44,283

Idaho Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    1288 Austin Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    THIS PROPERTY IS CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT WITH A 48-hour FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL. THE SELLER IS SEEKING ADDITIONAL OFFERS Welcome home to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence nestled in the heart of Idaho Falls. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful finishing touches and inviting atmosphere that make this home truly stand out. Spacious and versatile,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Schmalz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 759-5810

    1288 Austin Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2215 Sykes Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    This split level home is a single family residence that is 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The home is pet friendly and has separate living and family rooms. It has a nice backyard with a tool shed and covered patio. Watch the video tour: VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND READY TO MOVE IN AFTER: 6/10/2026PET RESTRICTIONS: Pet friendly, a limit of 2, no

    2215 Sykes Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /59

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1434 N 980 E, Shelley, ID 83274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,745

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    1434 N 980 E, Shelley, ID 83274
    • /64

      Est $548,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      3940 John Adams Pkwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3940 John Adams Pkwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Italiano Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /49

    $330,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3874 E Deloy Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Discover this fantastic opportunity in North Idaho Falls near Costco & the new EIRMC ER! Perfect for a first-time homebuyer or savvy investor! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom twin home boasts an inviting open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and ample natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Enjoy the convenience of a main-floor primary bedroom, primary bath, & laundry, making daily

    Agent Photo

    Camile Thomsen

    Premier Properties Real Estate Co.

    (208) 951-0600

    3874 E Deloy Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /33

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2075 Mary Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    House for rent in Idaho Falls, ID 4 bed 2.5 bath house for rent in Idaho Falls, ID The house has a spacious back yard fully fenced with mature trees, it features a walk out patio right by the kitchen, larger garage with lots of storage space. Washer dryer hook ups in unit with a half bath located close to it, small living room in basement with a bedroom which has a walk in closet

    2075 Mary Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /76

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    324 Dale Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,709

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

    324 Dale Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /37

      Est $559,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      3919 Cordell Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3919 Cordell Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /52

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    1655 Olympia Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Don't miss this spacious, fully remodeled home. This property features an expansive floor plan with multiple living spaces and flex rooms, perfectly equipped to house a large family while leaving plenty of breathing room for everyone. The kids will love the basketball court and playset in the backyard. With entirely new fixtures, appliances, and updated paint and flooring

    Agent Photo

    Adam Walz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 907-7309

    1655 Olympia Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /7

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    390 W 14th St Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    One bedroom apartment that is located on the upper level of the building. Has updated flooring and paint throughout the unit. Apartment includes a full bath.VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND READY TO MOVE IN AFTER: 6/25/2026PET RESTRICTIONS: No petsSHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: To schedule a showing, please call our office and press 2APPLICATION

    390 W 14th St Unit 6, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /36

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3195 Hartert Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,125

    Last Listing Agent Dale Thompson Silvercreek Realty Group

    3195 Hartert Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      5150 S 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5150 S 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrianne Godfrey Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /38

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    1865 Caribou St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers over 2,400 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The functional layout features spacious living areas, two natural gas fireplaces, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, craft, or workout space. The kitchen includes distressed-finish cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tiled flooring, while updated bathrooms offer granite

    Agent Photo

    Tami Fairchild

    Heartland Real Estate

    (208) 741-6449

    1865 Caribou St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    187 E 5th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    5 bed 3 bathwasher dryer hook ups 1,760$ monthly rent 40$ RLL Insurance 1,100$ Security Depositlarge kitchen large living room areababy roomwood burning stovemain level and upstairsmaster bathroomback deck

    187 E 5th St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /53

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2356 Oak Trail Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,703

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Hugues Silvercreek Realty Group

    2356 Oak Trail Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
    • /11

      Est $122,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 N Karey Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      • 4 Beds
      275 N Karey Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schmalz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /15

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    1065 Montezuma St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    This fantastic quality built home features the Dalton floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Tall ceilings through the living room, dining room and kitchen. Open floor plan. Kitchen features corner pantry, stainless steel dishwasher, microwave and oven/range with island that overlooks the dining area and living room. Sliding glass door from the dining room add natural light with

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 203-7749

    1065 Montezuma St, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /31

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1058 Mojave St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    PET FRIENDLY 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home. This home has lots of storage, large living rooms, 2 fireplaces, fully fenced back yard, and is conveniently located in Idaho Falls. VISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE TO SHOW AND MOVE IN AFTER: NOWPET RESTRICTIONS: Pets allowed, limit of 2. No Dangerous breeds.SHOWING INSTRUCTIONS: To schedule a showing, please call

    1058 Mojave St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /2

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6439 Ender Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie VanOrden Hamlet Homes

    6439 Ender Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /63

      Est $1,033,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      7550 E Rimrock Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7550 E Rimrock Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlquist The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $319,900

    Open Wed 11AM - 2PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1139 Garfield St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Idaho Falls, thoughtfully remodeled to deliver modern comfort, style, and functionality. Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting space enhanced by recessed lighting throughout, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The open layout offers a welcoming environment ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features brand new

    Agent Photo

    Chris Schmalz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 856-6562

    1139 Garfield St, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /6

    $650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    437 W Crowley St Unit 437 C, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    437 W Crowley St Unit 437 C, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /46

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1758 Peggys Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,507

    Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1758 Peggys Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /48

      Est $418,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      3995 Joshua Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3995 Joshua Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Finch Boss Real Estate

  • /16

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $55,755 per Acre

    1175 S Rimline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Great acreage building lot in the desirable Rimrock Acres subdivision! This lot provides you fantastic city views and is just minutes from all the amenities and services of Ammon and Idaho Falls. You will also appreciate all the space you will have for a shop or outbuildings, as well as the ability to have a horse or chickens!

    Agent Photo

    Chris Schmalz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 418-0455

    1175 S Rimline Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    710 S Saturn Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    Pet friendly 2 bedroom town-home includes stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, granite counter tops, air conditioning, laundry hookups and walk-in closets. On-site playground, basketball court and off street parking. Lawn care and snow removal included. Tenant to pay all utilities, additional fees may apply, view rental requirementsVISIT OUR WEBSITE: PROPERTY IS

    710 S Saturn Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
  • /19

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5560 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,989

    Last Listing Agent Luke Stallings Edge Real Estate

    5560 Eaglewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /8

      Est $397,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      3978 Flaming Rock Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3978 Flaming Rock Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Clawson RE/MAX

  • /6

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $217,391 per Acre

    1103 E Iona Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Prime 1.84-acre lot in Idaho Falls zoned for commercial or industrial use, offering an exceptional opportunity for business development in a highly sought-after location. Positioned in a high-traffic area, this property boasts outstanding visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for businesses looking to capture a large customer base. With quick access to the highway, reaching both Idaho

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 974-9595

    1103 E Iona Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home w/ 1 Car Garage - Idaho Falls

    900 Spratt Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    4 bed, 2 bath home with a single-car attached garage and a shop. New flooring, newer appliances and paint. Tenant is responsible for paying all utilities. Tenant is also responsible for yard care.Security deposit includes a non-refundable $100 lease initiation fee.

    900 Spratt Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /36

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3712 E Victorious Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Young Axis Idaho Realty

    3712 E Victorious Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /36

      Est $424,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      3544 Scarlett Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3544 Scarlett Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /26

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD N Yellowstone Hwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Double the Opportunity! This 31 acre parcel of prime farmland with development potential is being offered alongside the neighboring lot, providing a unique chance to own a combined almost 57 acres just off Yellowstone Hwy. With water rights from Farmers Friend Canal Co., this ground is ideal for crops, livestock, or future projects. Featuring Yellowstone Hwy frontage for excellent access, and

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 886-4393

    TBD N Yellowstone Hwy, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /32

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 17th St 6 Plex

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1424 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1424 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /85

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2941 N Badger Creek Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,269

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Peterson Evolv Brokerage

    2941 N Badger Creek Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /40

      Est $444,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Sangria Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3559 Sangria Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shon Denning Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /19

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    605 Maurine Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    This charming single-story home offers exceptional curb appeal with its inviting exterior and well-maintained landscaping. Inside, you'll find a warm and welcoming atmosphere enhanced by natural tones throughout, creating a cozy and timeless feel. The thoughtfully designed layout provides comfortable living spaces, complemented by the convenience of a single-car garage. Step outside to a

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Robertson

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 213-2893

    605 Maurine Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /23

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 17th St 6 Plex

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1422 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    1422-1428 E 17th St Unit 1422 #2, Idaho Falls, ID 83404
  • /9

    $509,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    867 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Higley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    867 Jack Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83402
    • /55

      Est $424,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      3560 Sangria Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3560 Sangria Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home