362

Recently Sold Homes in 64052

Section Image
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3301 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,625

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dalton Dalton Realty, LLC

    3301 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /11

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9531 & 9535 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henke ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9531 & 9535 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /35

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10001 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,879

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    10001 E 31st St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /35

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10307 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,214

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hodges RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    10307 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /28

    $204,700 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9305 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,208

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Morell 1st Class Real Estate KC

    9305 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4013 Crestview Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,129

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Lorance Chartwell Realty LLC

    4013 Crestview Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /21

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3705 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,419

    Last Listing Agent Chip Thompson Realty Professionals Heartland

    3705 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1922 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,227

    Last Listing Agent Trebor Murray Worth Clark Realty

    1922 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /20

    $169,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11012 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,522

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    11012 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2005 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,997

    Last Listing Agent McQueeny Goodwin Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    2005 S Evanston Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /24

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10705 E 33rd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,283

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Foster ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10705 E 33rd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /18

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10518 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,383

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Baumgart Chartwell Realty LLC

    10518 E 19th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /14

    $13,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2911 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Lois Spargur Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    2911 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /14

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11213 E 32nd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,871

    Last Listing Agent Diana Gubarik Platinum Realty of Missouri, LLC

    11213 E 32nd Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /27

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3407 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,554

    Last Listing Agent Lichelle Leapheart United Real Estate Kansas City

    3407 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /30

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3804 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,414

    Last Listing Agent Dan Long Real Estate Team Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    3804 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /36

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1226 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,415

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schwartz KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    1226 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /49

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2020 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,872

    Last Listing Agent Miki Strobel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    2020 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1825 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,111

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Finn Keller Williams Southland

    1825 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2705 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • Land
    • 7,357 Sq Ft
    • $88,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,202

    Last Listing Agent Michea Bland Keller Williams Southland

    2705 S Brookside Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2317 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,699

    Last Listing Agent David Barraza Real Broker, LLC

    2317 S Maywood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /20

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1322 W 24th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,918

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    1322 W 24th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /13

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1617 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,088

    Last Listing Agent Carie Averill RE/MAX Heritage

    1617 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /38

    $173,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11211 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,279

    Last Listing Agent Becka Watkins Fitz Osborn Real Estate LLC

    11211 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /28

    $194,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10522 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,973

    Last Listing Agent Tami Froehlich ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10522 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /38

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1528 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,553

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dove Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    1528 S Cedar Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /54

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10621 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,562

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    10621 E 32nd St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $159,888 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2905 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,875

    Last Listing Agent Joe Blackshere 1st Class Real Estate KC

    2905 E Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /5

    $209,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1311 W Bryson St, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,555

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McFadden BHG Kansas City Homes

    1311 W Bryson St, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3525 S Woodland Ct, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    3525 S Woodland Ct, Independence, MO 64052
  • /36

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10812 & 10814 E 19th Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,019

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ashley RE/MAX Heritage

    10812 & 10814 E 19th Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /46

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4004 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,870

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sapenaro Keller Williams KC North

    4004 S Fuller Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /33

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2716 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,401

    Last Listing Agent James Barnes Holland Realty Services

    2716 Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $149,800 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2900 S Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,070

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaCombe Platinum Realty LLC

    2900 S Appleton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /23

    $159,899 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2434 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,764

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    2434 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /29

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1403 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,768

    Last Listing Agent The REKC Team RE/MAX Innovations

    1403 S Sterling Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3503 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,486

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Campbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro

    3503 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /21

    $139,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1926 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,847

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vick RE/MAX Heritage

    1926 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /52

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    12121 E 39th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,138

    Last Listing Agent Ron Van Fleet RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    12121 E 39th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3849 S Vassar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,250

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    3849 S Vassar Ave, Independence, MO 64052

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home