147

Recently Sold Hybla Valley, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $337,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7515 Snowpea Ct Unit 161, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,109

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chesser Century 21 Redwood Realty

    7515 Snowpea Ct Unit 161, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /61

    $899,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7508 Milway Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,704

    Last Listing Agent George Candelori Weichert, REALTORS

    7508 Milway Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /34

    $377,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7515 G Snowpea Ct NE Unit 163, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,223

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fauteux RE/MAX Allegiance

    7515 G Snowpea Ct NE Unit 163, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /100

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2504 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,530

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCullough Corcoran McEnearney

    2504 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /77

    $1,275,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2311 Glasgow Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,274

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2311 Glasgow Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /111

    $580,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7819 Colonial Springs Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,640

    Last Listing Agent March Larkin Move4Free Realty, LLC

    7819 Colonial Springs Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7532F Coxton Ct Unit 126, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,018

    Last Listing Agent Hsin-Hsin Lin Key Home Realty Group

    7532F Coxton Ct Unit 126, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /46

    $720,000 Sold Dec 20, 2025

    7275 Nittany Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Greenidge KW United

    7275 Nittany Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /40

    $770,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2825 Hokie Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

    Current Estimated Value $769,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elizabeth Rich CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2825 Hokie Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /42

    $645,000 Sold Nov 15, 2025

    8259 Cedar Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,973

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ward Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    8259 Cedar Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2907 Dumas St, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,914

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Vitali Coldwell Banker Realty

    2907 Dumas St, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /62

    $795,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7263 Nittany Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,000

    Last Listing Agent Esmat Bayat Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    7263 Nittany Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /29

    $392,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7515 Snowpea Ct Unit 167-L, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,183

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Griner RLAH @properties

    7515 Snowpea Ct Unit 167-L, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /9

    $183,750 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7971 Audubon Ave Unit 202, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,560

    Last Listing Agent Ijeoma Ezeanya Own Real Estate

    7971 Audubon Ave Unit 202, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /26

    $365,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7528C Coxton Ct Unit 99, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,559

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rios KW Metro Center

    7528C Coxton Ct Unit 99, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /30

    $360,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7524 Snowpea Ct Unit J, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Backus Corcoran McEnearney

    7524 Snowpea Ct Unit J, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /35

    $540,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7845 Colonial Springs Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,870

    Last Listing Agent Anna Vidal Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    7845 Colonial Springs Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /63

    $635,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8213 Clifton Farm Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,701

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fass EXP Realty, LLC

    8213 Clifton Farm Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /43

    $622,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8205 Cedar Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,265

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Khan EXP Realty, LLC

    8205 Cedar Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /81

    $969,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2407 Lisbon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,701

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Snell Samson Properties

    2407 Lisbon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /42

    $589,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8225 Cedar Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,569

    Last Listing Agent Brett Korade Keller Williams Realty

    8225 Cedar Landing Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /32

    $510,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2468 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,156

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Patterson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2468 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /62

    $1,460,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2817 Derek Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Martinez Samson Properties

    2817 Derek Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /19

    $535,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2432 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,551

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    2432 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /58

    $1,275,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7800 Elba Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,427

7800 Elba Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7518J Snowpea Ct Unit 45, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,826

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Mejia Samson Properties

    7518J Snowpea Ct Unit 45, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /27

    $585,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7748 Frances Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,782

    Last Listing Agent Tim Royster Compass

    7748 Frances Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /20

    $640,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7225 Mountaineer Dr, Hybla Valley, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,000

    Last Listing Agent Stan Kaszuba Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7225 Mountaineer Dr, Hybla Valley, VA 22306
  • /35

    $264,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7971 Audubon Ave Unit 202, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,560

    Last Listing Agent Heathr Heath Samson Properties

    7971 Audubon Ave Unit 202, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7525C Snowpea Ct Unit 87, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,156

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thiel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7525C Snowpea Ct Unit 87, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /60

    $860,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7512 Lindberg Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,325

    Last Listing Agent Milagros Tecson Fairfax Realty Select

    7512 Lindberg Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /52

    $890,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2813 Woodlawn Trail, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,415

    Last Listing Agent Rachel O EXP Realty, LLC

    2813 Woodlawn Trail, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /60

    $610,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7568 Grey Goose Way, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,356

    Last Listing Agent Scott Petersen Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7568 Grey Goose Way, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /41

    $377,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7503 Calderon Ct Unit G, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Jacques Myaouenuh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7503 Calderon Ct Unit G, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /29

    $680,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7510 Milway Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,101

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Petrik eXp Realty LLC

    7510 Milway Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /59

    $900,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2535 James David Way, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCullough Corcoran McEnearney

    2535 James David Way, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /45

    $750,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7207 Mountaineer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,000

    Last Listing Agent Christine Armintrout Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    7207 Mountaineer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /38

    $650,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7408 Convair Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,933

    Last Listing Agent Nicoline de Raaij Weichert, REALTORS

    7408 Convair Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /35

    $582,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    7425 Northrop Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,868

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7425 Northrop Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /28

    $395,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7514L Snowpea Ct Unit 155, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Zimmerman Compass

    7514L Snowpea Ct Unit 155, Alexandria, VA 22306

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home