 77036
    • /16

      Est $291,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      8414 Triola Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8414 Triola Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Thibodeaux Pearl Elite Properties

  • /16

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 906, Houston, TX 77036

Nourah Turk Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6161 Reims Rd Unit 906, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $835 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 6 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 15-1300, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 15-1300, Houston, TX 77036
  • /22

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7256 Regency Square Ct Unit 7756, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,948

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cooper City Group Properties

    7256 Regency Square Ct Unit 7756, Houston, TX 77036
    • /25

      Est $132,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      8351 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8351 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Le 1 - Connect Realty

  • /50

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    7911 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the established Westwood Village community in Southwest Houston. Offering 1,640 sq ft of living space, this home features a functional layout with generous room sizes, multiple living areas, and abundant natural light. Conveniently located near major thoroughfares, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking

    Erick Harbert Realty Right

    7911 Kendalia Dr, Houston, TX 77036
  • /20

    $728 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 7-1198, Houston, TX 77036

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    8701 Town Park Dr Unit 7-1198, Houston, TX 77036
  • /33

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 3707, Houston, TX 77036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,060

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    6000 Reims Rd Unit 3707, Houston, TX 77036
    • /32

      Est $130,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      8381 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8381 La Roche Ln, Houston, TX 77036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Chiu The Real Estate Experts

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home