9,837

Homes in ZIP Code 77042

Section Image
  • /49

    $4,500,000

    $375K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,637 Sq Ft

    15 W Rivercrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Extensively renovated in 2025/2026, this gated estate set on 3.98 acres (HCAD), offers a rare blend of privacy, scale & refined design. Striking stone exterior w/standing seam metal roof, 12-car garage (buyer to verify) & sweeping drive w/ motor court parking. Approx. 6,637 SF* main residence, 2,622 SF* garage apt & 512 SF* guest house, totaling 9,771 SF*. Handsome study w/ beamed ceiling

    Sharon Ballas Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

    15 W Rivercrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /18

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1573 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042

    Come and enjoy this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse in a quiet, well-managed gated community with easy access to Beltway 8, Westpark Tollway, and I-10. Located within ten minutes of City Centre and Memorial City Mall, this community offers tennis and basketball courts, as well as a swimming pool for your enjoyment. Situated in the center of the community with views of the tennis

    Ye Zhang Greatland Living

    1573 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042
  • /20

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10622 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,352

    Last Listing Agent Holley Madden Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10622 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /6

      Est $817,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      10107 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10107 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Diosana Keller Williams Memorial

  • /7

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    9707 Richmond Ave Unit 96, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath second floor Town home featuring modern finishes and move-in ready condition. This well-maintained unit offers an open and comfortable layout with updated cabnietry and stylish tile flooring throughout for a clean, contemporary look. The kitchen and living areas flow nicely together, making the space feel bright and inviting. Both bedrooms are generously

    Mitchell Haynes BuyBroker

    9707 Richmond Ave Unit 96, Houston, TX 77042
  • /19

    $820 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1300 Wilcrest Dr Unit 311, Houston, TX 77042

    Special Concession: Move In by 5/15/26, No Deposit, No Admin Fee + 1/2 off June rent, 1/2 off July rent Welcome to Avistar at WilcrestAre you searching for great apartment home living in Houston, TX? Look no further because Avistar at Wilcrest is the number one apartment home community in Houston, TX. Just minutes from dining, shopping, schools and parks, Avistar at Wilcrest has a great

    Khiere Simmons KX Realty PLLC

    1300 Wilcrest Dr Unit 311, Houston, TX 77042
  • /20

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 306, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,441

    Last Listing Agent Booker Morris eXp Realty LLC

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 306, Houston, TX 77042
    • /43

      Est $372,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      10104 Valley Forge Dr Unit 10, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10104 Valley Forge Dr Unit 10, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Dale Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $239,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    10355 Longmont Dr Unit 35, Houston, TX 77042

    This townhouse offers approximately 1,500 square feet of living space with two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The residence features recently updated vinyl wood flooring throughout the downstairs area, recent carpet installation upstairs, and a fresh coat of paint throughout, creating a clean and welcoming atmosphere. Gold-tone light fixtures and hardware add a refined touch to the

    Jane Caldwell Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    10355 Longmont Dr Unit 35, Houston, TX 77042
  • /27

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 56, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome to your new home. A beautiful two bedroom condo in the sought after Richmond/Westheimer westchase area. Well kept pools and tennis courts in the gated property. Will go fast.

    Patrick Uraih REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 56, Houston, TX 77042
  • /27

    $599,975 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10715 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,683

    Last Listing Agent Monica Simpson Meadows Property Group

    10715 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /29

      Est $672,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      10723 Russett Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10723 Russett Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Davis RE/MAX

  • /2

    $82,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    3035 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 35, Houston, TX 77042

    Attention Investors! This excellent investment opportunity features a well-maintained condo, currently occupied by a reliable tenant until December, 2026. it is located just minutes from shopping area and high ways. SHOWINGS ARE BY APPOINTMENT ONLY, RESPECTING THE TENANT'S PRIVACY. Don't miss out this income-generating asset! Property is SOLD AS IS!

    Holga Wills REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    3035 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 35, Houston, TX 77042
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3035 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 26, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautiful one-bedroom condo in a gated community with patio overlooking the pool. One covered parking space. Make it your home soon!

    Hannah Tram Nguyen Intercontinental Properties

    3035 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 26, Houston, TX 77042
  • /18

    $129,997 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9707 Richmond Ave Unit 80, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,403

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gomez-Flores Matrix Realty Group

    9707 Richmond Ave Unit 80, Houston, TX 77042
    • /32

      Est $845,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      10330 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10330 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bonck eXp Realty LLC

  • /19

    $608,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    10726 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Introducing 10726 Sugar Hill Dr, a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication. The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. The primary bathroom is a

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    10726 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /18

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 72, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome to Idlewood Condos! This home is conveniently located within a beautiful gated community. The home is well maintained, clean and ready to move in. 1 bed, 1 bath condo with a spacious walk-in closet and private balcony. Water, sewer, and trash, basic cable, refrigerator, washer and dryer and covered parking included. The community has 3 pools, 2 tennis courts, BBQ pits, guest parking and a

    Nancy Ramos eXp Realty LLC

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 72, Houston, TX 77042
  • /35

    $120,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3726 Thistlemont Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,069

    Last Listing Agent Connie Vallone Park West Real Estate Inc

    3726 Thistlemont Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /28

      Est $536,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      10714 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10714 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Lopez Styled Real Estate

  • /46

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    10126 Holly Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Lovely 3 story home located close to Beltway 8 and Galleria area**Never flooded**Gleaming hardwood floors**Sought after first floor living, dining and kitchen areas**Landscaped paved patio perfect for entertaining**Gourmet style island kitchen with beautiful granite and cabinets galore**Never run out of counter and cabinet space**Breakfast and kitchen overlooking backyard area**Very large rooms

    Loren Byrnes Southern Realty Group

    10126 Holly Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1422 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 114, Houston, TX 77042

    Move-in ready 2 bd/2 ba/1700 SF townhome in beautiful Walnut Bend. Boasts large bedrooms, 2-car attached garage, wood-burning fireplace, laundry in the unit, huge family room/den, lots of closets and other storage, walk-in pantry, and half bath for guests downstairs. Access to neighborhood tennis courts and pool. Easy access to City Center and Memorial City for shopping and dining. Come visit

    Greg Donaldson PRG, Realtors

    1422 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 114, Houston, TX 77042
  • /19

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10051 Westpark Dr Unit 212, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,395

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Chambers Real Broker, LLC

    10051 Westpark Dr Unit 212, Houston, TX 77042
    • /32

      Est $586,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      10822 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10822 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alina Saad Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /19

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    9800 Pagewood Ln Unit 2705, Houston, TX 77042

    Discover your new home in this stylish 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo, offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern design. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry and countertops, ideal for cooking enthusiasts. Throughout the condo, you'll find no carpet in sight—adding a touch of elegance to every room.Located in a prime area, this condo offers easy access to local shops, dining, and

    Alan Go Midland Realty Group

    9800 Pagewood Ln Unit 2705, Houston, TX 77042
  • /14

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2100 Wilcrest Dr Unit 115, Houston, TX 77042

    This inviting unit features an open living area with abundant natural light. Must see! The unit features a very open and flexible floor plan with a wood-burning fireplace, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and great natural flow throughout the space. The sitting room or second bedroom is open to the living room, offering flexibility for a home office, study, guest room or additional living space.

    Mia Pallas REALM Real Estate Professionals - Galleria

    2100 Wilcrest Dr Unit 115, Houston, TX 77042
  • /50

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    10042 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tran SOVRAN

    10042 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /23

      Est $664,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      10618 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10618 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /19

    $244,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    1913 Bittercreek Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    This charming remodeled townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. The home features a bright and inviting living room that flows comfortably into a quaint breakfast room, perfect for casual meals or morning coffee. The updated kitchen includes brand-new appliances, giving the space a modern and functional feel. Upstairs, both bedrooms provide privacy and

    Adrian Fernandez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1913 Bittercreek Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /13

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3100 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 209, Houston, TX 77042

    Call the listing agent for any information, please. Gorgeous 2-bed/2-bath.First floor, fully remodeled, Open floor plan condominium, fresh paint, laminate floor throughout, tile. Gourmet kitchen opens to living/dining area with recent granite countertops and cabinets and beautiful backsplash installed, Refrigerator/ Washer/Dryer included, and assigned covered parking. Easy access to Beltway 8,

    della abtahi RA Brokers

    3100 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 209, Houston, TX 77042
  • /9

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 125, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,078

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Athari Altos Realty

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 125, Houston, TX 77042
    • /24

      Est $280,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      11225 Forked Bough Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11225 Forked Bough Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hong Wei Fidelity Realtors and Services

  • /36

    $6,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,736 Sq Ft

    21 W Rivercrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome home to this gorgeous home in Rivercrest Estates on over a 3.8-acre expansive lot. This home boasts soaring ceilings, beautiful custom Segreto finishes throughout, hand carved oak wood floors, smart living system, 3 car garage, Wolf & Subzero appliances, 48KW Generator, & private well water. The grand foyer opens to the living & dining rooms and one of two office areas. Lavish master

    Daniel Parker New Leaf Real Estate

    21 W Rivercrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    580 Wilcrest Dr Unit 580, Houston, TX 77042

    NICELY UPDATED 2BEDS, 2.5 BATHS TOWNHOME IN A GREAT COMMUNITY WITH CONTROLLED ACCESS. HOME FEATURES OPEN KITCHEN THAT OVERLOOK THE SPACIOUS DINING AND LIVING ROOM. WITH GRANITE COUNTERS STEEL APPLIANCES AND BREAFAST BAR. LIVING ROOM HAS A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, FRENCH DOORS THAT LEADS TO A PRIVATE PATIO BRINGING IN A LOT NATURAL LIGHT. TWO LARGE BEDROOMS WITH ITS OWN BATHROOMS, AND PLENTY OF

    Pamela Goudeau FYI Realty - Humble

    580 Wilcrest Dr Unit 580, Houston, TX 77042
  • /12

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 137, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,088

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Smith Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 137, Houston, TX 77042
    • /30

      Est $810,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1207 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ford Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /39

    $488,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    10318 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this charming home at 10318 Piping Rock offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The spacious living areas are ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while the gourmet kitchen provides ample space for cooking and gathering. Step outside to a beautiful backyard designed for relaxing or hosting guests.New Rood and newly replaced siding. The

    Joanna Koong Top Mountain Invesment LLC.

    10318 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1024, Houston, TX 77042

    2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Westchase. Property located on second floor and third floor of a 3 story building. There is one bedroom one full bathroom on second floor, and the third floor is a big open bedroom with another full bath room. Super easy access to Westheimer and Beltway 8. Close to City Centre and Terry Hershey park. Modern layout with huge master loft upstairs. Soaring

    Lili Wu Forever Realty, LLC

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1024, Houston, TX 77042
  • /41

    $1,625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10330 Briar Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,155

    Last Listing Agent John Cartwright Keller Williams Realty - Lake Travis

    10330 Briar Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /36

      Est $796,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      10019 Green Tree Rd, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10019 Green Tree Rd, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home