14,865

Huguenot, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $829,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    86 Shore Blvd, Slate Hill, NY 10973

    **LAKE VIEWS!!!** Modern Craftsman waterfront property in Ridgebury Lake Estates overlooks Ridgeview Lake, offering a beautiful setting within the Town of Wawayanda and the Minisink Valley School District. Located right off heavily travelled Route 6 which runs through the Hamlet of Slate Hill, the property allows for easy commuter access to Interstate 84 and is just 20 minutes away from the

    Agent Photo

    Richard Baxter

    Keller Williams Realty

    (845) 254-2392

    86 Shore Blvd, Slate Hill, NY 10973
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    169 Excelsior Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    This beautiful 3 bedroom rental has everything you’ve been looking for! Featuring hardwood floors throughout the main level, newer appliances, second floor washer and dryer, spacious bedrooms, private parking, and a private deck. Enjoy the convenience of a large one car garage plus two additional parking spaces in the driveway. Storage will never be an issue with a large attic and generous closet

    Antonette Vogel BHG Real Estate Green Team

    169 Excelsior Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 1 Weather Vane Way, Middletown, NY 10940

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1 Weather Vane Way, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,886

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Evans Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1 Weather Vane Way, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /33

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    60 Magnolia Park Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    Beautifully cared-for 3 bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in the heart of Middletown! Spanning three levels, this home offers comfortable, versatile living with hardwood floors throughout both the main and second levels. The bright main floor features an open-concept living area featuring a fireplace, a dining area, along with a modern kitchen complete with granite countertops and ample cabinet space.

    Sandra Laramore Redfin Real Estate

    60 Magnolia Park Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    82 High St Unit 5, Chester, NY 10918

    Very bright and spacious top-floor Penthouse apartment! Come see this open layout floorplan. The updated kitchen has a new stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher. The Primary bedroom has large double closets and can accommodate a king-size bed. The living room/dining room combination is bright and sun-filled, with plenty of windows and an outside deck. You’ll appreciate the convenience of

    Lynda Hoss Weichert Realtors

    82 High St Unit 5, Chester, NY 10918
  • 97 Rolling Meadows Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    97 Rolling Meadows Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,772

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White Exit Realty Connections

    97 Rolling Meadows Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /29

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    4370 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924

    Stunning Mid Century American RanchDiscover the Perfect Blend of Modern Amenities and Rural Serenity Escape to the heart of the Hudson Valley with this meticulously updated Mid-Century American Ranch. Characterized by its classic low-profile silhouette, clean horizontal lines, and seamless integration with the outdoors, this home offers a level of privacy and peace that is rare to find.

    Nelson Cabassa Urbane Brokerage

    4370 Route 94, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /21

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1241 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in a serene and private New Hampton setting. This modern-style unit is adjacent to the main home and offers an airy, open layout with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy your own private oasis featuring patio access with charming string lights — perfect for relaxing evenings or BBQ gatherings. Two assigned parking spaces

    Carol Cruz Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1241 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton, NY 10958
  • 29 Meadow Ave, Chester, NY 10918

    $899,999

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    29 Meadow Ave, Chester, NY 10918

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,645

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sardo BHG Real Estate Green Team

    29 Meadow Ave, Chester, NY 10918
  • /30

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    208 Glenmere Rd, Chester, NY 10918

    Welcome to 208 Glenmere Rd, Chester, NY! This charming country home, nestled on picturesque grounds, is now available for sale. The main level features an eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room, and two spacious bedrooms, while the upper level offers three additional bedrooms. The newly renovated cottage boasts new flooring, windows, kitchen, and heating system. The interior has been freshly

    David Kraus MK Realty Inc

    208 Glenmere Rd, Chester, NY 10918
  • /15

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11 Main St, Goshen, NY 10924

    Spacious apartment in the heart of the Village of Goshen immediately available. Beautiful views of the fountain and gardens. Walking distance to all your favorite village spots! This unit features high ceilings throughout making every room feel spacious. Bathroom was just updated. This layout will work for a variety of tenants. Need to live and work-from-home? This unit could offer that

    Hilary Ryan Goldman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    11 Main St, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 5 Lovett Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    $407,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5 Lovett Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,720

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chang Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    5 Lovett Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /42

    $800,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    4 Cara Ct, Goshen, NY 10924

    4 Cara Court, Goshen, NY Space, Setting, and Lifestyle in the Goshen School District set on 2.2 acres of rolling yet level private property in the highly desirable Goshen School District. With approximately 3,200 square feet, this home offers the space, layout, and features today’s buyers are searching for inside and out. From the moment you arrive, the full covered front porch invites you in

    John Olivero Keller Williams Realty

    4 Cara Ct, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    73 Webster Ave Unit A, Goshen, NY 10924

    Must Have a Good Credit Score !!Beautiful Two Bedroom Apartment iLocated in The Heart of Historic Goshen. This apartment offers Heat Included!! A Cozy Living Room / New Kitchen Combo with plenty of cabinetry and countertop space, and Recessed Lighting. 2 Spacious Bedrooms ,updated Bathroom. Beautiful flooring. Walk to All the great restaurants and Shops that Goshen offers. Must See.

    John Biasi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    73 Webster Ave Unit A, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 6 Long Meadow Way, Goshen, NY 10924

    $940,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Long Meadow Way, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,882

    Last Listing Agent Eveline White Hudson Valley Griffith

    6 Long Meadow Way, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /50

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    3815 Whispering Hills Dr, Chester, NY 10918

    Discover your new haven at this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo nestled in the vibrant community of Chester, NY. Perfect for those looking to infuse a home with their personal style, this residence offers fantastic potential to make it your own. Let your imagination take the reins and make this spacious house into your dream home! The condo is thoughtfully designed with ample room for rest

    David Kraus MK Realty Inc

    3815 Whispering Hills Dr, Chester, NY 10918
  • /14

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3410 Whispering Hills, Chester, NY 10918

    Welcome to this charming apartment 3410 Whispering Hills. In this apartment, you will find just about everything you need. Nice kitchen with granite countertops and sunny windows, large dining room with a cozy fireplace, central air condition, 3 nice bedrooms, 3 baths, community pool, and tennis court. this apartment is a corner unit, and it's beautiful. come take a look at this beautiful

    Mordechai Ungar HFA Realty Group

    3410 Whispering Hills, Chester, NY 10918
  • 2 Colt Ct, Goshen, NY 10924

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Colt Ct, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,526

    Last Listing Agent Meyer Stoessel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Colt Ct, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /26

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    10 Sulky Way, Goshen, NY 10924

    *Ask about the current buyer incentive being offered with this home—details upon request.* Nestled in Goshen's historic village stands a newly constructed townhome tailored for those 55 and older, blending modern luxury with effortless maintenance. Inside, the layout is thoughtfully crafted with an open design and first floor primary suite. The listed spacious 1,671 square feet does not include

    Ciro Gagliardi Keller Williams Realty

    10 Sulky Way, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /36

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    47 Police Dr, Goshen, NY 10924

    Welcome Home to 47 Police Drive Goshen.**This One of a kind Home This Home is Situated on 5.2 Breathtaking Acres that includes a huge Pond, Stream, And Lush Landscaping.This Gorgeous Home Features an inviting Entry, Large Rooms that include a Large Living Rm, Formal Dining Rm that can host the largest dinner parties. Family Rm with Woodburning Fpl, Gourmet Eat in Kitchen with Designer

    John Biasi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    47 Police Dr, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 11 1/2 Dolson Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 1/2 Dolson Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,886

    Last Listing Agent Robert Siracuse Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc

    11 1/2 Dolson Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • /49

    $719,000

    $180K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    482 Scotchtown Ave, Middletown, NY 10941

    Classic 1863 Farmhouse in Mint Condition – Riverfront Property in Goshen School District. Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully restored 1863 farmhouse, set on 10 picturesque acres in the highly desirable Goshen School District. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience, featuring original hardwood floors, a brick fireplace,

    Pamela Henning Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    482 Scotchtown Ave, Middletown, NY 10941
  • /32

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    201 County Route 50, Middletown, NY 10940

    GORGEOUS 4 bedroom/3 bath now available in the town of Wallkill. Discover your family's oasis on 4.1 acres next to West Hills Country Club! This stunning 4-bedroom home, complete with a grand master suite, will exceed your expectations. Enjoy the above-ground pool with smart monitoring, heated outdoor tub, and spacious deck with grill. Kids will love the playground, while adults appreciate the

    Sandra Arnez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    201 County Route 50, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 4 Andrew Ct, Florida, NY 10921

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Andrew Ct, Florida, NY 10921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,589

    Last Listing Agent Luanne McGann Century 21 Full Service Realty

    4 Andrew Ct, Florida, NY 10921
  • /33

    $769,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    14 Bridle Ct, Goshen, NY 10924

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 3,420 sq ft home at 14 Bridle Court in Goshen, NY sits on a serene 0.81-acre lot and offers an exceptional blend of comfort and luxury . The main level features a bright kitchen with wood flooring, inviting carpeted living areas, with a walkout deck. Second level has four bedroom and a generous primary suite complete with a large ensuite bathroom and walk-in

    Marie LaBoy Exit Realty Connections

    14 Bridle Ct, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    206 Golf Links Rd Unit 232, Middletown, NY 10940

    This new 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment features a modern and stylish design, with high quality finishes and attention to detail throughout. The living room is adorned with a large window that allows plenty of natural light to illuminate the space, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, ample cabinet storage, and a

    Victoria Fini Curasi Realty, Inc.

    206 Golf Links Rd Unit 232, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 1 Moonlight Trail, Goshen, NY 10924

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1 Moonlight Trail, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,387

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Degnan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    1 Moonlight Trail, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /22

    $739,900

    $199K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    164 Greenwich Ave, Goshen, NY 10924

    Located in the Village of Goshen, NY, this versatile commercial/residential property offers a rare opportunity to live and work in one exceptional space. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home blends classic charm with modern updates, making it ideal for homeowners, entrepreneurs, or investors alike.The residential portion features a spacious and inviting layout with

    Brigida Gorman Keller Williams Realty

    164 Greenwich Ave, Goshen, NY 10924
  • /14

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    55 W Main St Unit 5, Goshen, NY 10924

    MUST HAVE GOOD CREDIT!! NO PETS. Gorgeous 2 Bedroom Apt in The heart of Historic Goshen. Walking Distance to ALL Restaurants, Shopping, Commuting Routes, And Schools. This is a must-See Apartment Spacious Open Floor Plan, featuring Living Room, New Maple cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, recessed Lighting, 2 Spacious Bedrooms, New Bathroom, stunning Hardwood Floors, and Rustic Brick Walls.

    John Biasi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    55 W Main St Unit 5, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 26 Wilson St, Middletown, NY 10940

    $435,050

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26 Wilson St, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,409

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rose Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    26 Wilson St, Middletown, NY 10940

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home