12,343

Hubert, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $368,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 Trailwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,945

    Last Listing Agent Paul Atkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    102 Trailwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /33

      Est $330,872 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      275 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nataly Romero Terri Alphin Smith & Co

  • /41

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    508 Bogue View Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    The Woodstock floorplan is 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with 2,361 square feet of living space. This home is located in our Surfside Landing community in Hubert, North Carolina. The Woodstock offers an exquisite combination of comfort and modern design, making it an ideal choice for both style and functionality. The gourmet kitchen stands out with its elegant granite or granite countertops. tile

    D.R. Horton Builder
    508 Bogue View Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /32

    $459,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    502 Shipyard Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,258

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lemmond Real Broker, LLC

    502 Shipyard Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
    • /32

      Est $339,627 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Moray Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      307 Moray Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Markeson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

  • /32

    $365,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    254 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 104, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to the Bradford in Hubert, North Carolina in our Surfside Landing community. The Bradford is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with 2,029 of open concept living space. This includes a second floor bonus room. The Bradford is available with two distinct elevations, one with a front porch. The Bradford is a versatile plan with an open concept kitchen, living, and dining area! The kitchen comes finished

    D.R. Horton Builder
    254 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 104, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    110 Quail Point Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pearson Realty World Swansboro Property

    110 Quail Point Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /27

      Est $335,255 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      511 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX

  • /72

    $273,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    115 Spain Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome To The Lovely Creeker Town South Subdivision! 115 Spain Drive Features A Double Driveway, Architectural Shingle Roof (Installed 2022!), Brand New Screens For All The Windows (Installed Just Days Ago!), Bountiful Privacy Fenced Back Yard With Radiant Fire Pit, Huge Double Garage, Extra Wide Front Porch, Pebble Rock Landscaping, & More! Entering The Home, You're Greeted By A Warm, Generous

    Jonathan Strader RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    115 Spain Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /96

    $310,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    433 Dion Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,797

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Turner Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    433 Dion Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /53

      Est $367,113 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      137 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

  • /53

    $282,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    316 Mann St, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to Creeker Town South! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and recent updates, making it an ideal choice for buyers looking for space without sacrificing convenience. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The main living areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere

    Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    316 Mann St, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /20

    $196,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    155 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    155 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Dragonfly Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      222 Dragonfly Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

  • /50

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    203 Brice Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the desirable Pleasant Ridge community! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the clean, modern feel -- no carpet anywhere. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows through the bedrooms, while durable vinyl runs throughout the main living areas and kitchen for easy maintenance and everyday living. The kitchen is a standout with

    Carey Schuele Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    203 Brice Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $299,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    300 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,047

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

    300 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /31

      Est $239,760 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Sanders Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      173 Sanders Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Tinkle eXp Realty

  • /85

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    168 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Peninsula Manor!This brick, three-bedroom, three-bathroom home is a rare find in a quiet neighborhood, featuring both a private dock and a boat lift. Perfect for entertaining, the main living area includes a fireplace and a full bar with a mini-fridge. An additional finished living space is surrounded by windows offering beautiful water views,

    Wendy Robinson Compass Residential Properties

    168 Leslie Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,269

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /31

      Est $330,901 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      241 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

  • /51

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    208 Chestwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Located in the desirable waterfront community of Kingsbridge II in Hubert, 208 Chestwood Drive offers a well-maintained home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room, providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyles.The main level features an open-concept layout with durable LVP flooring throughout, connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The living room includes a

    Chelsea Peters Real Broker, LLC

    208 Chestwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    301 Foxtrace Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,487

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bordonie-Martin HomeSmart Connections

    301 Foxtrace Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /84

      Est $743,853 Not Listed For Sale

      214 S Walnut St, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      214 S Walnut St, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 461 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Robles Southern Coast Realty Group,

  • /2

    $38,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $118,750 per Acre

    00 Kellumtown Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    Great opportunity to own your own lot! Parcel ID# 045850.Property is sold ''as is'' and will need to go through the Judicial Sale process. Make sure you and your agent understand this process before submitting an offer.

    Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    00 Kellumtown Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    203 Raven Ridge Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,569

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rawls Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    203 Raven Ridge Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /57

      Est $910,220 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Walnut St, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      218 S Walnut St, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $948,500
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Morris Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

  • /70

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1136 &1132 Glancy Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Discover incredible versatility and coastal value at 1136 & 1132 Glancy Road, sold together on a single 0.49 acre parcel with no city taxes! The seller has just completed beautiful updates to 1132, including brand new flooring, new trim, and fresh paint throughout both homes, giving them a bright, clean, and move in ready appeal. Currently generating $2,600 per month in combined rental income,

    Kyle Graham RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    1136 &1132 Glancy Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /86

    $335,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    306 White Dove Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Andrese Scott RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    306 White Dove Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Seashore Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      204 Seashore Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Dean HomeSmart Connections

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    0 Hubert Unit 100519126, Hubert, NC 28539

    Vacant Residential Land in a prime location. The land offers the quiet atmosphere of Hubert with a convenient commute to Camp LeJeune, Swansboro and Jacksonville. Looking for a place to call home, call today!

    Wendy Robinson Compass Residential Properties

    0 Hubert Unit 100519126, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    523 Aberdineshire Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,910

    Last Listing Agent Annalei Beaudet Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    523 Aberdineshire Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Seashore Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      238 Seashore Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,475
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NC Coastal Team RE/MAX

  • /47

    $414,940 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    243 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 129, Hubert, NC 28539

    Hubert's newest neighborhood, Surfside Landing is located just 10 minutes from the coastal town of Swansboro and 7 minutes to the TOP Camp Lejeune Gate. The Darby floor plan features an open-concept layout with a kitchen equipped with granite countertops, single bowl stainless sink, stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. The large island is

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    243 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 129, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    749 N Carolina 172, Hubert, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $28,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Simpson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    749 N Carolina 172, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /66

      Est $625,627 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Ashley Place, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      208 Ashley Place, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Rabassi Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /45

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    425 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to 425 Whistling Heron Way, where modern comfort meets coastal living in the desirable Shipwright Pointe community of Swansboro. Built in 2019, this two-story home offers approximately 2,400 heated square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing a functional layout with space to live, work, and entertain. The main living areas flow easily together, creating a comfortable setting

    Kylee Verhoff Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    425 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /34

    $210,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    139 Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,569

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Shapiro Fathom Realty NC LLC

    139 Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /41

      Est $290,626 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Ketch Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      38 Ketch Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Dee Johnson Crystal Coast Realty Group

  • /20

    $260,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    105 Clymer Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    This Hubert home at 105 Clymer Court combines charm with thoughtful design. The master suite features a walk-in closet and a roomy master bath with a dual sink vanity. Enjoy meals in the open kitchen, unwind on the covered back patio, or spend time in the fenced backyard for privacy and outdoor activities. A double car garage adds convenience, and the location keeps shopping, dining, and daily

    Anna Montanez Lopes MacDonald Realty Group

    105 Clymer Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /40

    $286,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    203 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,946

    Last Listing Agent High Tide at Poi Team Point Realty Group LLC

    203 Low Country Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home