522

Recently Sold Huron County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    20 Katherine Way, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,673

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ewell Ewell & Associates

    20 Katherine Way, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /33

    $115,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    111 N Pleasant St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,425

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Dickman BHHS Professional Realty

    111 N Pleasant St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /2

    $388,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3921 Walnut Rd, Willard, OH 44890

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $16,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Steinmetz Clinton Castle Realty

    3921 Walnut Rd, Willard, OH 44890
  • /34

    $190,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    124 Sunset Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,217

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Clark Plum Tree Realty

    124 Sunset Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /56

    $201,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    107 Gallup Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,544

    Last Listing Agent Dustan Badovick Russell Real Estate Services

    107 Gallup Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /19

    $210,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4512 Wenz Rd, Clarksfield Township, OH 44889

    • Land
    • 11.27 Acres
    • $18,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,989

    Last Listing Agent Tim Debronsky Realty Trust Services, LLC

    4512 Wenz Rd, Clarksfield Township, OH 44889
  • /50

    $289,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2824 S Meadow Ln, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,782

    Last Listing Agent Kim More Ewell & Associates

    2824 S Meadow Ln, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    154 Gallup Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,813

    Last Listing Agent Kim More Ewell & Associates

    154 Gallup Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /27

    $218,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Deer Track Trail Unit B, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,586

    Last Listing Agent Norma Schaechterle Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    2 Deer Track Trail Unit B, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /27

    $169,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11 W Howard St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Donnamiller Danhoff-Donnamiller

    11 W Howard St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /71

    $136,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    311 N Sandusky St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,654

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rimboch BHHS Professional Realty

    311 N Sandusky St, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /15

    $279,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1785 Greenwich Milan Townline Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,930

    Last Listing Agent Carla Tessari Russell Real Estate Services

    1785 Greenwich Milan Townline Rd, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16 White Tail Way Unit B, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,405

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Freitag Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    16 White Tail Way Unit B, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /11

    $143,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16 Horseshoe Dr, Monroeville, OH 44847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,691

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hoffman RE/MAX Consultant Group

    16 Horseshoe Dr, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /39

    $153,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    18 Homewood Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,875

    Last Listing Agent Shanna McGuckin North Bay Realty, LLC.

    18 Homewood Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /14

    $145,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 W Main St, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,841

    Last Listing Agent Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    30 W Main St, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /17

    $235,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3 Fox Run Cove, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,597

    Last Listing Agent Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty

    3 Fox Run Cove, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    173 Saint Marys St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,123

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stiert RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    173 Saint Marys St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /74

    $219,700 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    37 S Garden St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,517

    Last Listing Agent Shanna McGuckin North Bay Realty, LLC

    37 S Garden St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /22

    $139,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    534 Spangler St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,145

    Last Listing Agent Diane Harper RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    534 Spangler St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /34

    $121,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    16 W Main St, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,238

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    16 W Main St, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /7

    $25,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    127 Central Ave, Willard, OH 44890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,796

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Costello Clinton Castle Realty

    127 Central Ave, Willard, OH 44890
  • /47

    $352,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    65 S Kniffin St, Greenwich, OH 44837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,527

65 S Kniffin St, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Justin Dr, Norwalk, OH 44875

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $217,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ewell Ewell & Associates

    17 Justin Dr, Norwalk, OH 44875
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5 S Garfield St, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,116

    Last Listing Agent Christine Nawalaniec Danhoff-Donnamiller

    5 S Garfield St, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /19

    $198,200 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    86 Eastwood Dr, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,109

    Last Listing Agent Brett Beers Russell Real Estate Services

    86 Eastwood Dr, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    183 Maple St, Plymouth, OH 44865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,743

    Last Listing Agent Blair Kopfstein Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    183 Maple St, Plymouth, OH 44865
  • /15

    $199,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    98 Milan Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,904

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

    98 Milan Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /18

    $59,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5997 U S 224, Attica, OH 44807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,101

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty

    5997 U S 224, Attica, OH 44807
  • /17

    $135,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    0 Valley Park Dr Unit 5098529, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $19,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hormell RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    0 Valley Park Dr Unit 5098529, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    120 Haensler St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,068

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Kelley RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    120 Haensler St, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /50

    $254,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4879 Whittlesey Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,105

    Last Listing Agent Shanna McGuckin North Bay Realty, LLC.

    4879 Whittlesey Ave, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /7

    $29,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    121 North St, Monroeville, OH 44847

    • Land
    • 13,242 Sq Ft
    • $98,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,379

    Last Listing Agent Default zSystem zSystem Default

    121 North St, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /34

    $319,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    226 E Howard St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,399

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Sykes Sluss Realty Company

    226 E Howard St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /25

    $138,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    309 Lyme St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,264

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Albrecht Wendt Key Team Realty

    309 Lyme St, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    318 State Route 61, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,957

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ewell Ewell & Associates

    318 State Route 61, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /3

    $54,850 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    30 Ridge St N, Monroeville, OH 44847

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,249

    Last Listing Agent Ross Boesch Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Real

    30 Ridge St N, Monroeville, OH 44847
  • /27

    $430,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    27 Whitefield Blvd, Norwalk, OH 44857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Clark Plum Tree Realty

    27 Whitefield Blvd, Norwalk, OH 44857
  • /39

    $197,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    815 Park St, Willard, OH 44890

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,203

815 Park St, Willard, OH 44890
  • /60

    $515,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    475 Derussey Rd, New London, OH 44851

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,643

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Held BHHS Professional Realty

    475 Derussey Rd, New London, OH 44851

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home