147

Recently Sold Hybla Valley, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $950,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2815 Bass Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,296

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bajwa RE/MAX Galaxy

    2815 Bass Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /50

    $666,250 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8281 Clifton Farm Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,888

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Sipple Weichert, REALTORS

    8281 Clifton Farm Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /39

    $630,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2605 Popkins Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,282

    Last Listing Agent Robert Martini Coldwell Banker Realty

    2605 Popkins Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /42

    $615,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2765 Carter Farm Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,383

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kolazas RLAH @properties

    2765 Carter Farm Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /52

    $740,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7282 Nittany Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rhoads Real Broker, LLC

    7282 Nittany Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /22

    $670,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7557 Grey Goose Way, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,025

    Last Listing Agent Anshul Palli Compass

    7557 Grey Goose Way, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7804 Gum Springs Village Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,631

    Last Listing Agent Tuan Vo Westgate Realty Group, Inc.

    7804 Gum Springs Village Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2701 Woodwalk Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,163

    Last Listing Agent Diane Murphy TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2701 Woodwalk Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /14

    $655,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8212 La Faye Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,936

    Last Listing Agent R Boykin Douglas Realty of Virginia LLC

    8212 La Faye Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /50

    $1,295,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2728 Boswell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Patterson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2728 Boswell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /43

    $930,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8036 Holland Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,617

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

    8036 Holland Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /49

    $1,165,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7400 Rebecca Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,922

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Burns Corcoran McEnearney

    7400 Rebecca Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /36

    $534,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2434 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,701

    Last Listing Agent Shai Anderson Redfin Corporation

    2434 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /35

    $617,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7545 Great Swan Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,535

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    7545 Great Swan Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /23

    $495,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2441 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,812

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Rojas Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    2441 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /31

    $530,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2604 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,242

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bailey-Harper LPT Realty, LLC

    2604 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /33

    $387,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7510 Snowpea Ct Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Body Keller Williams Realty

    7510 Snowpea Ct Unit 201, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /69

    $385,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7518B Snowpea Ct Unit 38, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,489

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Fraser KW Metro Center

    7518B Snowpea Ct Unit 38, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /9

    $140,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7990 Audubon Ave Unit C1, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,325

    Last Listing Agent Ijeoma Ezeanya Own Real Estate

    7990 Audubon Ave Unit C1, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7515M Snowpea Ct Unit 168, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,682

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thomas Compass

    7515M Snowpea Ct Unit 168, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /8

    $650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7304 Fairchild Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,254

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Riggs Compass

    7304 Fairchild Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /39

    $585,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2914 Douglas St, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,430

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Gonzalez Compass

    2914 Douglas St, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /61

    $620,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8222 Doctor Craik Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,150

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Caldwell Samson Properties

    8222 Doctor Craik Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /31

    $264,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    7990 Audubon Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heathr Heath Samson Properties

    7990 Audubon Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /58

    $860,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2232 Candlewood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22308

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,423

    Last Listing Agent Dallison Veach Veach Realty Group

    2232 Candlewood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22308
  • /51

    $849,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2416 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,239

    Last Listing Agent Paula Pummill Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2416 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3208 Napper Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,301

    Last Listing Agent Linda James Jobin Realty

    3208 Napper Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /51

    $788,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8323 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,538

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bedewi Keller Williams Realty

    8323 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /77

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8350 Orange Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,124

    Last Listing Agent Kolleen Kennedy Corcoran McEnearney

    8350 Orange Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /69

    $1,325,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7119 Coventry Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,798

    Last Listing Agent Janet Price Corcoran McEnearney

    7119 Coventry Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /42

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8314 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,084

    Last Listing Agent Ray Gernhart Samson Properties

    8314 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /85

    $1,106,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7508 Range Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,167

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7508 Range Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /45

    $925,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8011 Lynnfield Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,256

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Battle Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8011 Lynnfield Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8011 Lynnfield Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,256

    Last Listing Agent Peggi Howell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8011 Lynnfield Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /16

    $370,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3424 Lockheed Blvd Unit F, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,408

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    3424 Lockheed Blvd Unit F, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7911 Casa Grande Place Unit 122-A, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Toda Compass

    7911 Casa Grande Place Unit 122-A, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3807 Laramie Place Unit 124C, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    Last Listing Agent Angel Tighe Samson Properties

    3807 Laramie Place Unit 124C, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /17

    $288,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3825 Miramonte Place Unit 108B, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,939

    Last Listing Agent Emma Artis Coldwell Banker Realty

    3825 Miramonte Place Unit 108B, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /14

    $275,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3925 Woodhue Place Unit 9, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,835

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Delos Santos Keller Williams Realty

    3925 Woodhue Place Unit 9, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3828 Monte Vista Place Unit 102B, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,833

    Last Listing Agent Jose Flores Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    3828 Monte Vista Place Unit 102B, Alexandria, VA 22309

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home