14,673

Homes in ZIP Code 60142

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    11480 Windsor Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Wonderful Location in Del Webb Huntley, Illinois! This sought-after Cantigny model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright sunroom, with a spacious primary suite featuring a charming bay window. The home sits on an incredibly landscaped lot backing to a berm, providing exceptional privacy and a serene outdoor setting. Step inside to gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and

    Laurie Kaiser RE/MAX Action

    11480 Windsor Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12219 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12219 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /2

      Est $283,625 Not Listed For Sale

      11649 Messiner Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11649 Messiner Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catalina Cusimano Huntley Realty LLC

  • /31

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    11283 Fleetwood St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Envision yourself at 11283 Fleetwood St, Huntley Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove Community. This 2 story home will be ready for a fall move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard. This Henley plan offers 2,600 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, loft, 2.5 baths, full basement with roughed in plumbing, and 9-foot ceilings on the first floor.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    11283 Fleetwood St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /55

    $393,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    2932 Sundance Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2932 Sundance Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /50

      Est $601,966 Not Listed For Sale

      10913 Greywall Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10913 Greywall Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX

  • /17

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    12173 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142

    This new two-story townhome design combines comfort and elegance. On the first floor, the Great Room, which is the heart of this home, extends effortlessly to the dining room and kitchen in an open-plan layout. The patio enhances outdoor enjoyment. On the second floor, two secondary bedrooms and a spacious owner’s suite provide restful retreats for family members or overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    12173 Dodwell St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /41

    $569,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    357 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,029

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Oberbroeckling Baird & Warner

    357 W Point Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102
    • /16

      Est $411,938 Not Listed For Sale

      13590 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13590 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Crow Huntley Realty

  • /42

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    12918 W Willow Creek Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Bright & beautiful Nicolet model with wood laminate floors throughout in Del Webb's Sun City 55+ community ~ Brick paver side apron along driveway leads you to the adorable front porch ~ Kitchen features hard-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances & eating area plus a breakfast bar overlooking the dining room ~ Dining Room & Living Room open to each other with access to the patio and

    Beth Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    12918 W Willow Creek Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15805 Lerita Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,547

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn John Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    15805 Lerita Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $451,381 Not Listed For Sale

      9762 Sheldon Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9762 Sheldon Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Nissen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /2

    $531,160 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    10813 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Baldwin! Lot 139

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10813 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $609,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10733 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,226

    M/I Homes Fieldstone

    10733 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $279,454 Not Listed For Sale

      10858 Cape Cod Ln Unit 252, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10858 Cape Cod Ln Unit 252, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyes Inspire Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    9111 Marks Ct, Huntley, IL 60142

    Set on a landscaped cul-de-sac lot in Huntley's sought-after Andare at Talamore 55+ community, this Bennett II ranch offers comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The open layout includes a family room, dining area, home office, and a vaulted sunroom with a slider leading to the backyard patio. The eat-in kitchen

    Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    9111 Marks Ct, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11576 Lancaster St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,691

    Last Listing Agent Katie Foss Baird & Warner

    11576 Lancaster St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /14

      Est $350,966 Not Listed For Sale

      11704 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11704 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,750
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Bendis Huntley Realty

  • /26

    $574,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    10056 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Discover yourself at 10056 Edgebrook Ln in Huntley, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove community. This home will be ready for a September move in. Homesite is a corner location, includes a fully sodded yard. The Coventry plan offers 2,836 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and a full basement with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    10056 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $280,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9888 Wakefield Ln Unit 11, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,356

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parzygnat Home Solutions Real Estate

    9888 Wakefield Ln Unit 11, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /27

      Est $479,579 Not Listed For Sale

      11700 Ballard Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11700 Ballard Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina House Brokerocity Inc

  • /17

    $443,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    11768 Chatfield Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142

    This newly renovated Cantigny model has been updated and features fresh paint and new flooring throughout, new white quarts kitchen countertops, new kitchen sink and kitchen appliances, new hot water tank, new hallway and dining room lighting and is move in ready. There is approximately 1,924 square feet with a four-season room and it has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The master bath features a walk-in

    Carol McEvoy Prospect Equities Real Estate

    11768 Chatfield Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /36

    $354,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    11820 Nottingham Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,069

    Last Listing Agent Irena Mancini arhome realty

    11820 Nottingham Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /32

      Est $517,036 Not Listed For Sale

      10773 Greywall Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10773 Greywall Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Shattuck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /47

    $592,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    Huntley, IL 60142

    Discover yourself at 10027 Edgebrook Ln in Huntley, Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove community. This home will be ready for a late summer move in. Homesite backs up to open green space, includes a fully sodded yard. The Coventry plan offers 2,836 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, 9-foot ceilings on the first floor and a full

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    Huntley, IL 60142
  • /46

    $498,317 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12231 Ehorn Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kalamatas 103 Realty

    12231 Ehorn Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /39

      Est $194,308 Not Listed For Sale

      9509 S Union Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9509 S Union Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Cook Baird Warner

  • /64

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    8992 Pearsall Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    SIMPLY THE BEST! Stunning Magnolia floorplan, backing up to the park! This home was designed for family memories to be made! Over ~4000 sq ft (includes finished basement), 3-car garage, fully fenced in backyard with patio. No rear neighbors! Welcome home to 8992 Pearsall Dr in Huntley! 4 Bed + Loft + Office. Bright & open 2-story foyer welcomes you, lots of natural light. Hardwood floors, open

    Patrick Kalamatas 103 Realty

    8992 Pearsall Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /21

    $327,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8972 Dolby St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,233

    Last Listing Agent Tina Grzeca HomeSmart Connect LLC

    8972 Dolby St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /23

      Est $358,266 Not Listed For Sale

      11009 Janice Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11009 Janice Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $730,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    10864 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Hudson! Lot 161

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10864 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /31

    $488,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10000 Berkshire Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,347

    Last Listing Agent Cris Sallmen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10000 Berkshire Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $400,819 Not Listed For Sale

      13755 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13755 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Miller Huntley Realty

  • /28

    $404,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    12384 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142

    SPECIAL FINANCING OFFERS AVAILABLE!! READY FOR MAY DELIVERY!! Homesite #4305 Step into elevated living with the Chelsea - a striking, three-story townhome where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully crafted residence features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room-perfectly suited for both relaxed living and stylish entertaining. The main level

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12384 Tinsley St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /17

    $376,243 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10412 Mey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,797

    10412 Mey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /42

      Est $414,535 Not Listed For Sale

      9493 Bristol Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9493 Bristol Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorel Kilcullen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $878,450 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    10742 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Better, Welcome to the Hudson! Lot 80

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10742 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12220 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12220 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /15

      Est $392,340 Not Listed For Sale

      11910 Cape Cod Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11910 Cape Cod Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kuljeet Singh Gava Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home