12,229

Homes in ZIP Code 83402

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1775 Whitney St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,579

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kohler Real Broker LLC

    1775 Whitney St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3600 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Cervantes Evolv Brokerage

  • /26

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    6206 Fox Run Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Nestled on a rolling 1.5-acre slice of countryside heaven, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, is the hobby farm you've been dreaming of. The heart of the home features a sun-drenched new farm style kitchen and a dining nook, where bay windows frame views of your peaceful, mature trees. The open layout feels as airy as a summer breeze, while the cozy lower level is just the spot for family storytime

    David Prince Silvercreek Realty Group

    6206 Fox Run Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /13

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    855 Edna St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    855 Edna St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3607 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Robison Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /23

    $312,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1419 Fremont Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Like new Luxury townhome is centrally located in Idaho Falls next to Freeman Park. It is a 3 Bed 2.5 Bath with tall ceilings throughout the main floor and basement giving a very open and roomy feel. The tray ceiling in the large master bedroom gives an elegant feel, the master bathroom includes double sinks, walk in closet and a separate room for tub/shower and toilet allowing more privacy. The

    Laurel McBride Real Estate Two70

    1419 Fremont Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /42

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    668 Westhill Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,260

    Last Listing Agent Tanyan Davies-Wall Silvercreek Realty Group

    668 Westhill Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3663 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3663 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Ponce Evolv Brokerage

  • /74

    $312,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    1261 Meadow Edge Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Don't miss your chance to own this stunning new townhome on the vibrant west side near Skyline High School! Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and a spacious layout, this home features an open-concept main floor with a large island perfect for casual dining, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (fridge included), a walk-in pantry, and stylish LVP flooring. A convenient half

    Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    1261 Meadow Edge Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /14

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2840 Vesta St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,877

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2840 Vesta St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Saturn Ave Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      715 Saturn Ave Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isai Rojas Gonzalez eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $299,999

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    135 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Seller Financing available with 20% downpayment, contact me for more information!! Charming and beautifully updated home in the desirable Number Streets neighborhood! Enjoy the convenience of having an elementary school directly behind the home and being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. The home features a fully updated kitchen and modern updates throughout. The basement

    Miriam Mendoza Evolv Brokerage

    135 W 14th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /52

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1005 Bingham Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,069

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    1005 Bingham Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3525 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3525 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Chaffin Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /27

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    766 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This beautifully maintained two-story townhome on the desirable west side of Idaho Falls offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, comfort, and functionality. The main level welcomes you with a bright, inviting living space filled with warm natural light, creating an open and airy atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a well-appointed

    Angie Buckland Axen Realty

    766 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /31

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    783 Periska Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,333

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    783 Periska Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /44

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    1309 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This charming Idaho Falls west-side home is packed with upgrades and ready to impress. In the past five years, the kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with new cabinets and granite countertops, plus new appliances, LVP flooring, fresh carpet, updated lighting and electrical, new sliding doors, and fresh paint. The basement includes a remodeled bathroom, and the entire home has been upgraded

    Tonya Bunnell Silvercreek Realty Group

    1309 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /64

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    671 W Yarmouth St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,409

    Last Listing Agent Tori Rainey RE/MAX Prestige

    671 W Yarmouth St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3520 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Cervantes R1 Idaho Real Estate

  • /40

    $950,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    4678 Harbor Front Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    One-of-a-kind riverfront property with private boat access right from your backyard. Enjoy fishing, swimming, and stunning water views all year long. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, with 2,126 sq ft on the main level plus a 793 sq ft unfinished basement ready for your personal touch. Features include a large kitchen, spacious family room with a

    Sarah Potter The Real Estate Office

    4678 Harbor Front Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /3

    $1,877,218 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    TBD S Outlet Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $424,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sellers Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    TBD S Outlet Blvd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3571 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3571 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noel Leon Evolv Brokerage

  • /9

    $850,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft

    3608 N Felix Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Great Investment Opportunity! New 4 Plex in Freedom Acres. Some of the OUTSTANDING FEATURES: Granite Counters, Open Concept, Spacious Bedrooms, GREAT Location to Idaho Falls, Rexburg, Rigby, Ririe, Swan Valley. You don't want to miss this Opportunity. Call TODAY for your Private Showing. Pictures of inside of Unit are of another unit but are representative of the inside of this unit. Currently

    Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3608 N Felix Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /5

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    TBD S 55th W Unit P 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $15,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Legacy Ranch Properties Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    TBD S 55th W Unit P 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3381 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3381 E Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Ponce Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /56

    $685,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Canyon Plan at Creekridge Estates - Amethyst Lane, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome home to the Canyon by OLO Builders. Upon entering the home there is a coat closet to one side while the other side hosts a hallway to two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a storage closet. Through the entry is a large open family center with a spacious kitchen. The kitchen has a large island, a big, walk-in pantry, and loads of natural light. Off the family room is the primary

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 37896414, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /12

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1454 W Carson, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,239

1454 W Carson, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3530 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3530 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Cervantes Evolv Brokerage

  • /46

    $820,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    4060 Steelhead Dr, Island Park, ID 83429

    Your ultimate Island Park basecamp awaits! Located on Steelhead Drive, this 3-bed, 3-bath cabin is designed for both high-energy adventure and deep relaxation. The expansive living area is built for post-trail hangouts, while the chef-friendly kitchen—complete with a massive social island—is perfect for fueling up between excursions. Natural light floods the interior, creating an airy atmosphere

    Hey Neighbor Realty Group Real Broker LLC

    4060 Steelhead Dr, Island Park, ID 83429
  • /35

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    520 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,525

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    520 Trails End, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 W Arco Hwy Unit 39, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6020 W Arco Hwy Unit 39, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Acosta Real Broker LLC

  • /38

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft

    1640 Tide Pool Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    This is a great home for the discerning Buyer. Photos show exterior in Primer. Within a few weeks this home will receive the finishing touches. Fall Creek Homes' XL Gallatin plan showcases a beautiful front exterior wrapped in Smartside. It's going to look amazing! Upon entering the home you'll notice a well thought out floor plan. There is a front office just off the Entry, which is perfect for

    Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    1640 Tide Pool Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /25

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1155 Bear Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 534 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,565

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1155 Bear Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3510 Pauline Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Billie Stoddard Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /59

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    2836 Dorothy St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 2,700 sq. ft. of comfortable living space designed for modern family life. Featuring a One and One Half story layout with a fully finished basement, this home provides room for everyone to gather, work, and unwind. The inviting kitchen includes a cozy breakfast nook with a charming bay window, perfect for morning

    The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2836 Dorothy St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /50

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1045 Norton Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,297

1045 Norton Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Goldie St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      935 Goldie St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leon & Tamara Cervantes Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /47

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    2873 Murwood, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This charming two-story townhome on the desirable west side of Idaho Falls offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home showcases warm natural tones throughout, creating an inviting and cohesive atmosphere. The open-concept main living space is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, seamlessly connecting the living room,

    Jacob Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2873 Murwood, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /31

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1237 Blaine Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,855

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wiser Real Broker LLC

    1237 Blaine Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home