14,865

Huguenot, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft

    14 Sutton Ln, Goshen, NY 10924

    Imagine turning onto your driveway, approaching your brand-new dream home nestled beautifully on over 6.6 acres of serene countryside, yet conveniently located just moments from everything Goshen has to offer. This stunning Colonial, crafted by a highly respected local builder known for meticulous attention to detail and superb craftsmanship, promises a lifestyle where elegance meets comfort.

    Agent Photo

    Brian Caplicki

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (329) 207-0603

    14 Sutton Ln, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /7

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    42 N Main St Unit 6, Florida, NY 10921

    LOFT apartments right in the Village of Florida. One of a kind unit! Wide open, spacious, high ceilings. Move right in to this light filled apartments with a loft bedroom. Located in the heart of the Village of Florida with all of its shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Washer and dryer in each unit, on site gym access. Rent includes internet, water, sewer, garbage and gym access.

    Kimberly Corkum Keller Williams Realty

    42 N Main St Unit 6, Florida, NY 10921
  • 82 Houston Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    82 Houston Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,297

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Beck Krumpfer Realty Group, LLC

    82 Houston Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
    • 18 Crescent Dr, Goshen, NY 10924

      Est $546,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Crescent Dr, Goshen, NY 10924

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      18 Crescent Dr, Goshen, NY 10924

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /12

    $739,900

    $90K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    38 (Lot #5) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Beautiful new construction colonial on 2+Acres. The DIXIE model features 4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths. The open floor plan on the first level offers oversized living room with hardwood floors & cozy fireplace & sliders leading out to deck, formal dining room and custom kitchen with center island and decorative tiled back splash. The primary suite on the second level features vaulted ceilings, private

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (329) 207-0430

    38 (Lot #5) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /8

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1967 New York 17a, Goshen, NY 10924

    Second-story 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in a great commuter location.

    Riley Schreibeis Raynor Country

    1967 New York 17a, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 1 Chancery Mews, Middletown, NY 10940

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1 Chancery Mews, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,735

    Last Listing Agent Sean Walker Keller Williams Realty

    1 Chancery Mews, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /50

    $859,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft

    14 Sawyers Peak Dr, Goshen, NY 10924

    Boasting spectacular vista views and an impressive hillside presence in the coveted Sawyer's Peak Estates, this exceptional Colonial on 4.8 private wooded acres invites you into a lifestyle defined by space, serenity, and unforgettable Hudson Valley sunsets. Offering so much space and flexibility, the home is perfectly suited for multi-generational living, guests, or evolving lifestyle needs.

    Agent Photo

    Christina Rowan

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (329) 219-0817

    14 Sawyers Peak Dr, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /2

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1 Avenue A, Middletown, NY 10940

    VERY SPACEY HOME. FEATURE FOUR BEDROOMS, TRHEE FULL BATHROOMS, TWO LIVING ROOMS, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN WITH STAINLESSS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. THE BASEMENT IS FINISHED FOR EXTRA SPAE., GREAT FOR EXTENDED FAMILY. CLOSE TO EVRYTHING, HIGHWAYS, SCHOOLS, SHOPING. THIS IS A MUST SEE.

    Jean DiMatteo DiMatteo Realty LLC

    1 Avenue A, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 138 Spring St, Goshen, NY 10924

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    138 Spring St, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,533

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Riggs Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    138 Spring St, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /34

    $829,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    30 (Lot #4) Sunset Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10958

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, a new development of 33 farmhouse colonials located in the picturesque town of Wawayanda. New construction colonial in the desired Minisink Valley School District. The Palmer II boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 9'' ceilings, exposed beams & red oak floors throughout. Warm, inviting fireplace in the cozy living room & custom kitchen with stylish lighting package, tiled

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (329) 218-0914

    30 (Lot #4) Sunset Ln, Slate Hill, NY 10958
  • /14

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    268 Ruth Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    Great CONDO with 2 BD + 2 full BA + Loft/Den - - Just painted, cleaned throughout and ready to move in!! NO PETS-- NO SMOKING. Owner Requires a MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE 690+ & MINIMUM VERIFIABLE INCOME OF $85,000, subject to full credit report & background check. Just painted, cleaned throughout, and ready to move in!! CENTRAL AC! The galley kitchen has a dishwasher, gas range with self cleaning oven

    Allan Leeds ON SITE Sales & Marketing, LLC

    268 Ruth Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 14 W Prospect Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $374,300

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 W Prospect Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,574

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Reynolds Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    14 W Prospect Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /5

    $748,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    17 (Lot #32) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, a new development of 33 farmhouse colonials located in the picturesque town of Wawayanda. Situated on a private cul-de-sac, these homes offer expansive 1+ acre lots with scenic views and rolling countryside surroundings. The Bella, a beautifully crafted new construction home that blends modern style with thoughtful design. Featuring four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (329) 212-1396

    17 (Lot #32) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    60 Sarah Ln, Middletown, NY 10941

    Spacious 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathroom townhouse style home available for immediate occupancy. New carpeting will be installed on May 26th throughout upstair bedrooms, hallway and staircase.Very easy to see. Located in the Goshen School District. Conveniently located and short proximity to I86 & I84. Short distance from the Galleria Mall, Garnet Medical Center, Shops, restaurants and so much more.

    Rocio Weyrauch Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    60 Sarah Ln, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 2812 Whispering Hills Unit 577, Chester, NY 10918

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2812 Whispering Hills Unit 577, Chester, NY 10918

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,762

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White Exit Realty Connections

    2812 Whispering Hills Unit 577, Chester, NY 10918
  • /31

    $489,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    137 Cross Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home located in the peaceful Town of Goshen. Designed for effortless one level living, this warm and inviting home blends country serenity with modern comfort. Step inside through the charming Dutch country door and into a bright, stylish kitchen featuring classic gray cabinetry, generous storage, and a double sink perfectly

    Agent Photo

    Kathy White

    Exit Realty Connections

    (329) 888-5411

    137 Cross Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    32 Palmer Ave Unit 5, Middletown, NY 10940

    Spacious first floor 2 bed 1 bath townhouse with natural lighting! Walk into this recently renovated home that has the living room as you walk in & can cook while not missing a thing through the pass through kitchen window. First floor bedrooms & bathroom that has a large stand up shower. Patio & yard area right outside your living room window.Pets considered & full application needed.

    Angela Kadian Stonewall Realty Group LLC

    32 Palmer Ave Unit 5, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 4703 Whispering Hills Dr, Chester, NY 10918

    $382,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4703 Whispering Hills Dr, Chester, NY 10918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,295

    Last Listing Agent Erin Connolly-Frontino Artisan Realty

    4703 Whispering Hills Dr, Chester, NY 10918
  • /44

    $779,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    24 (LOT #3) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, a new development of 33 farmhouse colonials located in the picturesque town of Wawayanda. Situated on a private cul-de-sac, these homes offer expansive 1+ acre lots with scenic views and rolling countryside surroundings.New construction on 5.7 private lot with stone walls and fruit trees, very peaceful! The FENNEL style colonial with covered front porch features 4

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (329) 207-0217

    24 (LOT #3) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /45

    $2,490 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1208 Whispering Hills, Chester, NY 10918

    Super Clean & Bright Rental in Whispering Hills. 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, 1 Car Garage with Central Air, Young Kitchen and Appliances, Laminate Flooring on 1st Floor with Laundry and updated Half Bath. Freshly Painted in 2022. Upstairs you will find Primary Bedroom with Vaulted Ceilings, Walk in Closet w/Organizers, Updated Full Bath, Skylight and Spacious Guest Room. Upstairs offers Carpeting.

    Rosalie Cook Weichert Realtors

    1208 Whispering Hills, Chester, NY 10918
  • 261 Ruth Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    $241,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    261 Ruth Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,699

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sassi RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    261 Ruth Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /37

    $490,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    85 Farries Ave, Florida, NY 10921

    THE ONE YOU’VE BEEN WAITING FOR! An ideally located 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath split-level home tucked at the end of a quiet neighborhood street in the Village of Florida. Offering approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space on a private, level 0.31-acre lot, this home delivers space, versatile living areas, and inviting outdoor enjoyment.The updated kitchen features granite countertops and flows

    Agent Photo

    Alison Orlando

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 415-6096

    85 Farries Ave, Florida, NY 10921
  • /10

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Maloney Ln, Goshen, NY 10924

    Welcome to this charming farmhouse located in the heart of the scenic Black Dirt Region. Lots of natural light fill the home with warmth and brightness. The expansive back yard is the perfect place to relax and unwind at the end of the day. Experience quiet country living while still being close to shops, restaurants and local amenities. Close proximity to Route 17 and I-84 make it a perfect

    Patricia Sassi RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    21 Maloney Ln, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 30 Eagles Way, Middletown, NY 10940

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    30 Eagles Way, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,067

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brehm Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    30 Eagles Way, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /41

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    4 Eaton Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    Welcome to Canterbury Knolls! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is move-in ready and filled with charm. Updates include a brand new roof. Some rooms and garage have been freshly painted. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout, complemented by porcelain tiles in the entryway and kitchen. The Homeowner's Association makes life easier by handling all exterior

    Agent Photo

    Dulce M Ferrera

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (329) 224-0137

    4 Eaton Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /39

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen, NY 10924

    Completely Renovated 3-Bedroom Duplex in the Heartbeat of Goshen — Centrally Located in Orange County! Welcome home to this beautifully fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex perfectly situated in the vibrant center of Goshen, NY. Located centrally within Orange County, this home offers an unbeatable commuter location with quick access to major highways, public transportation. Step inside to a

    Aoife Freeman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    12 Scotchtown Ave, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 14 Harness Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    $765,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    14 Harness Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Muniz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    14 Harness Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /29

    $709,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    11 (LOT #33) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, a new development of 33 farmhouse colonials located in the picturesque town of Wawayanda. Situated on a private cul-de-sac, these homes offer expansive 1+ acre lots with scenic views and rolling countryside surroundings. Built with traditional farmhouse architecture these beautiful homes come w/ decorative cupolas, cultured stone accents, landscaping packages and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (329) 666-0856

    11 (LOT #33) Sunset Ln, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • /5

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    206 Golf Links Rd Unit 814, Middletown, NY 10940

    This new 1 bedroom 1.5 bath apartment features a modern and stylish design, with high quality finishes and attention to detail throughout. The living room is adorned with a large window that allows plenty of natural light to illuminate the space, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, ample cabinet storage.

    John Chirico Curasi Realty, Inc.

    206 Golf Links Rd Unit 814, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 40 Carpenter Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $141,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    40 Carpenter Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,767

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stretch Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    40 Carpenter Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home