29,468

Huntington, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    258 E Gate Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    This 3-bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath home offers updates throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and is just steps to the dining room . Just off the dining area is a screened-in porch overlooking the fenced-in backyard. Conveniently located in East Pea Ridge area, this home is move-in ready.

    Korey Goad Century 21 Excellence Realty

    258 E Gate Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /8

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    419 8th Ave Unit 421 Apt 3, Huntington, WV 25702

    Property Id: 2117571Welcome to your new home on 8th Ave in Huntington! This cozy unit features modern amenities like a refrigerator, central air, and washer/dryer in-unit. With a convenient location and rent at $600/month, this smoke-free space is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Don't miss out on this gem!

    (304) 760-5974

    419 8th Ave Unit 421 Apt 3, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /20

    $88,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1648 Jefferson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,802

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1648 Jefferson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /30

      Est $323,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Grady Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      28 Grady Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /11

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2718 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    Well maintained, move-in condition. Conveniently located near Marshall University, St. Mary's Hospital, restaurants and grocery store.

    Hugh Ladd Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    2718 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4535 Piedmont Rd Unit 4535 a, Huntington, WV 25704

    Property Id: 24786551BR $725 utilities are included in rent, Westmoreland area, close to VA hospital, Quiet, no pets, no smoking, suitable for 1 occupant only

    (304) 840-0260

    4535 Piedmont Rd Unit 4535 a, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4 W Pointe Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    4 W Pointe Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /25

      Est $315,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Grady Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      26 Grady Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /28

    $134,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    3652 Hughes St, Huntington, WV 25704

    Look no more. Welcome home to this move-in ready house offering Many updates in a highly desirable neighborhood in Westmoreland. The home offers a beautiful large gated front porch, newer metal roofing, and a large fenced in backyard with two storage buildings. Enjoy a spacious, freshly painted kitchen with gorgous updated countertops and vinyl flooring. The large laundry room features a newly

    Jerica Ross GREAT AMERICAN REALTY

    3652 Hughes St, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /10

    $495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1003 8th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 871430This is a small 1 Bedroom/Studio Garage Apartment located on the 2nd floor for 1 person only with no pets.

    (681) 204-6253

    1003 8th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /26

    $129,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3416 Hughes St, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,015

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adkins Village Realty Group, Inc.

    3416 Hughes St, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /32

      Est $885,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Heavenly Place, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7 Heavenly Place, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /11

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    233 Indiana St, Huntington, WV 25704

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 full bath brick home offering comfortable living with an additional living room/den for extra space. The main living area features beautiful hardwood floors and a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen includes white cabinetry, modern countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar area. Convenient main floor laundry is located just

    Brandilyn Wiles-Davis GREAT AMERICAN REALTY

    233 Indiana St, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /4

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    325 Apple St, Huntington, WV 25705

    Property Id: 2533301Full size 1 Bed/1 Bath apartment located in a safe and quiet neighborhood with front & back yard and on TTA Bus line route (stop is on the corner of the property).Only 2 min drive to Walmart Supercenter, Texas RoadHouse restaurant, Burger King, Sonic, Gabe's...7 minutes drive to Marshall University (MU) and St. Mary's Hospital.Top unit (1 flight of stairs),

    (304) 220-5278

    325 Apple St, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /21

    $138,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3210 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,574

    Last Listing Agent James Plymale Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    3210 Auburn Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crane Ave Unit 156406, Huntington, WV 25705

      0 Crane Ave Unit 156406, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,389 Days On Market

  • /30

    $379,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    78 Nickel Plate Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Completely updated 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in Huntington, West Virginia! This move-in ready property offers modern updates throughout, combining style, comfort, and functionality. Recent improvements include a new roof, updated electrical and plumbing, new hot water tank, new flooring, and new windows. The beautifully renovated kitchen features brand-new appliances, updated cabinetry, and modern

    Natalie Chapman Impact Realty Group

    78 Nickel Plate Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /3

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    335 3rd Ave W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Property Id: 2539879This charming single-family home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and an array of amenities including a dishwasher, washer/dryer, and fenced yard. With a rent of $995.00. No smoking or pets allowed. Available for rent starting June 1, 2026. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!

    (304) 944-9659

    335 3rd Ave W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    820 25th St, Huntington, WV 25703

    • Studio
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,802

    Last Listing Agent Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    820 25th St, Huntington, WV 25703
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Riverside Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      0 Riverside Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,389 Days On Market

  • /29

    $144,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1343 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home full of character and possibility. This home offers a welcoming front porch, a large living room that flows into the dining room - both with cozy, gas-log fireplaces and a spacious back deck. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs with a possibility of a fourth bedroom or bonus room on the third floor. With solid bones and its prime location, this is an exceptional

    Tiffany Hall Impact Realty Group

    1343 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9 Seneca Ct, Huntington, WV 25705

    Property Id: 1371379Spacious 2BR townhouse minutes from I-64 and downtown Huntington. Off street parking and garage. Pet friendly with additional pet deposit and monthly pet fee. One year lease. Please contact for additional information.

    (740) 547-0387

    9 Seneca Ct, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /31

    $177,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2940 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,515

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    2940 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /33

      Est $225,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      4422 Magazine Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4422 Magazine Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1125 9th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Beautiful Southside home with charm! Open the door to modern updates with keeping the homes character. The bright and airy updated kitchen boasts need stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors throughout! The attic space is perfect for storage, play room or an office! Enjoy evenings on the large inviting front porch or covered patio out back! There is a large flat yard with a Vinyl privacy

    Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1125 9th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /8

    $645 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Circle Dr, Huntington, WV 25701

    Property Id: 3895832BR $645 tenant pays electric/water, $645 deposit, country setting close to town/I-64, central air/heat, W/D hookup, carport, suitable for 3 occupants, sorry no pets, no smoking

    (304) 779-8921

    15 Circle Dr, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /32

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    325 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,462

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    325 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /18

      Est $159,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      5933 E Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5933 E Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /13

    $189,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    13 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

    Charming one story, two bedroom, two bathroom vinyl sided home located in a desirable gated subdivision. This home features an open concept, layout connecting the living room, kitchen and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates. Include a brand new shingle roof for added piece of mind enjoy relaxing mornings on the front porch and the convenience of an attached

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    13 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /62

    $750 - $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    621 17th St, Huntington, WV 25703

    Walkable to Marshall University. Utilities included.

    621 17th St, Huntington, WV 25703
  • 1502 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    $78,100

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1502 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,660

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1502 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /26

      Est $206,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    2975 Sheppard Dr Unit 2975 Shepard Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Take advantage of a great opportunity for home ownership with this adorable 3-bedroom ranch! This home is much larger than it seems from the outside! Featuring a living room, eat in kitchen, 3 bedrooms and a screened in back porch on the main level, plus an additional family room and flex room in the basement. This home also includes a fenced yard and storage shed. Close proximity to beautiful

    Emily Warner Highley Blessed Realty LLC

    2975 Sheppard Dr Unit 2975 Shepard Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /11

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1918 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    This property is located just two blocks from campus. Four units in the building which includes two downstairs units and two upstairs units. Upstairs units have entry in the rear. Units include wood/ceramic tile flooring with the bedroom carpeted. Kitchen includes dishwasher, self cleaning oven, regular size refrigerator and WASHER/DRYER. Dumpster is provided for trash, parking is available

    1918 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /32

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    53 Fairfax Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,958

    Last Listing Agent Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    53 Fairfax Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /32

      Est $115,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4980 Altizer Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4980 Altizer Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /26

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    15 Grapevine Ct W, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to 15 W Grapevine Court in Altizer! Conveniently located just minutes from both downtown Huntington and Barboursville, this 3 bed, 1 bath home is perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to downsize. Features include a spacious living room, large primary bedroom, vinyl flooring throughout most of the home, and a freshly painted bathroom. The kitchen offers great pantry

    Kassidy Wallace Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    15 Grapevine Ct W, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /18

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    260 Nova St, Huntington, WV 25705

    This property at 260 Nova St features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,575 square feet. Downstairs has a living room, dining room, kitchen with all appliances, bedroom, full bath, and laundry area. The full bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. There is a great deck out back with a river view, and a porch on the front. The 2nd upstairs bedroom is accessed through the first

    260 Nova St, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    209 11th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,823

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    209 11th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /16

      Est $189,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      32 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home