10,463

Recently Sold Imperial Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    41823 Preston Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,596

    Last Listing Agent Erinn Frisbie Compass

    41823 Preston Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • /115

    $792,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    76802 Bishop Place, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,919

    Last Listing Agent Trent Teigen Bennion Deville Homes

    76802 Bishop Place, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • /45

    $577,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    81175 Mariposa Cir, Indio, CA 92201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,858

    Last Listing Agent Bahareh Kamoei BBS Brokers Realty

    81175 Mariposa Cir, Indio, CA 92201
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    73850 Fairway Dr Unit 39, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Eide Century 21 Affiliated Fine Homes & Estates

    73850 Fairway Dr Unit 39, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • 82143 Primrose Ave, Indio, CA 92201

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    82143 Primrose Ave, Indio, CA 92201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,049

    Last Listing Agent Roy Rosales KELLER WILLIAMS-LA QUINTA

    82143 Primrose Ave, Indio, CA 92201
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    477 Village Square E, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,784

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Fletcher Compass

    477 Village Square E, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1833 S Araby Dr Unit 32, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,272

    Last Listing Agent Charles Banfield Realty Trust

    1833 S Araby Dr Unit 32, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /20

    $469,980

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    65208 Avenida de Paz, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,119

    Lennar Rancho Descanso

    65208 Avenida de Paz, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    27874 Valencia St, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 491 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,787

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pearson Richard Pearson, Broker

    27874 Valencia St, Cathedral City, CA 92234
  • /35

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    684 Boley Field Dr W, Imperial, CA 92251

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,607

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Valdez-Williams Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team

    684 Boley Field Dr W, Imperial, CA 92251
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    694 Stanley Place, Brawley, CA 92227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,602

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Martinez Nava Commercial Capital & Real Estate Inc

    694 Stanley Place, Brawley, CA 92227
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    50690 Santa Rosa Plaza Unit 2, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,614

    Last Listing Agent Terry Russ Windermere Real Estate

    50690 Santa Rosa Plaza Unit 2, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    956 Calle Del Sol, Brawley, CA 92227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,413

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cowie Prince & Associates Realtors

    956 Calle Del Sol, Brawley, CA 92227
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    68110 Risueno Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,679

    Last Listing Agent Scott Widdicombe Windermere Real Estate

    68110 Risueno Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234
  • /52

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    130 W Racquet Club Rd Unit 505, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,625

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schneider Bennion Deville Homes

    130 W Racquet Club Rd Unit 505, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    73420 Algonquin Place, Thousand Palms, CA 92276

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Rowan Rowan Realty

    73420 Algonquin Place, Thousand Palms, CA 92276
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    264 Cozumel Dr, Imperial, CA 92251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,379

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Banuelos DMA Real Estate

    264 Cozumel Dr, Imperial, CA 92251
  • 1998 Bell Ct, Thermal, CA 92274

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1998 Bell Ct, Thermal, CA 92274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,530

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mora H4S Realty

    1998 Bell Ct, Thermal, CA 92274
  • 80475 Fortress Ct, Indio, CA 92203

    $575,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    80475 Fortress Ct, Indio, CA 92203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,831

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty-California , LLC

    80475 Fortress Ct, Indio, CA 92203
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    66088 Hacienda Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,172

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Perez Simple Sales Agent Corp.

    66088 Hacienda Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • 720 S Camino Real, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    $700,100

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    720 S Camino Real, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,697

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thorman eXp Realty of California Inc

    720 S Camino Real, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • 11792 Pomelo Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11792 Pomelo Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,891

    Last Listing Agent Nolfie Mogi NOLFIE MOGI REALTOR

    11792 Pomelo Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /53

    $827,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    42602 Rancho Mirage Ln, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,587

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Knutzen Bennion Deville Homes

    42602 Rancho Mirage Ln, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • /64

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    72996 Bursera Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,808

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Moghannam Redfin Corporation

    72996 Bursera Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /108

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    77170 Casa Del Sol, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,883,254

    Last Listing Agent Amie Cardenas-Arbid Coldwell Banker Realty

    77170 Casa Del Sol, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /27

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    54205 Eisenhower Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,086

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lawrentz

    54205 Eisenhower Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /2

    $530,690

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2316 Paige Ave, Imperial, CA 92251

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,311

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Baker Leticia Baker, Broker

    2316 Paige Ave, Imperial, CA 92251
  • /52

    $2,295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    70461 Placerville Rd, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,379,294

    Last Listing Agent Geoff McIntosh Coldwell Banker Realty

    70461 Placerville Rd, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5985 Spoon Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,188

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    5985 Spoon Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • 9481 Ekwanok Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    $412,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9481 Ekwanok Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,124

    Last Listing Agent KELLY TWEEDIE KELLER WILLIAMS-LA QUINTA

    9481 Ekwanok Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /55

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2696 S Sierra Madre Unit A9, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,779

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dethier BD Homes-The Paul Kaplan Group

    2696 S Sierra Madre Unit A9, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    53465 Avenida Mendoza, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,832

    Last Listing Agent Lance Frank Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    53465 Avenida Mendoza, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1074 W Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,200

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Banuelos DMA Real Estate

    1074 W Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243
  • /17

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1910 Canon Dr, Imperial, CA 92251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,676

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Morales

    1910 Canon Dr, Imperial, CA 92251
  • /2

    $3,650,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    47224 Crystal Loop, Indian Wells, CA 92210

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,329,534

    Last Listing Agent John O'brien BD Homes - Eldorado Properties

    47224 Crystal Loop, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Unlisted Address

    $539,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,297

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Uribe L & L URIBE, INC

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $89,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    69411 Ramon Rd Unit 254, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    • Land
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • $1,779,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Anderschat HomeSmart

    69411 Ramon Rd Unit 254, Cathedral City, CA 92234
  • 12500 Highland Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    $408,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12500 Highland Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,055

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Steele Realty Masters & Associates

    12500 Highland Ave, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /41

    $494,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2022 E Chia Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,183

    Last Listing Agent Yasmin Tobey Desert Sotheby's International Realty

    2022 E Chia Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /64

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    37 Alicante Cir, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,256

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Galvan HomeSmart

    37 Alicante Cir, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home