8,311

Homes in ZIP Code 35802

Section Image
  • /16

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft

    2020 Woodlawn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Investment Opportunity! This is a great property that is being sold with 5 other properties or the owner will consider splitting them up. Most are leased and would be ideal for the Investor looking to enlarge your Portfolio or the Investor starting your Business. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath Condo is nestled in the trees in South Huntsville. The open floorplan has a bright kitchen w/breakfast bar.

    Valerie Miles RE/MAX Unlimited

    2020 Woodlawn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /32

    $360,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1011 Cole Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,448

    Last Listing Agent Paula Byrd RE/MAX Alliance

    1011 Cole Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /41

      Est $635,949 Not Listed For Sale

      7108 Heathrow Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7108 Heathrow Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

  • /31

    $424,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    8010 Valley Bend Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Discover timeless style and modern comfort in this beautifully updated Mid Century Modern ranch. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a formal dining room flowing into multiple living spaces anchored by a striking, double sided - wood burning fireplace and hidden wet bar. The renovated kitchen offers quartz countertops and stylish finishes, while the expansive

    Ashley Moorer Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    8010 Valley Bend Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /48

    $545,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1004 Drake Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,523

    Last Listing Agent Carlin Wright Legend Realty

    1004 Drake Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /35

      Est $274,654 Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Chaffee Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9007 Chaffee Cir SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Rotenberger Legend Realty

  • /35

    $465,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    124 Robin Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT Beautifully remodeled Basement Ranch is centrally located w/ shopping, restaurants, downtown & hospitals, all within walking/biking distance. The open floor plan offers tons of natural light, smooth ceilings, recessed lighting, hardwoods, gas fireplace. The open kitchen offers SS appliances, granite, brick flooring and coffered wood ceiling, gas range, custom cabinets and walk

    Joanie Blackwell RE/MAX Unlimited

    124 Robin Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8602 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,607

    Last Listing Agent David Barnett Elevate Realty

    8602 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /47

      Est $662,025 Not Listed For Sale

      5800 Criner Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5800 Criner Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Morgan Morgan Real Estate, LLC

  • /10

    $463,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    2133 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Enjoy One level living at its finest in our Montgomery Floorplan located in Hays Farm, a Premier lifestyle community with everything you need: retail & restaurants, multi-million $ parks, 10+ miles of walking trails, & pool/clubhouse. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept design with ample windows filling the space with natural light. Enjoy hardwood floors in the common

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2133 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /7

    $546,740 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2131 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2131 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /27

      Est $498,692 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Jacqueline Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      807 Jacqueline Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Fentress Fentress Real Estate

  • /40

    $629,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft

    749 Bluewood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    This stunning Contemporary-style residence offers luxurious living in a crafted space on a corner lot. Nestled in the desirable area of south Huntsville, enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities and easy access to the city’s attractions. With 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, a dining room, breakfast room, recreation room, den, a large deck and more; this home provides ample space for hosting

    Theresa Jones CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    749 Bluewood Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8414 Hogan Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,040

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lohse MeritHouse Realty

    8414 Hogan Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /47

      Est $612,577 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Lenlock Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      808 Lenlock Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rose KW Huntsville

  • /49

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft

    7515 Whitesburg Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Coming Soon-South Huntsville's most talked about custom built home on 1.5 acres with amazing views. A beautiful courtyard leads to the kitchen highlighted by Calcutta marble countertops, slate floors (throughout), Wolf & Sub-Zero appliances, and a massive island with an adjoining butler's pantry featuring custom cabinetry, sink and great counterspace for prep work. The master suite offers a

    Lynn Burbach KW Huntsville

    7515 Whitesburg Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /21

    $317,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1223 Briar Hollow Trail SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,997

    Last Listing Agent Rob Abercrombie Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    1223 Briar Hollow Trail SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /49

      Est $429,456 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Barcody Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3021 Barcody Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leena Jacobs Crye-Leike

  • /14

    $688,113 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    2111 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Welcome to your dream home, The Portland, in Hays Farm, a Master Planned Community nestled in Nature with all the amenities you need; retail, restaurants, multimillion $ parks, 10+ miles of trails, lakes, walkability to schools, pool/clubhouse & more, and only 2 minutes to Redstone Arsenal! This stunning 2-story home features an open concept design w/ a spacious living area & gourmet kitchen. The

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2111 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /6

    $835,462 Sold Jun 01, 2025

    8002 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    8002 Tupelo Gum Trace SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /30

      Est $324,705 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Woodbine Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      708 Woodbine Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Walker Cameron Walker Realty LLC

  • /22

    $254,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    312 Lady Jane Ct SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Dont miss this great opportunity to own a great condo in the prestigious Maxwell Place Condo community. Hard to find a better location in south Huntsville. Private enclosed courtyard. End unit, community Pool and much more!!

    John Omenski Legend Realty

    312 Lady Jane Ct SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /26

    $1,162,305 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF

    Current Estimated Value $687,667

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartenbach InTown Partners

    8 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /29

      Est $342,670 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Coronado Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      910 Coronado Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leshanti Martin Legend Realty

  • /19

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    2032 Woodlawn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    This community is located in south Huntsville and close to Redstone Arsenal. The subdivision has mature trees, community pool, and is close to shopping and restaurants. You will love the floor plan with 2 BRs and 2 BAs. There is an open floor plan with a large living room and a kitchen with ample storage. Enjoy the evenings on the private balcony porch.

    Rob Abercrombie Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    2032 Woodlawn Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /33

    $530,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5040 Somerby Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,416

    Last Listing Agent Tori Vaughan Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    5040 Somerby Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /34

      Est $370,438 Not Listed For Sale

      8126 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8126 Hickory Hill Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stults Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /33

    $279,883

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    202 Beauchamp Place SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of the city’s most sought-after locations. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this two-story home features a spacious and light-filled layout with modern updates throughout. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great

    Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    202 Beauchamp Place SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /3

    $505,885 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2104 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2104 Sevenbark Branch SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /23

      Est $255,335 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Forrest Heights Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      802 Forrest Heights Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlin Wright Legend Realty

  • /37

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    305 Drury Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    305 Drury Lane SW- Welcome to this move in ready end unit two story condo in South Huntsville offering both comfort & convenience. This 2 bed, 3 bath home features a spacious living room centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere. The eat in kitchen offers a functional layout with ample space for dining & everyday living. Upstairs, both bedrooms include

    Tracy DeGraaff Re/Max Distinctive

    305 Drury Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /36

    $526,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5033 Somerby Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,085

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Page Clayton RE/MAX Today

    5033 Somerby Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /39

      Est $480,450 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Four Mile Post Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      305 Four Mile Post Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Battle Legend Realty

  • /46

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    6808 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    This peaceful retreat located in sought after Jones Valley Estates is a must see! Situated on a large lot, surrounded by nature, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home has the perfect combination of modern updates with hard to find charm. Beautiful hardwood floors, crown molding, recessed lights, newer windows, fresh paint, and a large screened in porch create a modern feel with relaxing escapes around each

    Kyle Starnes Legend Realty Madison, LLC

    6808 Jones Valley Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,932

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ziegler BHHS Rise Real Estate

    20 Lendon Main St SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /41

      Est $2,148,862 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Carnoustie Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Carnoustie Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole Ellers Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /48

    $647,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    2147 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

    Beautiful Emory Pre sale Home in Hays Farm, a Master Planned Community nestled in Nature with all the amenities you need; retail, restaurants, multimillion dollar parks, 10+ miles of trails, lakes, walkability to schools, pool/clubhouse & more. The Emory is one of our newest additions to the dynamic Hays Farm Homes lineup. This open floor model features 4-6 bedrooms, 2.5-4 baths, & a Flex nestled

    Laura Rogers Watercress Property Group

    2147 Bloomfell Bend SW, Huntsville, AL 35802
  • /23

    $172,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1202 Willowbrook Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Neumann Legend Realty

    1202 Willowbrook Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
    • /20

      Est $275,640 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Graycroft Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      616 Graycroft Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Omenski KW Huntsville

  • /18

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $440,000 per Acre

    6 South Ridge, Huntsville, AL 35802

    AWESOME LOT w/ PAID CAPITALIZATION FEE & ARCHITECTUAL PLANS-Come build your dream home before it's gone! South Ridge at The Ledges-the newest addition to The Ledges community-a premier championship golf course, exclusive country club w/ impressive clubhouse, pool/fitness facility, & residential community only 6 miles from downtown Huntsville. This gated neighborhood sits along a ridge off Ledges

    Sarah Vaughan Legend Realty

    6 South Ridge, Huntsville, AL 35802

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home