12,347

Hubert, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Oyster Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      171 Oyster Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Bowling Pier 24 Realty of KW Innovate

  • /18

    $471,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    263 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    The 2505 floorplan by Adams Homes is a stunning single-story home that offers both elegance and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this spacious layout provides ample room. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a grand foyer that leads you into the heart of the home--an expansive open-concept living area. The kitchen, dining room, and family room seamlessly flow together, creating

    Nickole Steffan ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    263 Nellie Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    815 Lavender Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,373

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Barrett Salt and Stone Property Group

    815 Lavender Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Maready Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Maready Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Maldonado RE/MAX

  • /29

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    903 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $7000 IN CONCESSIONS! Welcome to the Alleyna in Peytons Ridge! Built by Horizons East, LLC (builder) this 4 bedroom, 2 .5 bath home has everything you're looking for, inside and out. The large covered front porch welcomes you in. To one side is a formal dining room with coffered ceiling that leads past a huge pantry into the kitchen and breakfast nook area. The kitchen

    Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    903 Wild Azalea Way, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /42

    $369,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    305 Big Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,125

    Last Listing Agent Emily Isenhart Realty One Group Navigate

    305 Big Pine Ct, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Maready Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      103 Maready Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Townsend Harrison Dorn Realty

  • /54

    $403,890 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    413 Matthews Farm Rd Unit Lot 96, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to Hubert's newest neighborhood, Surfside Landing! Located just 10 minutes from the coastal town of Swansboro and 7 minutes to Camp Lejeune Gate on 172. On the first floor on this Forrester floorplan, the formal dining room is ideally located next to a spacious open concept living area and kitchen. An extra-large kitchen island offers ample room for cooking and hosting, with the outdoor

    Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    413 Matthews Farm Rd Unit Lot 96, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /31

    $386,600 Sold May 11, 2026

    278 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 112, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    278 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit Lot 112, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /44

      Est $229,817 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Smallwood Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      218 Smallwood Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ENC Properties Group Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /52

    $249,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    6 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Welcome to your new home on the coast! Whether you are looking to relocate or finding the perfect weekend home away from home, this beautifully kept townhouse in Swansboro, NC is just a short drive from the beaches on Emerald Isle and White Oak River access in Swansboro. Relax in the evening in the screened in patio. Enjoy the charm of downtown for dinner, the short walk to grab groceries, and

    Eleanor Thomas CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    6 Outrigger Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /18

    $272,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    200 Tappi Terrace, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,485

    Last Listing Agent Loren Inman eXp Realty

    200 Tappi Terrace, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /42

      Est $226,479 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Smallwood Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      258 Smallwood Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Mar 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Powell Welcome Home Real Estate

  • /51

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113+ Sq Ft

    TILLMAN Plan at Surfside Landing, Hubert, NC 28539

    Our Tillman plan is a spacious home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, 3,113 to 3,221 square feet. The home features a spacious design with modern touches, and its wooded backyard provides stunning views and added privacy. With its elegance, functionality, and prime location, the Tillman delivers an exceptional lifestyle in one of Hubert’s most sought-after communities. As you enter the home you will

    D.R. Horton Builder
    208 Surfside Landing Blvd Unit 36205851, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /31

    $389,999 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    328 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 35, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    328 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 35, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      116 S Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent kevelyn Eberhardt Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /40

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    195 Queens Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Solid 2BR/1BA cottage situated on approximately 1⁄2-acre in the heart of Swansboro. Ideally located just minutes from charming downtown shops, local restaurants, the beautiful Crystal Coast beaches, and nearby public boat ramps, this property offers the perfect setting to create your dream coastal retreat. The spacious lot provides ample room for outdoor living, gardening, or future

    Bradberry Garner Real Estate Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    195 Queens Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /27

    $242,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    357 N Carolina 172, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Burns C. Shealy Rltrandbldr

    357 N Carolina 172, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      110 S Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Yoho Southern Coast Realty Group,

  • /52

    $321,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    210 Bobwhite Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    Come home to Quail Roost! This wonderful property greets you with a covered porch and welcomes you into a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a kitchen featuring a breakfast nook. The home includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Step outside to a fully fenced yard, perfect for enjoying BBQs. For your convenience, the property also includes a 2-car garage with a garage door opener for

    Fay Riedl 360 REALTY

    210 Bobwhite Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /48

    $369,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1399 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    1399 Hammocks Beach Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Pond Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      137 Pond Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Becker Ellen Becker Realty Inc

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    503 Amber Ave, Hubert, NC 28539

    Just minutes from Camp Lejeune's back gate, this move-in ready home offers the space, updates, and location buyers are searching for--without the wait. Welcome to 503 Amber Avenue in Hubert, NC, ideally situated for an easy commute to base while still offering a quiet, residential setting. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout,

    Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    503 Amber Ave, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /30

    $369,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    171 Vista Cay Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morrison eXp Realty

    171 Vista Cay Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Castlebury Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      206 Castlebury Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seleste Olson MacDonald Realty Group

  • /20

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    32 Arrowhead Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    Enjoy coastal living in this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Hubert, perfectly positioned to take advantage of beautiful water views and a relaxed boating lifestyle. Just minutes from a local boat ramp, this property offers easy access to the water--ideal for boating, fishing, and sunset cruises. The home features a comfortable and functional layout, along with outdoor amenities designed

    Tamara Pieratti RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    32 Arrowhead Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /32

    $359,999 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    317 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 21, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Surfside Landing

    317 Hammock Bay Way Unit Lot 21, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Castlebury Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      214 Castlebury Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Wagner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /2

    $414,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    414 Wolfe Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome to this beautiful 2,545 sq. ft. home nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Set on a spacious .82-acre lot, this home offers privacy and plenty of room to grow. The features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The large kitchen is perfect for culinary enthusiasts, featuring plenty of counter

    Jena Burkett 360 REALTY

    414 Wolfe Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /39

    $236,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    405 Hooks Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,114

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Steinhaus eXp Realty

    405 Hooks Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Cambridge St, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      202 N Cambridge St, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Yoho Southern Coast Realty Group,

  • /32

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    105 Gillcrest Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    Welcome home. Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in, and this one is exactly that. Out front, a welcoming porch and mature tree-lined views set the tone before you even step inside. Step inside and you are greeted by a spacious living area that draws you in with natural light and a warm, inviting energy. The open kitchen impresses with a granite island and stainless steel appliances,

    Coastal Vibes Re Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    105 Gillcrest Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /19

    $178,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    778 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,881

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hartman Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    778 Belgrade Swansboro Rd, Stella, NC 28582
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 S Cambridge St, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      113 S Cambridge St, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Brotherton Octane Realty LLC

  • /2

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    420 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    **PHOTOS COMING SOON** Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Swansboro! Conveniently located right in the center of town, this property offers easy access to everything the area has to offer. Enjoy outdoor living with an expanded back patio and a fenced-in yard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing in privacy. Best of all, NO HOA means more freedom and fewer

    Samantha Dukes Southern Coast Realty Group,

    420 Patriots Point Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /63

    $356,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    213 Baker Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,172

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hurst Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    213 Baker Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 N King St, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      102 N King St, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Steuer eXp Realty

  • /39

    $730,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    515 Bluff View Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Custom waterfront living meets thoughtful design on 2.3 acres in Halls Creek North. Built by Russell May Homes, this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home (with a dedicated office and bonus room) offers a space designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living with plenty of room to unwind and enjoy this unique setting.Step into the foyer through the double doors. The expansive living

    Crystal Coast Ho Team Realty One Group Navigate

    515 Bluff View Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /40

    $319,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    339 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,529

    Last Listing Agent Kim Chesley RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    339 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
    • /84

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      115 N Queens St, Hubert, NC 28539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Kavanaugh The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home