203

Recently Sold Homes in 02136

Section Image
  • /36

    $700,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40 Glencliff Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,904

    Last Listing Agent Laurence Tamkin Boston Commercial Realty

    40 Glencliff Rd, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /33

    $445,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    699 Hyde Park Ave Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,713

    Last Listing Agent Athoye Sharif Redfin Corp.

    699 Hyde Park Ave Unit 3, Roslindale, MA 02131
  • /16

    $600,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    551 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,288

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carey Prism Real Estate Group

    551 Poplar St, Roslindale, MA 02131

Showing Results 201 - 203, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home