12,228

Homes in ZIP Code 83402

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1196 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,612

    Last Listing Agent Amber Matlock Evolv Brokerage

    1196 Corinne Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 Coachman Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      563 Coachman Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kjel Jones Team One Group Real Estate

  • /38

    $324,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    161 Beacon Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Home with a 30 X 40 SHOP!!! Step inside this charming home to find a bright, living area filled with natural light, complemented by warm finishes and a welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout that makes cooking and gathering effortless. The home includes well-sized bedrooms, with plenty of closet space. An additional bonus room can

    Annalee Keller eXp Realty LLC

    161 Beacon Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    280 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Evolv Brokerage

    280 H St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      547 Coachman Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      547 Coachman Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

  • /74

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    1230 N 45th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Discover this hard to find one-owner home nestled on 7.19 peaceful acres on the Westside. This four bedroom, two bath home is ready for the perfect buyer to come in and make it shine. The double garage and a small shop gives enough room for the projects and boasts plenty of storage space in the basement. Relax or entertain on the large covered deck and enjoy the peaceful views of the adjoining

    Chris Italiano Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1230 N 45th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /37

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2080 Stosich Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,036

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2080 Stosich Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Vassar Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1556 Vassar Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

  • /38

    $410,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    972 Bluebird Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This beautifully maintained home on the desirable west side of Idaho Falls offers exceptional curb appeal with mature landscaping that creates a welcoming first impression. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, the home features a unique floor plan that provides both character and functionality. Inside, you'll find a spacious family room complete with built-in shelving, perfect for relaxing or

    Katie Foote Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    972 Bluebird Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /70

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1308 Cameron Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,577

    Last Listing Agent Chalmers Haas eXp Realty LLC

    1308 Cameron Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /47

      Est $424,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 W Sunnyside Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1015 W Sunnyside Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

• /3

    $1,598,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $906,924 per Acre

    1610 W Broadway St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    1.762 acre CC-1 Commercial Zone parcel land for sale. Positioned directly next to Walgreen's and just west of I-15 access and downtown city center Idaho Falls. This site offers exceptional visibility, strong traffic counts, full traffic movement through the site with multiple access points. Ideal for retail, convenience store, QSR, office or mixed-use development. Property will be delivered with

    Shane Murphy Venture One Properties

    1610 W Broadway St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /32

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4427 Craven Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,311

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4427 Craven Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /67

      Est $448,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 S 35th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2128 S 35th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /18

    $766,000

    New Construction
    • 5 - 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846+ Sq Ft

    Edgeworth Plan at Rolling Hills Acres, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome home to the Edgeworth by OLO Builders. This modern home provides natural light in every corner. Upon entering the home, you can choose to have a bedroom or office off the main entry. Down the hall leads to a half bathroom/powder room, and then the main living and entertainment area. This great room has a vaulted ceiling, is open to the upstairs, and is surrounded by windows. The kitchen

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 39375866, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    420 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,665

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bake Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    420 W 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      1059 W 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1059 W 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Schwicht Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /6

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    280 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    280 W 16th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      5726 S 45th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5726 S 45th W, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Forbush Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /3

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    1363 Latah Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Welcome to these beautifully crafted, newly built townhomes in the heart of Idaho Falls—where modern comfort meets an unbeatable location. Just steps from Freeman Park and the scenic Snake River, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed layout provides both functionality and style. The open-concept

    Hannah Anderson IDeal Estate

    1363 Latah Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /57

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6549 S 15th W Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,336

    Last Listing Agent Mertello Baird @ Home Realty Pros

    6549 S 15th W Unit 1, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /13

      Est $355,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 W 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1983
      3040 W 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Robison Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /53

    $279,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1178 Cassia Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Set on three combined lots, this beautifully updated Idaho Falls property offers a rare blend of space, character, and opportunity. A smart entry point into homeownership or a strong addition to an investment portfolio, this home delivers flexibility and value that's hard to find. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including tastefully updated bathrooms with clean, modern finishes.

    Legacy Ranch Properties Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1178 Cassia Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /8

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    861 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Higley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    861 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      778 Vassar Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      778 Vassar Way, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Kinghorn Evolv Brokerage

  • /16

    $693,000

    New Construction
    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,970+ Sq Ft

    Brantwood Plan at Creekridge Estates - Amethyst Lane, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome home to the Brantwood by OLO Builders. This home boasts loads of natural light in every room. Upon entering the home, the front office has two big windows that let in a lot of natural light. Down the short hallway is the kitchen, which hosts a big island, a massive walk-in pantry, and a dining area. The great room is connected to the kitchen/dining area and leads to the owner's suite. The

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 37896411, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /55

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2942 W 17th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,970

2942 W 17th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Dalmation Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      806 Dalmation Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Oden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /21

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    102 N Stocktrail Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,003

    Last Listing Agent Jason Yorgesen Allstar Homes Realty Inc

    102 N Stocktrail Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2095 Carriage Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2095 Carriage Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent IF Home Team Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /42

    $658,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    445 Gustafson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Beautiful, Classic Home Located On A 0.47-Acre Lot Near Tautphaus Park. The Main Floor Flows Easily With Spacious Rooms, Gorgeous Hardwood Floors, Floor-To-Ceiling Windows, Custom Built-Ins, (2) Fireplaces, And A Central Foyer~~The Large Formal Living Room & Custom Kitchen Are Superb Entertaining Areas While The Family Room Takes On A More Relaxing Tone For Reading A Good Book Or Movie Night~~The

    Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

    445 Gustafson Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /73

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    180 Tautphaus Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,255

    Last Listing Agent Ross Mangum eXp Realty LLC

    180 Tautphaus Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 W Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3500 W Elswood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Schmidt Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

  • /37

    $365,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    847 Chantilly Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offering 1,884 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable Idaho Falls neighborhood! This charming property features a spacious layout, generous natural light, and a 2-car garage for added convenience. Situated on a large 8,276 sq ft lot, there's plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, entertaining, or gardening. Built in 1980, this home blends

    Martha Martin Real Estate Pros LLC

    847 Chantilly Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /46

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1272 Bingham Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

1272 Bingham Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 Goldie St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      960 Goldie St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mitchell Real Broker LLC

  • /23

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    1435 Willow Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Ideally located near the scenic Idaho Falls Greenbelt and vibrant Downtown Idaho Falls, this charming single-story home offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional livability. The property features a spacious two-car garage and has been well maintained, showcasing pride of ownership throughout. Inside, the home is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows, creating a bright and

    Shon Denning Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1435 Willow Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /41

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1775 Whitney St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,579

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kohler Real Broker LLC

    1775 Whitney St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home