405

Recently Sold Homes in 83404

Section Image
  • /53

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3248 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,564

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3248 Chaparral Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /27

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    170 Harrisburg Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,381

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Hansen-Giles Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    170 Harrisburg Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    218 E 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,374

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Johnson Real Broker LLC

    218 E 17th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /43

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2275 Oak Trail Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,880

    Last Listing Agent The Perfect Home Team Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2275 Oak Trail Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1376 Three Fountains Dr Unit 78, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,365

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1376 Three Fountains Dr Unit 78, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /21

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    TBD Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

TBD Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /28

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1700 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,870

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martin Real Estate Pros LLC

    1700 Daffodil Place, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /85

    $780,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    396 Cranbrook Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,523

    Last Listing Agent Renee Spurgeon Century 21 High Desert

    396 Cranbrook Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /70

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3058 Sonora Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,114

    Last Listing Agent Marek Davis eXp Realty LLC

    3058 Sonora Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /48

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    131 11th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,724

    Last Listing Agent Billie Stoddard Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    131 11th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1385 Terry Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,064

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rose Berkshire Hathaway HS Silverhawk Realty East Idaho

    1385 Terry Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /40

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4500 Blackstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    4500 Blackstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    TBD S Legacy Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $222,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD S Legacy Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /54

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1510 E 25th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlquist The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

    1510 E 25th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    443 E 22nd St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,146

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hawley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    443 E 22nd St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /51

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1985 Tiffany Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,331

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis eXp Realty LLC

    1985 Tiffany Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1831 Virginia Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,793

1831 Virginia Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2049 Malibu Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,139

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schneider Real Broker LLC

    2049 Malibu Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /36

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    219 Sadona Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,766

219 Sadona Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /57

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5610 Truscott Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,415

5610 Truscott Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /20

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    969 Stokes Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,197

    Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

    969 Stokes Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /61

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2605 Lone Pine Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,658

2605 Lone Pine Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /45

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3823 E Heath Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,459

    Last Listing Agent Connie Clawson RE/MAX Prestige

    3823 E Heath Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /30

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    303 Galena Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,347

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    303 Galena Summit Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    915 Limestone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,308

    Last Listing Agent Anne And Beth Century 21 High Desert

    915 Limestone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /77

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    382 Hartert Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,877

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Marcovitz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    382 Hartert Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /88

    $489,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3080 Sonora Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,769

    Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3080 Sonora Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /46

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1452 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,957

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Winmill Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    1452 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /6

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6487 S Desert Peak Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $367,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,317

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Chaffin Evolv Brokerage

    6487 S Desert Peak Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /31

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4519 Blackstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    4519 Blackstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    760 12th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,475

    Last Listing Agent Rubi Fuhriman Silvercreek Realty Group

    760 12th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /52

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1405 Ponderosa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,013

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kohler Real Broker LLC

    1405 Ponderosa Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /60

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    967 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,364

    Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    967 S Woodruff Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /38

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2183 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,833

    Last Listing Agent James Billman eXp Realty LLC

    2183 S Higbee Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /18

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2659 Laguna Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,356

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Chaffin Evolv Brokerage

    2659 Laguna Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /75

    $815,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5075 Long Cove Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,122

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dance Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    5075 Long Cove Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /34

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4564 Greystone Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    4564 Greystone Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /39

    $634,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    208 E Woodhaven Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,173

    Last Listing Agent The Biggs Group LPT Realty LLC

    208 E Woodhaven Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /39

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    530 E 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,683

    Last Listing Agent Valorie List Idaho's Real Estate

    530 E 13th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /47

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2205 Craig Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,230

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

    2205 Craig Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home