Idaho Homes for Sale with Water View
-
-
$105,000
- Land
- 14,374 Sq Ft
- $318,182 per Acre
0 Blk 9 Lot 21 Whitewater Way Unit 98959980, Garden Valley, ID 83622
South Fork Landing represents the pinnacle of mountain living in Garden Valley, offering a rare blend of adventure, tranquility, and build-ready convenience. Set along the South Fork of the Payette River, this thoughtfully planned community places you minutes from world-class rafting, fishing, hiking, hot springs, and miles of backcountry trails. Spend summers floating the river or golfing at
Jason Smith Windermere Real Estate Professionals
-
$100,000
- Land
- 13,939 Sq Ft
- $312,500 per Acre
0 Blk 10 Lot 9 Whitewater Way Unit 98959967, Garden Valley, ID 83622
Jason Smith Windermere Real Estate Professionals
-
$1,099,999
$100K PRICE DROP- Land
- 5 Acres
- $220,000 per Acre
0 U S Highway 89, Saint Charles, ID 83272
0 U S Highway 89, Saint Charles, ID 83272 -
$289,000
- Land
- 2 Acres
- $144,500 per Acre
103 Sunbridge Dr, McCall, ID 83638
Discover the perfect canvas for your custom mountain home in the brand new McCall Landing Subdivision. This expansive 2 acre lot offers serene views and breathtaking 360 panoramic mountain vistas that stretch across the valley and beyond. Nestled just minutes from vibrant downtown McCall and the sparkling shores of Payette Lake, this premier estate sized parcel sits in a private community
Amber Murrer Amherst Madison
103 Sunbridge Dr, McCall, ID 83638
-
$950,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,212 Sq Ft
874 Cottonwood Dr, Saint Maries, ID 83861
874 Cottonwood Dr, Saint Maries, ID 83861Mandi Knapp St Maries Realty
-
$1,125,000
- Land
- 60 Acres
- $18,750 per Acre
TBD S St Charles, Salmon, ID 83462
TBD S St Charles, Salmon, ID 83462 -
$549,000
- Land
- 27.7 Acres
- $19,819 per Acre
NNA Westside Rd Parcel 12, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
NNA Westside Rd Parcel 12, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805 -
$375,000
$20K PRICE DROP- Land
- 5.68 Acres
- $66,021 per Acre
Lot I Highway 200, Hope, ID 83860
Lot I Highway 200, Hope, ID 83860 -
$120,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 256 Sq Ft
45 A St, Cascade, ID 83611
45 A St, Cascade, ID 83611Molly Wegener Cascade Lake Realty, Inc.
-
$2,999,000
New Construction- 5 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 4,957 Sq Ft
3533 N Templeton Way, Eagle, ID 83616
Set on its own private waterfront within the highly sought-after Terra View community, this exceptional residence blends modern scale, luxury design, and resort-style living into one unforgettable experience! Soaring 14’ ceilings, expansive windows, and clean architectural lines create a dramatic gathering space filled with natural light. At the center of the home, the chef’s kitchen is designed
Arrow Tallman Keller Williams Realty Boise
3533 N Templeton Way, Eagle, ID 83616
-
$999,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,120 Sq Ft
17461 N Right Fork Rd, Hauser, ID 83854
17461 N Right Fork Rd, Hauser, ID 83854Courtney Lata RE/MAX Centennial
-
$675,000
- Land
- 2.73 Acres
- $247,253 per Acre
Lot 7 Cheval Noir Ln, Sagle, ID 83860
Lot 7 Cheval Noir Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 -
$525,000
- Land
- 10.01 Acres
- $52,448 per Acre
NKA S Mellick Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854
NKA S Mellick Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 -
$1,198,000
- Land
- 20 Acres
- $59,900 per Acre
NKA N Moyie River Rd Tract 2 and 3, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805
NKA N Moyie River Rd Tract 2 and 3, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805 -
$599,000
$100K PRICE INCREASE- Land
- 10.09 Acres
- $59,366 per Acre
125 Tracker Way, Priest River, ID 83856
125 Tracker Way, Priest River, ID 83856 -
$430,000
- Land
- 5.8 Acres
- $74,138 per Acre
330 Living Waters Way, Priest River, ID 83856
330 Living Waters Way, Priest River, ID 83856 -
$3,495,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,509 Sq Ft
296 Camp Peine Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
296 Camp Peine Rd, Sagle, ID 83860Linda Tolley TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL
-
$1,320,000
- Land
- 26.54 Acres
- $49,736 per Acre
TBD Middlefork Rd, Garden Valley, ID 83622
One of the most unique and incredible Riverfronts in Idaho! This beautiful property has 1000ft River frontage, easy access, stunning views with a peaceful private build area that is one of a kind overlooking the picturesque Middlefork of the Payette River. NO HOA! Southwest Idaho's charming Garden Valley and Crouch area date back to 1865. Just 55 minutes from The Treasure Valley with Annual
Gregory Jones Amherst Madison
TBD Middlefork Rd, Garden Valley, ID 83622
-
$549,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $109,800 per Acre
320 Towering Pines Dr, Sagle, ID 83860
320 Towering Pines Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 -
$1,999,900
- 5 Beds
- 7 Baths
- 6,170 Sq Ft
2175 E Packsaddle Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815
2175 E Packsaddle Dr, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815mike keese Hayden Lake Realty
-
$679,999
- Land
- 24,393 Sq Ft
- $1,214,284 per Acre
NKA N Sportsman Park Rd, Hayden, ID 83835
NKA N Sportsman Park Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 -
$499,999
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 700 Sq Ft
26 Wolfe Creek Rd, Boise, ID 83716
Very private, so much to list. If you are looking for a very private property to connect with nature and piece and quite with year-round access this would be a great place. has full solar. well & septic and a year round spring. Pro pictures to come this week.
Jeannie Kittelmann Homes of Idaho
26 Wolfe Creek Rd, Boise, ID 83716
-
$479,000
$20K PRICE DROP- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,313 Sq Ft
2070 Butte St, Pocatello, ID 83201
2070 Butte St, Pocatello, ID 83201Dan Thomas Real Broker LLC (Idaho)
-
$576,880
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,927 Sq Ft
Alder Plan at Valor - Medallion Greens, Kuna, ID 83634
11329 S Corballis Ln Unit 36907123, Kuna, ID 83634Tresidio Homes Builder -
$1,900,000
- Land
- 31,798 Sq Ft
- $2,602,740 per Acre
NNA Lot 6 Idaho Country Rd, Hope, ID 83836
NNA Lot 6 Idaho Country Rd, Hope, ID 83836 -
$2,995,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,852 Sq Ft
2315 S Stateline Rd, Driggs, ID 83422
2315 S Stateline Rd, Driggs, ID 83422Tim Harland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Brokers of Jackson Hole Real Estate
-
$3,500,000
- Land
- 2.98 Acres
- $1,174,497 per Acre
Tract 4 N Camp Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
Tract 4 N Camp Bay Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 -
$140,000
- Land
- 26,136 Sq Ft
- $233,333 per Acre
L3 B1 Lazy River St Unit 3, Cascade, ID 83611
L3 B1 Lazy River St Unit 3, Cascade, ID 83611 -
$2,595,000
New Construction- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,052 Sq Ft
42 Olaf Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864
42 Olaf Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864Luke Webster EVERGREEN REALTY
-
$375,000
- Land
- 14,810 Sq Ft
- $1,102,941 per Acre
L43 W Onyx Cir, Rockford Bay, ID 83814
L43 W Onyx Cir, Rockford Bay, ID 83814 -
$90,725
- Land
- 14,810 Sq Ft
- $266,838 per Acre
NNA S Hearthstone Rd (Lot 21), Harrison, ID 83833
NNA S Hearthstone Rd (Lot 21), Harrison, ID 83833 -
$475,000
$25K PRICE DROP- Land
- 4.9 Acres
- $96,939 per Acre
0 Vogel Unit 25-5603, Worley, ID 83876
0 Vogel Unit 25-5603, Worley, ID 83876 -
$200,000
- Land
- 19,166 Sq Ft
- $454,545 per Acre
23 Horn Hooked, St. Maries, ID 83861
23 Horn Hooked, St. Maries, ID 83861 -
$410,000
- Land
- 20 Acres
- $20,500 per Acre
NKA 20-AC Schneiders Rd, Sagle, ID 83860
NKA 20-AC Schneiders Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 -
$1,750,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,060 Sq Ft
216 Hereford Place, Donnelly, ID 83615
This is an unbeatable location that RARELY comes available. Lakefront living directly on Cascade Lake with deep water access & private dock in Donnelly. Relax on the expansive deck with sweeping water views, & plenty of land for entertaining, including a beach & firepit area, & shed for storing toys. Set along a private shoreline, ideal for enjoying year-round outdoor adventures. Long summer days
Sheila Smith RE/MAX Capital City
216 Hereford Place, Donnelly, ID 83615
-
$840,000
$35K PRICE DROP- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,221 Sq Ft
1032 E Butte Rd, Menan, ID 83434
1032 E Butte Rd, Menan, ID 83434Katie Sheppard Silvercreek Realty Group
-
$450,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 561 Sq Ft
532 Old Pollock Rd, Riggins, ID 83549
A rare Idaho riverfront escape—this charming property features a 561-sq-ft tiny home and a 400-sq-ft one-bedroom cabin nestled on 1.48 private acres with over 350 feet of Little Salmon River frontage and sweeping 360 mountain views. Both dwellings sleep up to four guests each and a fully furnished tiny home, making this a true turnkey retreat—or a compelling income-generating property. The land
Steve Lozano 1st Place Realty, LLC
532 Old Pollock Rd, Riggins, ID 83549
-
$275,000
- Land
- 21,780 Sq Ft
- $550,000 per Acre
135 Chalet Cir Unit 5, Fish Haven, ID 83287
135 Chalet Cir Unit 5, Fish Haven, ID 83287 -