7,692

Homes in ZIP Code 77074

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $223,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      7418 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7418 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Infinity Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 74, Houston, TX 77074

    Charming 1-Bedroom Condo in Gated Braeswood Community – Ideal for Investors, Downsizers, or First-Time Buyers! Located in the secure and well-maintained Braeswood Condos of Houston, TX, this inviting 1-bedroom unit offers high ceilings and an open-concept living space that feels bright and spacious. Enjoy convenient access to highways 59 and 610, with close proximity to Downtown Houston and the

    Yadira Popoka HOMEROCK REALTY

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 74, Houston, TX 77074
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8232 Fondren Rd Unit 8232, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,848

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hebel RE/MAX Universal

    8232 Fondren Rd Unit 8232, Houston, TX 77074
    • /26

      Est $245,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      7219 Tanager St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7219 Tanager St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delfina Delariva The Real Estate People LLC

  • /17

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    6841 Concho St, Houston, TX 77074

    Located in Southwest Houston near Sharpstown and Bellaire with quick access to US-59, Beltway 8, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.

    Henry Cabrera NB Elite Realty

    6841 Concho St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /16

    $198,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6633 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,300

    Last Listing Agent Rigo Villarreal Keller Williams Signature

    6633 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /28

      Est $272,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      8115 Lugary Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8115 Lugary Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thalia Guderyon Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

  • /14

    $219,500

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    6131 Birdwood Rd, Houston, TX 77074

    Wonderful opportunity to bring your vision to life in the established Robindell subdivision. This home is ready for your personal updates and offers the perfect canvas to create your dream space. Ideally situated within the neighborhood, the property did not flood during Harvey (per seller). Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to the Brays Bayou Hike & Bike Trail, with convenient

    Kim Hohman Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    6131 Birdwood Rd, Houston, TX 77074
  • /9

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6143 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,543

    Last Listing Agent Luis Navarro HomeSmart

    6143 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /25

      Est $266,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      8119 Lugary Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8119 Lugary Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 261 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eli Banks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /9

    $80,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $497,822 per Acre

    0 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

    Located in the established and diverse community of the Larkwood subdivision, this lot is spacious and cleared giving you ample room to build your home however you vision! It is located less than 25 minutes from downtown Houston, offering convenience and the quiet enjoyment of city living without the chaos. It is also located within 5 minutes of the BraeBurn Country Club where you can enjoy

    Leslie Peralta Vive Realty LLC

    0 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7107 Leader St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,942

    Last Listing Agent Lupita Decal Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    7107 Leader St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /6

      Est $203,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      8814 Imogene St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8814 Imogene St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Vazquez REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

  • /14

    $1,707,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,085 Sq Ft
    • $3,702,017 per Acre

    5909 Cypress St, Houston, TX 77074

    Excellent opportunity to acquire prime infill lot(s) totaling 60,255 SF (1.38 AC) located in the establishedBraeburn area of Houston, just outside of Bellaire. The site offers strong access to major employment centers andretail corridors, making it well-positioned for a variety of development strategies. The property is ideally situated with convenient proximity to the The Galleria, The

    Cesar Zavala Zomper & Associates

    5909 Cypress St, Houston, TX 77074
  • /15

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 60, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,289

    Last Listing Agent Louis Gonzalez Trust Real Estate

    9090 S Braeswood Blvd Unit 60, Houston, TX 77074
    • /26

      Est $270,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      8803 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8803 Jason St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Terry Keller Williams Elite

  • /23

    $243,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    11706 Watermelon Ln, Houston, TX 77048

    Introducing The Ranger a beautifully designed two-story home that combines functionality, comfort, and timeless style. This thoughtfully crafted layout offers the perfect balance of open concept living and private retreat spaces. The first floor welcomes you with a charming front porch that opens into a spacious family room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen

    Maria Bonilla Casa Bonilla Realty LLC

    11706 Watermelon Ln, Houston, TX 77048
  • /25

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6601 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,343

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Ryan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    6601 Roos Rd, Houston, TX 77074
    • /26

      Est $210,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      8729 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8729 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /24

    $260,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    7839 Fondren Rd, Houston, TX 77074

    Private Oasis with Expansive Backyard – Updated & Move-In Ready! Tucked away behind a privacy barrier on a conveniently located street, this cozy and well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor living. Step inside to find fresh tile flooring, two full bathrooms, and ceiling fans in the bedrooms for year-round comfort. Recent upgrades include a new electrical

    Wendy Wight Elite Texas Properties

    7839 Fondren Rd, Houston, TX 77074
  • /8

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6148 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,184

    Last Listing Agent Luis Montoya Shannon Property Management

    6148 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /25

      Est $250,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      7405 Huddler St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7405 Huddler St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Moore Dash Realty

  • /21

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9000 Bissonnet St Unit 501, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,292

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ufomaduh TDRealty

    9000 Bissonnet St Unit 501, Houston, TX 77074
    • /19

      Est $264,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      5918 Imogene St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5918 Imogene St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 406, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,672

    Last Listing Agent Murtaza Rabbani REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    6500 Sands Point Dr Unit 406, Houston, TX 77074
    • /16

      Est $304,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      5806 Birdwood Rd, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5806 Birdwood Rd, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernice Blum Miller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray

  • /42

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8102 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,338

    Last Listing Agent Gina Arriondo Keller Williams Signature

    8102 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77081
    • /39

      Est $241,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      6829 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6829 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristhian Hurtado Vive Realty LLC

  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7102 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,234

7102 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /35

      Est $270,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Concho St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6821 Concho St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Mazzarella eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $163,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,254

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kuo eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 23, Houston, TX 77074
    • /22

      Est $228,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      6136 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6136 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Talley Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /36

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 109, Houston, TX 77074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,643

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Daugherty eXp Realty LLC

    6701 Sands Point Dr Unit 109, Houston, TX 77074
    • /18

      Est $208,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      7014 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7014 Sharpcrest St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /28

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6618 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,111

6618 Stroud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /28

      Est $248,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      8602 Shadow Crest St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8602 Shadow Crest St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Taylor-Velasco Redfin Corporation

  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6805 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,374

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    6805 Mobud Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    • /33

      Est $254,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      8910 Marinette Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8910 Marinette Dr, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Trejo MetroPlus Realty

  • /13

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8614 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,211

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cummings Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    8614 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77074
    • /24

      Est $229,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      5922 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5922 Grape St, Houston, TX 77074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent chloe harper eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home