9,064

Homes in ZIP Code 77096

Section Image
  • /39

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6119 Bankside Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,069

    Last Listing Agent Eric Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    6119 Bankside Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /36

      Est $743,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      5242 Caversham Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5242 Caversham Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gangeri Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /39

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,114 Sq Ft

    5315 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096

    MODERN-ELEGANT-NEWLY BUILT 5315 Jason Street, beautiful CastleRock home that blends modern style w/everyday functionality. Elevated entry welcomes you into a light-filled interior featuring high ceilings and an open-concept layout. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with a large island, quality finishes, and seamless connection to the main living space—perfect for gatherings

    Vickie Snow Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5315 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096
  • /45

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5214 Grape St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,592

    Last Listing Agent Mike Livingston Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    5214 Grape St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /48

      Est $409,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      5614 Braesvalley Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5614 Braesvalley Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Shabot

  • /35

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    9030 Quebec Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    Coveted Maplewood North location, on one of the largest lots in the subdivision. Open layout, light and bright with an easy flow for entertaining. Recent renovations include tile flooring, entire interior of home painted. Kitchen has granite counters, gas range, stainless appliances., recessed lights. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in shower and a separate soaking tub. Tons of storage and

    Rubina Khan-Byranji HomeSmart

    9030 Quebec Dr, Houston, TX 77096
  • /36

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5642 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,265

    Last Listing Agent Will Harris Aspire Commercial LLC

    5642 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /50

      Est $586,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      9702 S Rice Ave, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9702 S Rice Ave, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Hebert Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /17

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5934 Hummingbird St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,623

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Mangrum Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    5934 Hummingbird St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /34

      Est $342,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      6214 Vicki John Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6214 Vicki John Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Allen Ziegler Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $1,990,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5207 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,759

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bormaster Bernstein Realty

    5207 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /31

      Est $408,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      6027 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6027 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Namazi Summit Realty & Associates LLC

  • /18

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5502 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,785

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    5502 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /38

      Est $865,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      5219 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5219 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Banyas Integra Real Estate Investments

  • /22

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5218 Contour Place, Houston, TX 77096

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,437

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wolff Beth Wolff Realtors

    5218 Contour Place, Houston, TX 77096
    • /28

      Est $423,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      5446 Kuldell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5446 Kuldell Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Turner Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

  • /42

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5447 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,728

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Zehl Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    5447 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /43

      Est $518,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      6131 Queensloch Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6131 Queensloch Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

• /25

    $388,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5215 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,937

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    5215 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /39

      Est $1,077,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Contour Place, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5103 Contour Place, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zaran Engineer Cornerstone Prop Mngt, Inc

  • /25

    $325,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5814 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,680

    Last Listing Agent Cathalyn Manteca Creighton Realty Partners, LLC

    5814 W Bellfort Ave, Houston, TX 77035
    • /24

      Est $444,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5611 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Winston Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9610 Greenwillow St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,413

    Last Listing Agent Randall Doe Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway

    9610 Greenwillow St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /29

      Est $570,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      5439 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5439 Ariel St, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Bocchetto Oakington Realty

  • /22

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5615 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,835

    Last Listing Agent Jan Pappert Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5615 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /19

      Est $572,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Manhattan Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8815 Manhattan Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Aron-Weiss Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10614 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,092

    Last Listing Agent Dimas Gomez Texas Premier Realty

    10614 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /25

      Est $93,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 146, Houston, TX 77096

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 146, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Herber Keller Williams Memorial

  • /30

    $544,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4423 Lemac Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,787

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sego Clutch City Realty

    4423 Lemac Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /27

      Est $121,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 131, Houston, TX 77096

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 131, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Pleason Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /31

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8302 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,433

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriia Sabinina Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    8302 Hillcroft St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /17

      Est $88,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 127, Houston, TX 77096

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 127, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Chernis RA Brokers

  • /50

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5115 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,121

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bormaster Bernstein Realty

    5115 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
    • /12

      Est $115,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 70, Houston, TX 77096

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 70, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hangs Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /18

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5227 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,531

    Last Listing Agent Joel Meadows MEADOWS COMPANY, REALTORS

    5227 Willowbend Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
    • /22

      Est $147,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 66, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 66, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cornell Cornell Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /38

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5602 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,871

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bormaster Bernstein Realty

    5602 Dumfries Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    • /11

      Est $107,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 24, Houston, TX 77096

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5550 N Braeswood Blvd Unit 24, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andre Vysotskiy Keller Williams Memorial

  • /14

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5511 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,191

    Last Listing Agent Oron Peer Mira Properties

    5511 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096
    • /14

      Est $277,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      11026 Bellbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11026 Bellbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77096

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sendi Valencia Boulevard Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home