9,837

Homes in ZIP Code 77042

Section Image
  • /49

    $499,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    11007 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home ideally located just off Westheimer and minutes from Beltway 8. This spacious floor plan features both a formal living room (den) and a formal dining room, with the den offering excellent flexibility as a home office as a dual-purpose space. All bedrooms are generously sized and comfortably accommodate king-size beds. Numerous updates throughout the home

    Dustin Vacek RE/MAX Opportunities

    11007 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /33

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,231

    Last Listing Agent Ena Puder Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 4, Houston, TX 77042
    • /27

      Est $232,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Wilcrest Dr Unit 61, Houston, TX 77042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      600 Wilcrest Dr Unit 61, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thalia Guderyon Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /19

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    3055 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 36, Houston, TX 77042

    Make this stunning, cozy Condo your own before it’s gone. Located in a secure, 24/7 gated community with manned entry, this beautifully remodeled residence offers an ideal blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Just minutes from the Galleria, Westheimer, Beltway 8, and the Westpark Tollway, you’ll enjoy effortless access throughout the city. This tranquil third-floor unit offers exceptional

    Micky Petersen eXp Realty LLC

    3055 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 36, Houston, TX 77042
  • /42

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10223 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,394

    Last Listing Agent Robert Griffith Realty Of America - Heights

    10223 Sugar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /17

      Est $230,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1631 W Sam Houston Pkwy S, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thebe Warren Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /19

    $95,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    3100 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 120, Houston, TX 77042

    Well maintained condominium complex with great location. Walking distance to plenty of restaurants, grocery stores and shopping centers. Easy access to Beltway 8 & Westpark Tollway. Property is located in a gate community on the 2nd floor with private balcony. Community includes guest parking and pool. Unit features vaulted high ceiling, spacious primary bedroom with large separate closet.

    Carrie Lam Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    3100 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 120, Houston, TX 77042
  • /25

    $134,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10140 Waterstone Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,131

    Last Listing Agent Swapna Patel Keller Williams Premier Realty

    10140 Waterstone Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /19

      Est $72,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 163, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 163, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santos Sanchez Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /22

    $79,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft

    10001 Westpark Dr Unit 86, Houston, TX 77042

    Welcome to this cozy condo at 10001 Westpark Drive #86! This charming unit itself features a spacious living area, one comfortable bedroom, and one and a half bathroom. The unit is conveniently nestled in the heart of Houston. With easy access to major freeways including Westpark Tollway, Beltway 8 and Freeway 59/69, you’re just minutes away from all the shopping, dining, and entertainment

    Zhibin Zhong SKW Realty

    10001 Westpark Dr Unit 86, Houston, TX 77042
  • /32

    $790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10027 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,509

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ford Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10027 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /23

      Est $72,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 115, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 115, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Bustamante HomeSmart

  • /27

    $189,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    9800 Pagewood Ln Unit 3103, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautifully updated townhome in Westchase Forest! This move-in-ready unit features up to $50,000 in upgrades, including modern flooring, updated kitchen with sleek finishes, fresh paint, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish fixtures throughout. Bright, open layout with a clean, contemporary feel from top to bottom. Located in a secure, well-kept community close to the Westpark Tollway, Beltway 8,

    Tarik Williams Southwest Xpress Realty

    9800 Pagewood Ln Unit 3103, Houston, TX 77042
  • /30

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11210 Forked Bough Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,590

    Last Listing Agent Dawei Ke Glad Realty LLC

    11210 Forked Bough Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /31

      Est $189,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 S Gessner Rd Unit 320, Houston, TX 77063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3200 S Gessner Rd Unit 320, Houston, TX 77063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hussein Hussein Nextgen Real Estate Properties

  • /34

    $69,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    3015 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 24, Houston, TX 77042

    Attention investors and savvy buyers! Incredible opportunity to own in the sought-after gated River Stone Condo community in West Houston's thriving Westchase District. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit is a blank canvas ready for your personal touch — renovate to flip or update and hold as a cash-flowing rental in one of Houston's most desirable rental corridors.The open living and dining area

    Tiffany Nguyen Real Broker, LLC

    3015 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 24, Houston, TX 77042
  • /46

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11003 Tupper Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,860

    Last Listing Agent Lizz Sansone The Agency Houston Sugar Land

    11003 Tupper Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /31

      Est $663,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      10718 Riverview Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10718 Riverview Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank York Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    $112,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 3404, Houston, TX 77042

    location location location!!!!! New paint! Close to I-10, Beltway 8, Whole Foods, HEB, Walmart, Kroger's, Sprouts and walking distance to Askew Elementary "Vanguard" school. Windows face North / South for energy savings in Houston's hot summers. Updates include wood floors, tile floors in kitchen and 2 baths, marble counter tops in kitchen and both baths, kitchen backsplash, framed bathroom

    Kelly Wang KingFay Inc

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 3404, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $84,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10075 Westpark Dr Unit 68, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,306

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Tran Keller Williams Memorial

    10075 Westpark Dr Unit 68, Houston, TX 77042
    • /17

      Est $71,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 141, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 141, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Chazarreta Exceed Realty LLC

  • /12

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    9850 Pagewood Ln Unit 405, Houston, TX 77042

    Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways for easy commuting.Welcome to this great investment opportunity with tenant already in place. This two-story townhome featuring two spacious primary suites, each with private baths and walk-in closets, plus 2.5 bathrooms and a private two-car garage. This well-maintained has a spacious kitchen with granite countertops,

    Joanna Ouderkirk Orchard Brokerage

    9850 Pagewood Ln Unit 405, Houston, TX 77042
  • /47

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    322 Big Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,926

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bryan Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    322 Big Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77042
    • /27

      Est $490,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      10911 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10911 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Airey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /15

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 107, Houston, TX 77042

    Great 1 bedroom for an investment property or first time buyer! Quiet, gated community with easy access to 59/Westpark Toll. This one bedroom one bathroom is located on the first floor and is a short walk from the covered assigned parking spot. The home has been freshly painted and is ready for a new owner! The community also has 3 swimming pools and 2 tennis courts for your enjoyment!

    Rachael Chambers Real Broker, LLC

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 107, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10635 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,255

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Peters Courtney Lane Properties, LLC

    10635 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /50

      Est $81,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 148, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 148, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yu Sky Enterprises Realty

  • /20

    $199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1404 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 23, Houston, TX 77042

    The first floor features an entry foyer, living room w/ fireplace, dry bar and back patio. The kitchen comes with all appliances included and utility room includes the W/D (purchased 2021). During the summer, entertain in style on the private back patio or relax by the community pool. This community includes private tennis courts, outdoor pools and a mini water park to cool off during hot Texas

    Tragula Speaks eXp Realty LLC

    1404 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 23, Houston, TX 77042
  • /23

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3823, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,436

    Last Listing Agent Sharlene Abghary Urban Access Properties

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 3823, Houston, TX 77042
    • /20

      Est $551,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      10707 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10707 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holley Madden Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /12

    $69,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 14, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautiful condo located in Westchase. Minutes away from 59, Westpark Tollway and Beltway 8. The community is gated and very quiet. The condo has assigned parking and includes water, basic cable, and trash pickup. It's centrally located in a great neighborhood near a school, park, and a beautiful dog park. Its tenant occupied through December. It would be a great investment property. The tenants

    ArSheill Monsanto G. K. Coleman & Son Realty

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 14, Houston, TX 77042
  • /20

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10075 Westpark Dr Unit 45, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

    10075 Westpark Dr Unit 45, Houston, TX 77042
    • /26

      Est $561,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      802 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annie Hewitt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /46

    $538,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    11285 Riverview Way, Houston, TX 77042

    1-Story single family 2019 construction in Memorial West in a gated patio home subdivision near Lakeside Country Club. HOA takes care of all lawn (not fenced in) maintenance. Stunning high ceiling, min. 10-ft., throughout. Front Bedroom/Study with built-in Desk, Cabinets, Book Shelves & large Walk-in Closet. House built as senior-friendly and prepared for adverse weather `emergencies'. House has

    Sean Tseng Property Action

    11285 Riverview Way, Houston, TX 77042
  • /44

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10623 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,653

    Last Listing Agent Larry Trayler Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    10623 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    • /23

      Est $96,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 1204, Houston, TX 77042

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 1204, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

• /10

    $84,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 120, Houston, TX 77042

    This one bedroom condo features tile and laminate flooring throughout, with a washer and dryer inside the unit. The complex boasts beautiful landscaping with mature trees, 3 pools, a tennis court, and 24/7 onsite security patrol. Conveniently located inside the Beltway, it offers easy access to major highways and is just minutes away from the Texas Medical Center, NRG Stadium, and the Galleria.

    MIN MAI Sweet Home Realty

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 120, Houston, TX 77042
  • /25

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10323 Pine Forest Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,655

10323 Pine Forest Rd, Houston, TX 77042
    • /22

      Est $473,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      10626 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10626 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

• /21

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    10001 Westpark Dr Unit 67, Houston, TX 77042

    Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit featuring upgraded AC, plex plumbing, kitchen, and bathrooms. This 2 bed, 2 bath home includes a utility room and a private patio. Perfectly situated near Westpark toll, Beltway 8, Galleria, and Chinatown for convenient access to all your favorite spots.

    Tien Tran Texas Realty Pros

    10001 Westpark Dr Unit 67, Houston, TX 77042

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home