321

Recently Sold Homes in 77042

Section Image
  • /37

    $141,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 50, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,253

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Uraih REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 50, Houston, TX 77042
  • /34

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1903 Bittercreek Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,197

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

    1903 Bittercreek Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /31

    $2,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    30 E Rivercrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,536,097

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hendricks Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    30 E Rivercrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /33

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10918 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,159

    Last Listing Agent Kingsley Osaji The Sears Group

    10918 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $106,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 13, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,183

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Delgado PRG, Realtors

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 13, Houston, TX 77042
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11109 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • Land
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,286

    Last Listing Agent Zaran Engineer Cornerstone Prop Mngt, Inc

    11109 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /19

    $75,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1009, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,015

    Last Listing Agent Ram Garg Suntrust Realty

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1009, Houston, TX 77042
  • /33

    $790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10214 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,630

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Fatehi eXp Realty LLC

    10214 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10303 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,676

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Towne Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10303 Holly Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $165,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 13, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,183

    Last Listing Agent Terry Baird Keller Williams Signature

    9809 Richmond Ave Unit 13, Houston, TX 77042
  • /14

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10715 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,338

    Last Listing Agent Angela Longo Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    10715 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /33

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10623 Deerwood Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,391

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Pittman Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    10623 Deerwood Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /16

    $86,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1112, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,822

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sanders UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1112, Houston, TX 77042
  • /21

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1921 Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,838

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Sanclemente Loaded Realty Company

    1921 Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /22

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10722 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,626

    Last Listing Agent Carter Noonan Noonan & Company

    10722 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $815,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    506 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,892

    Last Listing Agent Holley Madden Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    506 Walnut Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Twin Circle Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,177

    Last Listing Agent Lily Jang Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

    11 Twin Circle Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /30

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1715 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,267

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ford Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1715 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /42

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10606 Riverview Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,534

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Baptista Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial

    10606 Riverview Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /32

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10306 Briar River Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,751

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McCrory Styled Real Estate

    10306 Briar River Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /45

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    192 Wilcrest Dr Unit 192, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,319

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nevels NB Elite Realty

    192 Wilcrest Dr Unit 192, Houston, TX 77042
  • /32

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10075 Westpark Dr Unit D32, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,486

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schmidt Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    10075 Westpark Dr Unit D32, Houston, TX 77042
  • /31

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10212 Longmont Dr Unit 44/7, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,014

    Last Listing Agent Tom Stallings McCallum Realty

    10212 Longmont Dr Unit 44/7, Houston, TX 77042
  • /12

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 931, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,511

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rivera Reimage Properties & Investments, LLC.

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 931, Houston, TX 77042
  • /18

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1912 Hunters Trace St, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,723

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Matthews LPT Realty, LLC

    1912 Hunters Trace St, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3025 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 16, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,072

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Mckelvy Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    3025 Walnut Bend Ln Unit 16, Houston, TX 77042
  • /38

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    10611 Cranbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,920

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Jackson Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10611 Cranbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77042
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2204 Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • Land
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • $1,372,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

2204 Wilcrest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /21

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10607 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,892

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silva Happen Houston

    10607 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77042
  • /15

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    607 Blue Willow Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,779

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Winzeler Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    607 Blue Willow Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /43

    $97,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2110 Wilcrest Dr Unit 236, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,869

    Last Listing Agent Sihem Idrissou Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2110 Wilcrest Dr Unit 236, Houston, TX 77042
  • /26

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 2903, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,665

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Craig Keller Williams Memorial

    11201 Lynbrook Dr Unit 2903, Houston, TX 77042
  • /8

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10803 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,669

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Zimos Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    10803 Candlewood Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • /15

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1122, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,744

    Last Listing Agent Ayda Taghadosi Kiani Realty

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 1122, Houston, TX 77042
  • /17

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 111, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,254

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Davis Texas Premier Realty

    10811 Richmond Ave Unit 111, Houston, TX 77042
  • /26

    $99,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 928, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,906

    Last Listing Agent Shamay Juneja Texas Signature Realty

    10855 Meadowglen Ln Unit 928, Houston, TX 77042
  • /13

    $204,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    334 Wilcrest Dr Unit 334, Houston, TX 77042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,551

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore ListingResults.com

    334 Wilcrest Dr Unit 334, Houston, TX 77042
  • /24

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10615 Briar Forest Dr Unit 402, Houston, TX 77042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,465

    Last Listing Agent Akia Smith Dominion Properties

    10615 Briar Forest Dr Unit 402, Houston, TX 77042
  • /45

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10622 Riverview Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,482

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Beene Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    10622 Riverview Dr, Houston, TX 77042
  • 1302 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1302 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,144

    Last Listing Agent Toni Giammalva Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    1302 Briarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77042

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home