362

Recently Sold Homes in 64052

Section Image
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9716 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,686

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kenton-Long Realty Executives

    9716 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /22

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1911 S Ralston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,351

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wyrick Realty Executives

    1911 S Ralston Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /50

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1420 W Scott Place, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,146

    Last Listing Agent John Wheeler Key Realty Group LLC

    1420 W Scott Place, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $114,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10101 E 18th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,283

    Last Listing Agent Chris Long RE/MAX Premier Properties

    10101 E 18th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11424 E 17th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,315

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dove Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    11424 E 17th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3603 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,082

    Last Listing Agent Phil Jackson Keller Williams KC North

    3603 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /16

    $146,900 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    10409 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,724

    Last Listing Agent Aubri Blaize Keller Williams KC North

    10409 E 26th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3021 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,823

    Last Listing Agent Harry Meierarend IV RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3021 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    3125 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,348

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hontz KC Vintage Realty LLC

    3125 Englewood Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /27

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2931 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,493

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Crossley RE/MAX Innovations

    2931 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $182,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2515 S Arlington Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,842

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stevens RE/MAX Heritage

    2515 S Arlington Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2315 S Harris Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,259

    Last Listing Agent Harold Jeans D M F & Associates LLC

    2315 S Harris Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3037 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,495

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    3037 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $272,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2905 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,490

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Haase Tala Realty Co

    2905 S Hardy Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /15

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1727 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,976

    Last Listing Agent Chad Green Real Broker, LLC

    1727 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2741 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,320

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Diskin RE/MAX State Line

    2741 Windsor Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /28

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    2435 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,431

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Stoll ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2435 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /21

    $178,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3901 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,438

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Blasdel Brook Aristocrat Realty

    3901 Blue Ridge Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1835 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,520

    Last Listing Agent Allison Nevins Heritage Realty

    1835 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /53

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10504 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,549

    Last Listing Agent Riyad Naser Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    10504 E 25th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2321 Blue Ridge Terrace, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,582

    Last Listing Agent David Barraza Real Broker, LLC

    2321 Blue Ridge Terrace, Independence, MO 64052
  • /54

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9501 E 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,101

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    9501 E 30th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    500 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,211

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Moss KC Realtors LLC

    500 S Forest Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /7

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1815 S Ralston Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,738

    Last Listing Agent Miki Strobel Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    1815 S Ralston Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3201 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,001

    Last Listing Agent Nic Helm Sold in KC LLC

    3201 S Norton Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1201 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,269

    Last Listing Agent YFA Team Your Future Address, LLC

    1201 W 25th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2717 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,681

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Lopez RE/MAX Heritage

    2717 S Glenwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1233 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,295

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Venegas ReeceNichols - Parkville

    1233 S Claremont Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /57

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    3023 S Santa fe Rd, Independence, MO 64055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,953

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Davis Orenda Real Estate Services

    3023 S Santa fe Rd, Independence, MO 64055
  • /24

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2929 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,235

    Last Listing Agent David Barraza Real Broker, LLC

    2929 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $174,777 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2409 S Arlington Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,768

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sanford Compass Realty Group

    2409 S Arlington Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    11400 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,770

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    11400 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /31

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    2005 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,689

    Last Listing Agent Angela Elson Head ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    2005 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /28

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3512 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,021

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cooper RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3512 Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /11

    $249,975 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1601 W 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052

    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,391

    Last Listing Agent Cole Starin United Real Estate Kansas City

    1601 W 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052
  • /52

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1795 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,320

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campbell Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    1795 S Norwood Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /25

    $830,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2904 S Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 8 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharp Homes Team Epique Realty

    2904 S Harvard Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1623 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,074

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gnazzo Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    1623 S Scott Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1200 W Linden Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,861

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    1200 W Linden Ave, Independence, MO 64052
  • /44

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1801 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,095

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bernhardy Sunburst Real Estate

    1801 S Vermont Ave, Independence, MO 64052

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home