10,463

Recently Sold Imperial Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Painted Canyon Rd Unit 219135539DA, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $459,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 969 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Lopez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    0 Painted Canyon Rd Unit 219135539DA, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    49083 Barrymore St, Indio, CA 92201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,375

    Last Listing Agent Laura Arellano Desert Sands Realty

    49083 Barrymore St, Indio, CA 92201
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    67793 Via Seguro, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,970

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Cassady Vacasa Real Estate Corporation

    67793 Via Seguro, Cathedral City, CA 92234
  • /52

    $1,547,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5289 E Lakeside Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,734

    Last Listing Agent Sara Swanson BD Homes-The Paul Kaplan Group

    5289 E Lakeside Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /44

    $74,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    84250 Indio Springs Dr Unit 444, Indio, CA 92203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,500

    Last Listing Agent James Richmond Coldwell Banker Realty

    84250 Indio Springs Dr Unit 444, Indio, CA 92203
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Bubbling Wells Rd Unit 219134017DA, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $15,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Salem eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc

  • /50

    $1,480,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    42515 Castle Harbor Ct, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,141

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Elliott Coldwell Banker Realty

    42515 Castle Harbor Ct, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
  • /28

    $479,390

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    65304 Avenida de Paz, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Rancho Descanso

    65304 Avenida de Paz, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /49

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    205 Villorrio Dr E, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,831

    Last Listing Agent Michael Copeland Keller Williams Luxury Homes

    205 Villorrio Dr E, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /13

    $465,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    993 S 1st St, Brawley, CA 92227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,379

    Last Listing Agent Martin Conde Conde Real Estate

    993 S 1st St, Brawley, CA 92227
  • 49305 Highway 74 Unit 4, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    $229,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    49305 Highway 74 Unit 4, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dooros Real Brokerage Technologies

    49305 Highway 74 Unit 4, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • 1770 S Araby Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1770 S Araby Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,450

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lazere COMPASS

    1770 S Araby Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /35

    $562,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1971 Paseo Raqueta, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,128

    Last Listing Agent Richard Enright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1971 Paseo Raqueta, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    80833 Dartmouth Ave, Indio, CA 92201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,301

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Calderon Coldwell Banker Realty

    80833 Dartmouth Ave, Indio, CA 92201
  • /15

    $12,100,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    81413 Columbus Way, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,584/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,975,094

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Cassell Madison Club Properties

    81413 Columbus Way, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /30

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    73256 Foxtail Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,082

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Farmery Coldwell Banker Realty

    73256 Foxtail Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /40

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    79754 Arnold Palmer Unit B181, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,316

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fountain Compass

    79754 Arnold Palmer Unit B181, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /20

    $459,640

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15497 Avenida de Soledad, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Rancho Descanso

    15497 Avenida de Soledad, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /71

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    132 Running Springs Dr Unit 237, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,496

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Mason The Mason Group

    132 Running Springs Dr Unit 237, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    28790 W Natoma Dr, Cathedral City, CA 92234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,955

    Last Listing Agent Michael Layton PS Agent

    28790 W Natoma Dr, Cathedral City, CA 92234
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    53 Colgate Dr, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,765

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Flint Serhant California, Inc.

    53 Colgate Dr, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • /42

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18131 Langlois Rd Unit S14, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Hildenbrand HomeSmart

    18131 Langlois Rd Unit S14, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241
  • /26

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    48673 Classic Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,603

    Last Listing Agent Anita McGregor Anita McGregor, Broker

    48673 Classic Dr, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    43997 Medinah Dr, Indio, CA 92201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,542

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lautenbach Fathom Realty

    43997 Medinah Dr, Indio, CA 92201
  • /46

    $1,360,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    57810 Black Diamond, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,002

    Last Listing Agent Rick Eisenhart California Lifestyle Realty

    57810 Black Diamond, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • 80543 Stortford Ave, Indio, CA 92203

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    80543 Stortford Ave, Indio, CA 92203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,491

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Woodrome Realty One Group West

    80543 Stortford Ave, Indio, CA 92203
  • /47

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    46618 Madison St Unit 153, Indio, CA 92201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Castorena HomeSmart

    46618 Madison St Unit 153, Indio, CA 92201
  • /79

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    81497 Golden Poppy, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,544

    Last Listing Agent John Miller Bennion Deville Homes

    81497 Golden Poppy, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /3

    $623,990

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    84456 Malora Ct, Indio, CA 92203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,729

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K Hovnanian Homes, Inc.

    84456 Malora Ct, Indio, CA 92203
  • 73774 Mojave Desert Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    $747,696

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    73774 Mojave Desert Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,667

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    73774 Mojave Desert Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • /87

    $1,037,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    38312 Zinnia Ln E, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,132

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Balchan Epique Realty

    38312 Zinnia Ln E, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14777 Palm Dr Unit 15, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hubler Four Winds Realty, Inc

    14777 Palm Dr Unit 15, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    65805 Mission Lakes Blvd, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $99,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,373

    Last Listing Agent Juan Carlos Nuno Jesus Martinez, Broker

    65805 Mission Lakes Blvd, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /59

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    45884 Algonquin Cir, Indian Wells, CA 92210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,941

    Last Listing Agent Michelle White Equity Union

    45884 Algonquin Cir, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    678 S Calle Petunia, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,488

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Albert Equity Union

    678 S Calle Petunia, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /49

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13121 Cuando Way, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,010

    Last Listing Agent Amber Placentia & Associates HomeSmart

    13121 Cuando Way, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /61

    $2,900,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    59025 Marbella, La Quinta, CA 92253

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,840,644

    Last Listing Agent Andalusia Team- Angone,Ferguson, La Andalusia Homes, Inc.

    59025 Marbella, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • /47

    $417,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1001 W Legion Rd, Brawley, CA 92227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,090

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Morse Exit Imperial Realty

    1001 W Legion Rd, Brawley, CA 92227
  • /25

    $436,867

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    11373 N Star Ln, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,333

    Lennar Skyborne - Ara

    11373 N Star Ln, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    74057 De Anza Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,384

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Geisler Coldwell Banker Realty

    74057 De Anza Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home