321

Recently Sold Homes in 77042

Section Image
  • /20

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10723 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,120

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Martini Martini & Co. Real Estate Advisors

    10723 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /26

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10803 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,282

    Last Listing Agent Sally Kmiecik Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10803 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /47

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1917 Trixie Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,091

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Yates Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1917 Trixie Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /5

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10315 Sylvan Woods Trail, Houston, TX 77051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britany Freeman Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC

    10315 Sylvan Woods Trail, Houston, TX 77051
  • /23

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10603 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,746

    Last Listing Agent Holley Madden Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10603 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /33

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10014 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,695

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Nebel Styled Real Estate

    10014 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /32

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 137, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,633

    Last Listing Agent Elva Duong eXp Realty LLC

    3900 Woodchase Dr Unit 137, Houston, TX 77042
  • /39

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    818 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,498

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Conkling Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    818 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /50

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 98, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,810

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Romero Jr Orchard Brokerage

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 98, Houston, TX 77042
  • /11

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    203 Briar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,463

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Richards TADA Realty Group

    203 Briar Hill Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /38

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10918 Francoise Blvd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,634

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gracia Corcoran Prestige Realty

    10918 Francoise Blvd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /25

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10002 Briar Rose Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,531

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Arbuckle Lewis Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    10002 Briar Rose Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /44

    $1,345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10034 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,305

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bonck eXp Realty LLC

    10034 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10043 Longmont Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,830

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10043 Longmont Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /20

    $84,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 332, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,937

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Diep TD Texas Realty, LLC

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 332, Houston, TX 77042
  • /43

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 1703, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,093

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Namazi Summit Realty & Associates LLC

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 1703, Houston, TX 77042
  • /37

    $133,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10176 Oakberry St Unit 76, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,130

    Last Listing Agent Erika Olivas Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    10176 Oakberry St Unit 76, Houston, TX 77042
  • /40

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2502 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,723

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Law Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    2502 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /11

    $72,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2110 Wilcrest Dr Unit 116, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,906

    Last Listing Agent Ram Garg Suntrust Realty

    2110 Wilcrest Dr Unit 116, Houston, TX 77042
  • /30

    $219,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    550 Wilcrest Dr Unit 550, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,840

    Last Listing Agent Maria Aguirre JLA Realty

    550 Wilcrest Dr Unit 550, Houston, TX 77042
  • /39

    $329,786 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1919 Bittercreek Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mandujano CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

    1919 Bittercreek Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9707 Richmond Ave Unit 98, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,501

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    9707 Richmond Ave Unit 98, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10619 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,295

10619 Bordley Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /23

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 44, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,471

    Last Listing Agent Jianxiong Yu GT Capital

    10047 Westpark Dr Unit 44, Houston, TX 77042
  • /30

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10903 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,714

    Last Listing Agent Joi Morley Meadows Property Group

    10903 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    632 Wilcrest Dr Unit 632, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,112

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    632 Wilcrest Dr Unit 632, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10043 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,870

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hewitt Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10043 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /31

    $524,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10726 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,257

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Towne Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10726 Lynbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /13

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 298, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,330

    Last Listing Agent Fracio Molina RE/MAX RESULTS

    10053 Westpark Dr Unit 298, Houston, TX 77042
  • /39

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 135, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,109

    Last Listing Agent Czelma Guerra Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    10049 Westpark Dr Unit 135, Houston, TX 77042
  • /40

    $1,170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10123 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,315

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bonck eXp Realty LLC

    10123 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /15

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 2705, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,610

    Last Listing Agent Emelie Mavligit Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 2705, Houston, TX 77042
  • /32

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10206 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,233

    Last Listing Agent Bee Vines Keller Williams Memorial

    10206 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /2

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 36, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,155

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jiang World Elite Realty

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 36, Houston, TX 77042
  • /30

    $798,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10030 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,534

10030 Burgoyne Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /28

    $311,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10302 Sylvan Woods Trail, Houston, TX 77051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

10302 Sylvan Woods Trail, Houston, TX 77051
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11119 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • Land
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • $1,372,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaran Engineer Cornerstone Prop Mngt, Inc

    11119 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2100 Wilcrest Dr Unit 116, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,913

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Rojas Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    2100 Wilcrest Dr Unit 116, Houston, TX 77042
  • 1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 2201, Houston, TX 77042

    $149,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 2201, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,912

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Ballard

    1515 Sandy Springs Rd Unit 2201, Houston, TX 77042
  • /41

    $541,200 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11003 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,172

    Last Listing Agent Marie Gilbert RE/MAX Signature

    11003 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home