29,468

Huntington, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    3036 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    Highlawn Area two-and-a-half–story home offering 4 to 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approx. 2,500 sq ft of living space. Features include spacious living and dining rooms, a gas-log fireplace, hardwood floors, an appliance filled kitchen, some mini split heating/cooling systems, covered front porch, off-street parking, a one-car detached garage, and alley access. 12 Month Guard Home Warranty is

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    3036 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1616 Spring Valley Dr Unit Park Place 33A, Huntington, WV 25704

    Property Id: 1679215This gorgeous one bedroom features wood-look tile flooring throughout the apartment and new plush carpet in the bedroom. Enjoy a large walk-in closet, in-unit washer and dryer, and a new energy efficient HVAC unit.Relax by the pool or play on basketball court just a few steps away from your back door. Access to community amenities such as the pool, 24

    (304) 564-6654

  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    175 Rock Ridge Ln, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,926

    Last Listing Agent Parker Ward REALTY ADVANTAGE

    175 Rock Ridge Ln, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /24

      Est $290,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Creekwood Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      105 Creekwood Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /21

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    2814 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome home to this charming 2 to 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property filled with warmth and character! The appliance filled kitchen offers granite countertops and pantry area. The formal dining room is perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary bedroom, another bedroom, and a full bath. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace with electric logs. Outside, spend some time on the

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    2814 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    919 13th St Unit 2, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 279437Beautiful 5 bedroom near Ritter Park. Kitchen is equipped with double door refrigerator w/ ice maker, glass top range, above range microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal. All appliances are stainless. Two full baths, new carpet, washer and dryer, large covered porch, beautiful landscaping. For an appointment please call AVAILABLE Now! ONLY $440 PER PERSON AND A GREAT

    (304) 507-3840

    919 13th St Unit 2, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    715 Jackson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,463

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Bentley Hall ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    715 Jackson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /24

      Est $184,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Palm Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      84 Palm Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /19

    $219,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    100 Stonewood Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Check out this super-stylish, updated townhome—perfect for anyone looking for a fun, modern place to call home. The open-concept living area is ideal for entertaining, and the standout spiral staircase adds a bold architectural touch. Enjoy two bedrooms, two full baths—including a recently updated primary bath—and two half baths, one being outside near the pool and entertainment area. Outside,

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    100 Stonewood Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3 Hapgood Hill, Huntington, WV 25705

    Property Id: 798801Take a walk through this lovely brick and vinyl sided 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome off Rt. 10 in Huntington, WV. Located in a wonderful neighborhood outside of town you will enjoy all this place has to offer:Minutes from downtown Huntington and MU/Hospital campuses Minutes from I-64 Close to grocery stores and shopping Huge finished basement

    (304) 902-6318

    3 Hapgood Hill, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 36 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

    Lot 36 Wood Lomond Way, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /24

      Est $304,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      5646 Glen Carla Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5646 Glen Carla Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /21

    $178,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1008 Johns Ct, Huntington, WV 25701

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a blend of timeless character and thoughtful updates throughout. The appliance-filled kitchen opens to the dining area and features an island, added cabinetry, updated flooring, original rounded metal cabinets with chrome hardware, and the original porcelain sink basin with double side boards. Refinished original hardwood floors flow throughout much of the

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1008 Johns Ct, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2005 Washington Ave Unit 1, Huntington, WV 25704

    Property Id: 2563296Newly painted apartment with newly remodeled kitchen. Newer windows, hardwood floors, central air and heat. No pets and no smoking allowed.

    (304) 407-7400

    2005 Washington Ave Unit 1, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    234 Clem St, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,074

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Merritt Old Colony, Realtors of Htgn

    234 Clem St, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /30

      Est $487,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Whitetail Ln, Huntington, WV 25702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      80 Whitetail Ln, Huntington, WV 25702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /21

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    1313 Mallory Ct, Huntington, WV 25701

    Move in ready 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with various upgrades Throughout! Featuring a new 40-year metal roof with updated flashing, a brand-new Goodman gas heating and air conditioning system, along with a new Richmond hot water heater and upgraded 200-amp electrical service with a new breaker panel. The beautifully remodeled kitchen includes new cabinetry, butcher block countertops, a custom

    Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1313 Mallory Ct, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /14

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1127 13th St Unit 104, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 1464900Welcome to luxury living in Huntington! Experience a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort at our meticulously maintained residence, boasting exclusive amenities and unparalleled convenience. This exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment comes complete with a washer/dryer right in the unit for your ultimate convenience. Rest assured with controlled access to both the

    (304) 814-2330

    1127 13th St Unit 104, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    0 Wood Lomond Way Unit 176447, Huntington, WV 25705

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 852 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

    0 Wood Lomond Way Unit 176447, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /32

      Est $386,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Grady Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      24 Grady Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /32

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    108 Rosalind Ct, Huntington, WV 25705

    Charming cottage-style home offering character and functionality ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a beautiful park-like setting and mature trees. The main level features a formal dining room, a stylish black kitchen, two well-appointed bedrooms and a full bath—designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat. The

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    108 Rosalind Ct, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 20th St, Huntington, WV 25703

    Property Id: 1388799Very spacious and clean apartment. Across from Marshall University. Newly updated bathroom. Freshly painted. No HUD, no pets, no smoking

    (681) 203-5425

    212 20th St, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /30

    $135,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    334 Gallaher St, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,059

    Last Listing Agent Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    334 Gallaher St, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /9

      Est $112,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 6th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      328 6th Ave W, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,571 per Acre

    Lot 12 Longwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    Lot 12 Longwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    223 N Queens Ct, Huntington, WV 25705

    Property Id: 2388070Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious home located on a quiet residential court in Huntington. With over 2,200 square feet of living space, this property offers plenty of room for comfortable everyday living along with practical features that make it easy to settle in and stay long-term.The home features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing

    (304) 718-5052

    223 N Queens Ct, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /14

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    178 Warren Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    178 Warren Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 14 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      201 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /24

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    2306 Meadow Haven Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

    Here's a great opportunity in Spring Valley to make this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home your own. Offering a great layout and solid potential, this property is perfect for a buyer that wants to add their own personal touches and updates. Situated on just under half an acre, the home is set back from the road but still has a spacious and private backyard. Recent improvements include updated windows and

    James Plymale Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    2306 Meadow Haven Dr, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /15

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    924 10th Ave Unit 1, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 1476617Huntington Square Apartments is under new ownership and a recent property renovation has been completed. All units have tile flooring throughout, modern kitchens with quartz waterfall counter tops and stainless appliances. Units come furnished with a washer/dryer combo in the unit and central AC. The building is located directly across from the YMCA and near downtown

    (681) 203-5681

    924 10th Ave Unit 1, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 Whispering Pine Ln, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adkins Village Realty Group, Inc.

    3 Whispering Pine Ln, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /32

      Est $149,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Merrill Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2930 Merrill Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /12

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    16 Mohawk Trail, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to Garden Farms, just outside city limits, offering peaceful living while still being minutes from town and everyday amenities. This home has immense potential. This spacious 1,888 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with two bedrooms conveniently located on the main floor. First floor has hardwood floors under the carpet. The functional layout offers comfortable living

    Cody Lobo RE/MAX CLARITY

    16 Mohawk Trail, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /10

    $985 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    924 10th Ave Unit 5, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 1381761Huntington Square Apartments is under new ownership and a recent property renovation has been completed. All units have tile flooring throughout, modern kitchens with quartz waterfall counter tops and stainless appliances. Units come furnished with a washer/dryer combo in the unit and central AC. The building is located directly across from the YMCA and near Ritter

    (681) 204-6204

    924 10th Ave Unit 5, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4370 Prices Creek Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,396

    Last Listing Agent Alanie Flanagan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    4370 Prices Creek Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 6th St, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      525 6th St, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /29

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    868 Hibner Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

    Location! If you love the feeling of living at the very end of the street, check out 686 Hibner Avenue in Huntington. A raised ranch home with 3 bedrooms on the main floor. Downstairs has a fireplace, laundry and bathroom. Walk out to the deck for your weekend relaxation, cookout.

    Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    868 Hibner Ave, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /10

    $985 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    918 4th Ave Unit 302, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 1393434Like new furnished building in the heart of downtown All units are fully furnished with high end finishes found no where else in Huntington. Unit includes WiFi and Cable. Awesome location in the heart of downtown near shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Call for a tour.

    (304) 632-6356

    918 4th Ave Unit 302, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    206 Bonnie Blvd, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Slayton Village Realty Group, Inc.

    206 Bonnie Blvd, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Pinehurst Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      100 Pinehurst Dr, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home