605

Recently Sold Homes in 46220

Section Image
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6112 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,323

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mullins United Real Estate Indpls

    6112 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6741 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,628

    Last Listing Agent Denise Fiore CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6741 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6305 Bramshaw Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,703

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    6305 Bramshaw Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /46

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    222 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,687

    Last Listing Agent Bif Ward F.C. Tucker Company

    222 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6623 Lakeknoll Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,067

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kilgore Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6623 Lakeknoll Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /46

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6105 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,703

    Last Listing Agent Drew Dial Real Broker, LLC

    6105 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $456,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2767 Baur Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,238

    Last Listing Agent Molly Lawless F.C. Tucker Company

    2767 Baur Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /30

    $322,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6041 Wexford Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,359

    Last Listing Agent Julie Steele CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6041 Wexford Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /42

    $266,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5456 N Park Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,677

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Barr HIGH BARR Real Estate, LLC

    5456 N Park Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6167 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,203

    Last Listing Agent Clay Burris Highgarden Real Estate

    6167 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /57

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5502 Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,033

    Last Listing Agent Matt McLaughlin F.C. Tucker Company

    5502 Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /57

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5414 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,310

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kressley F.C. Tucker Company

    5414 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /23

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6533 Parker Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,005

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilmoth Wilmoth Group

    6533 Parker Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2435 McLeay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,925

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Carpenter Trueblood Real Estate

    2435 McLeay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5828 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,324

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Bryant Highgarden Real Estate

    5828 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /74

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5774 N Ewing St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,577

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    5774 N Ewing St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5769 Wildwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,189

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Todd Compass Indiana, LLC

    5769 Wildwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /43

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5826 Winding Way Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morin eXp Realty, LLC

    5826 Winding Way Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /39

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5347 N College Ave Unit 109, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,223

    Last Listing Agent Pegg Kennedy F.C. Tucker Company

    5347 N College Ave Unit 109, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5357 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,604

    Last Listing Agent Matt King F.C. Tucker Company

    5357 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /21

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5526 Indianola Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,130

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Rubush Realty World Indy

    5526 Indianola Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3311 Kessler Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Elson eXp Realty LLC

    3311 Kessler Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /21

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5726 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,337

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stewart F.C. Tucker Company

    5726 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6609 N Tuxedo Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,554

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Banion United Real Estate Indpls

    6609 N Tuxedo Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /60

    $632,519

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5946 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,578

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Edwards Encore Sotheby's International

    5946 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /34

    $313,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6032 N Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,905

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown F.C. Tucker Company

    6032 N Oxford St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /38

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7002 N Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,687

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lappin Circle 8, LLC

    7002 N Ralston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5750 Rolling Pines Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,970

    Last Listing Agent Sasa Glumac eXp Realty, LLC

    5750 Rolling Pines Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /52

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3214 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,524

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cook eXp Realty LLC

    3214 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /36

    $324,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6153 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,457

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hoesli Dropped Members

    6153 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1012 Kessler Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,259

    Last Listing Agent Connor Woodland WPA Real Estate

    1012 Kessler Boulevard Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5415 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,359

    Last Listing Agent Sena Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5415 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /36

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6005 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,998

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fox The Fox Group Real Estate

    6005 Winthrop Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /28

    $256,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6590 Reserve Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,276

    Last Listing Agent Ally Wilson F.C. Tucker Company

    6590 Reserve Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2728 E 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,842

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Brien O'Brien Team Realty

    2728 E 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /30

    $246,250

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    916 E 54th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,166

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    916 E 54th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /78

    $593,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5739 E 62nd Place, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,872

    Last Listing Agent Dana Willis Silver Key Realty, LLC

    5739 E 62nd Place, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5321 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,196

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Grain @properties

    5321 Carrollton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5543 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,782

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Casper F.C. Tucker Company

    5543 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /32

    $364,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6219 Green Leaves Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,106

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    6219 Green Leaves Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home