147

Recently Sold Hybla Valley, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $640,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2612 Popkins Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,281

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Laughlin RE/MAX Gateway

    2612 Popkins Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /13

    $582,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2402 Parkers Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,697

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Logan RE/MAX Allegiance

    2402 Parkers Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /32

    $899,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2307 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,910

    Last Listing Agent Phil Snedegar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2307 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    7900 San Leandro Place Unit 117D, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,631

    Last Listing Agent Pamella Haselton Blue and Gray Realty, LLC

    7900 San Leandro Place Unit 117D, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /31

    $840,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7711 Elba Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,711

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Burns Corcoran McEnearney

    7711 Elba Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /31

    $885,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2406 Brentwood Place, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,928

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Burns Corcoran McEnearney

    2406 Brentwood Place, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7128 Devonshire Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,983

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Wren Samson Properties

    7128 Devonshire Rd, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /42

    $730,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7110 Coventry Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,238

    Last Listing Agent Angela Logomasini Samson Properties

    7110 Coventry Rd, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /24

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2408 William And Mary Dr, Alexandria, VA 22308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,895

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martinez EXP Realty, LLC

    2408 William And Mary Dr, Alexandria, VA 22308
  • /56

    $900,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7823 Friars Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,230

    Last Listing Agent Jason Quimby KW Metro Center

    7823 Friars Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /41

    $1,100,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2402 Daphne Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,620

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2402 Daphne Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /34

    $298,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3950 Woodhue Place Unit 16, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,670

    Last Listing Agent Collin Santa Ana Move4Free Realty, LLC

    3950 Woodhue Place Unit 16, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3936 Woodhue Place Unit 21, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,885

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rollins CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3936 Woodhue Place Unit 21, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /67

    $785,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8106 Karl Rd, Alexandria, VA 22308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,013

    Last Listing Agent Kay Woodard KW Metro Center

    8106 Karl Rd, Alexandria, VA 22308
  • /77

    $640,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2917 E Lee Ave, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,989

    Last Listing Agent David D'Costa Home Resource Realty International, Ltd - HRRI

    2917 E Lee Ave, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /2

    $619,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7001 Memorial Heights Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,382

    Last Listing Agent Christine Vanderhyde Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7001 Memorial Heights Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /66

    $766,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7910 Bayberry Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,093

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pierson KW United

    7910 Bayberry Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /26

    $293,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3966 Woodhue Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,267

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott Real Broker, LLC

    3966 Woodhue Place, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /63

    $820,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2605 Woodlawn Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,637

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lee TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2605 Woodlawn Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /54

    $1,200,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    7208 Rebecca Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $777/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,106

7208 Rebecca Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307
  • /50

    $849,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7035 Swain Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,556

    Last Listing Agent Lyssa Seward TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7035 Swain Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /37

    $307,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3916 Woodhue Place Unit 8, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,722

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Lugo-Struthers Casals, Realtors

    3916 Woodhue Place Unit 8, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /17

    $245,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3971 El Soneta Place Unit 13, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,474

    Last Listing Agent Angela Logomasini Samson Properties

    3971 El Soneta Place Unit 13, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8041 Pantano Place Unit 21, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,497

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Hazlett Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8041 Pantano Place Unit 21, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /2

    $286,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8083 Pantano Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,696

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Christofides CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    8083 Pantano Place, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /54

    $815,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2403 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,563

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Buzinski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2403 Sherwood Hall Ln, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3834 Miramonte Place Unit 114E, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,518

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fonseca Casals, Realtors

    3834 Miramonte Place Unit 114E, Alexandria, VA 22309

Showing Results 121 - 147, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home