14,672

Homes in ZIP Code 60142

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Est $363,517 Not Listed For Sale

      11417 Stonewater Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11417 Stonewater Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Caruso Huntley Realty

  • /23

    $320,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    9965 Cummings St, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 2 spacious carpeted bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms, this home includes a convenient main-floor powder room and second floor laundry room. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into a bright living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to a

    Shannon Palermo Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    9965 Cummings St, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /27

    $618,993 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1003 Dr John Burkey Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    1003 Dr John Burkey Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102
    • /29

      Est $346,463 Not Listed For Sale

      13574 Delaney Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13574 Delaney Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

  • /23

    $259,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    11722 Daniel Ln Unit 39, Huntley, IL 60142

    A rarely available southeast-facing 2-story townhome in Woodcreek with a loft and a full basement, in a price range where options are extremely limited. From the moment you walk in, the natural light stands out. Large windows throughout the home create a bright, open feel that buyers are looking for right now. Upstairs, the entire second level features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Natasa Fryer Keller Williams Success Realty

    11722 Daniel Ln Unit 39, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13245 Honeysuckle Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,511

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    13245 Honeysuckle Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /25

      Est $318,685 Not Listed For Sale

      11780 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11780 Wembley Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Vicari Skyward Realty

  • /9

    $553,760

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $218,016 per Acre

    2.54 Ruth Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    This is Phase 2 of the Huntley Professional Center. Covid took the original developer. One building of the planned 3 is done and occupied. Offering is: 2.54 acres with improvements. Driveways and some parking Done. Detention ponds Done. There are 2 building pads Done. One is for 10,000 sf. building. The other is for 12,000 sf. Utilities are stubbed in up to the building pads. All the topsoil you

    Tom Jurs Hometown Realty, Ltd.

    2.54 Ruth Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $343,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14297 Sundance Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,924

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Render Huntley Realty

    14297 Sundance Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /32

      Est $451,031 Not Listed For Sale

      13625 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13625 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Oborne The HomeCourt Real Estate

  • /29

    $629,980 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    10852 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to the Easton, a thoughtfully designed home that blends timeless elegance with modern convenience. Offering 2,732 square feet of living space across two levels, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, this versatile floorplan offers the perfect balance of open-concept living and flexible spaces for every lifestyle. Step into the Easton through the charming covered front porch and into a wide foyer

    Linda Little Little Realty

    10852 Chadsey Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13538 Lehigh St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,270

    Last Listing Agent Matt Crow Huntley Realty

    13538 Lehigh St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /2

      Est $403,785 Not Listed For Sale

      9769 Dunhill Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9769 Dunhill Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /4

    $788,243 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    10415 Henning Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    Welcome to Henning Estates, a tranquil subdivision where you will find FULLY customizable ranch-style homes reflecting a perfect blend of personalized selections and timeless design. Enjoying a prime location, Henning Estates offers convenient access to Huntley and short drive to Algonquin for shopping and entertainment while providing for the tranquil escape to nature. In this community, we are

    Laura Wenger Keller Williams Thrive

    10415 Henning Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /30

    $609,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12234 Arlington Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,441

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gallagher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    12234 Arlington Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /30

      Est $422,906 Not Listed For Sale

      13635 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13635 Wilshire Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Oborne The HomeCourt Real Estate

  • /2

    $2,274,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 37.9 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    37.9 Hemmer Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    37.9 acres of Prime Development Land. Western border is Huntley High School. Southern boundary is Sun City Huntley. Same family ownership over 100 years. Total acres in offering is 149.7 in 3 parcels.

    Tom Jurs Hometown Realty, Ltd.

    37.9 Hemmer Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /43

    $549,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11380 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Fieldstone

    11380 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /30

      Est $368,122 Not Listed For Sale

      11711 Sedgewick Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11711 Sedgewick Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Render Huntley Realty

  • /5

    $809,200 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    10309 Ellery Ln, Union, IL 60180

    Welcome to Henning Estates, a tranquil subdivision where you will find FULLY customizable Build-to-suit ranch-style homes reflecting a perfect blend of personalized selections and timeless design. Enjoying a prime location, Henning Estates offers convenient access to Huntley and short drive to Algonquin for shopping and entertainment while providing for the tranquil escape to nature. In this

    Laura Wenger Keller Williams Thrive

    10309 Ellery Ln, Union, IL 60180
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13390 Crestview Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,006

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kanute Kanute Real Estate

    13390 Crestview Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /47

      Est $498,225 Not Listed For Sale

      9120 Durham Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9120 Durham Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Wipperfurth Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Delightful 2 bed / 2 bath ranch home in desirable Del Webb Sun City, a 55+ active-adult community. Bright, open living area with trayed ceilings flows to dining and a private patio. Spacious primary suite features a trayed ceiling, ceiling fan, large walk-in closet and an updated master bath with a newer shower and double-bowl vanity. Kitchen offers oak cabinetry, abundant counter space and a

    Lori Cromie Haus & Boden, Ltd.

    Unlisted Address
  • /10

    $921,140 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10104 Henning Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,613

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cartwright @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10104 Henning Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /20

      Est $378,560 Not Listed For Sale

      11846 Borhart Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11846 Borhart Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Bendis Huntley Realty

  • /23

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    10036 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Envision yourself at 10036 Edgebrook Ln Huntley Illinois, a beautiful new home in our Cider Grove Community. This 2-story home will be ready for a late summer move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard. This Pendleton plan offers 2,155 square feet of living space with a flex room, 3 bedrooms, loft, 2.5 baths, full basement with roughed in plumbing, and 9-foot ceilings on the first floor.

    Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    10036 Edgebrook Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /32

    $399,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14525 Tawny Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,504

    Last Listing Agent Marylee Nowak Brokerocity Inc

    14525 Tawny Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /19

      Est $345,577 Not Listed For Sale

      11629 Messiner Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11629 Messiner Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Lorenzin-Tomei 55 Places, LLC

  • /26

    $479,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    9490 Diana Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Step into this beautiful brick ranch, thoughtfully designed with elegant tray ceilings and soaring high ceilings that create a bright, open feel throughout. This home offers both comfort and peace of mind with a built-in alarm system and smart home features. Enjoy scenic views as the property backs up to a serene open field, providing privacy and a tranquil setting. Inside, you'll find stunning

    Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

    9490 Diana Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11909 Heron Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,676

    Last Listing Agent Marla Kubik HomeSmart Connect LLC

    11909 Heron Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /2

      Est $357,470 Not Listed For Sale

      13552 Morgan Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13552 Morgan Way, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Dombrowski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /18

    $390,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    11869 Chatfield Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142

    Beautiful Cantigny Model, with a partial Brick front and a 2 car garage, located in Del Webb Sun City. This home has been meticulously maintained by the original owner. It is move in ready. It includes 2 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a Den. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and the optional Bay window. The Master Bath has a double sink, a vanity chair space between the two sinks, a

    Kimberly Gierlach Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    11869 Chatfield Crossing, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /32

    $510,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    13628 Dakota Fields Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,180

    Last Listing Agent Jose Resto ILLINOIS ON THE MOVE, LLC

    13628 Dakota Fields Dr, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /2

      Est $471,758 Not Listed For Sale

      13229 Jasmine Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13229 Jasmine Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Render Huntley Realty

  • /4

    $535,750 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    11725 Ryann Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    New Build with no homes behind you! Ready in approx 60 Days- still time to pick your finishes/upgrades too! Welcome to the ASPEN, this two story home features a spacious covered front porch, an open-concept main floor with seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, plus a cozy den for work or relaxation. A convenient powder room and laundry center complete the first floor. Upstairs,

    Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    11725 Ryann Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /18

    $544,210 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11300 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Fieldstone

    11300 Saxony St, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /22

      Est $541,140 Not Listed For Sale

      11730 Windsor Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11730 Windsor Dr, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lital Avnet Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /19

    $405,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    13522 Wildwood Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

    Spacious and open Geneva model featuring a bright, airy layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The expansive living and dining room combination flows seamlessly into a large eat-in kitchen, creating a true open-concept feel. Abundant natural light fills the home through oversized windows throughout. The kitchen offers maple cabinetry, Corian countertops, ceramic tile flooring,

    Gloria Jenson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    13522 Wildwood Ln, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /38

    $339,990 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12241 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    12241 Barcroft Cir, Huntley, IL 60142
    • /2

      Est $494,801 Not Listed For Sale

      11812 Ludbury Ridge, Huntley, IL 60142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11812 Ludbury Ridge, Huntley, IL 60142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Crow Huntley Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home