605

Recently Sold Homes in 46220

Section Image
  • /51

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5930 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,359

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mullins United Real Estate Indpls

    5930 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /30

    $431,150

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5505 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,933

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stewart F.C. Tucker Company

    5505 Rosslyn Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1127 Island Woods Dr Unit 56, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,639

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dougal Trueblood Real Estate

    1127 Island Woods Dr Unit 56, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /27

    $288,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5409 N Bosart Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,274

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    5409 N Bosart Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /25

    $233,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5735 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,861

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lyons Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    5735 Brouse Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6313 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,027

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Shurts Highgarden Real Estate

    6313 N Tacoma Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6055 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,730

    Last Listing Agent Dan Huber Compass Indiana, LLC

    6055 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /68

    $698,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5201 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,447

    Last Listing Agent Michael MacGill MacGill Team, P.C.

    5201 N Pennsylvania St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /50

    $307,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1066 Reserve Way, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,419

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wasmuth Highgarden Real Estate

    1066 Reserve Way, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4377 W Kessler Boulevard North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,015

    Last Listing Agent Salai Lungngam CrossRoads Link Realty

    4377 W Kessler Boulevard North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $451,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6911 N Tuxedo St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,965

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Miles Trueblood Real Estate

    6911 N Tuxedo St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /50

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5903 Birchwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,184

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gemmecke F.C. Tucker Company

    5903 Birchwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /60

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4920 E 70th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,436

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Matheis Ever Real Estate, LLC

    4920 E 70th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1746 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,623

    Last Listing Agent James Krause @properties

    1746 E 52nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46205
  • /5

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5879 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,845

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Todd Compass Indiana, LLC

    5879 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /44

    $345,506

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6187 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,851

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DeSchryver Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6187 Crittenden Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /3

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7030 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,417

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ginn The Agency Indy

    7030 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6110 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,786

    Last Listing Agent Jared Nelson Dropped Members

    6110 N Olney St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /32

    $398,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5912 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,792

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sciortino F.C. Tucker Company

    5912 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5884 Compton St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,836

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Bill eXp Realty, LLC

    5884 Compton St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /37

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5758 Wildwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,510

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sciortino F.C. Tucker Company

    5758 Wildwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /52

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6510 Barr Will Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,149

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sergi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    6510 Barr Will Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2314 E 58th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,691

    Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

    2314 E 58th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /65

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5674 Brownstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,405

    Last Listing Agent Christi Coffey F.C. Tucker Company

    5674 Brownstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6440 Creekside Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,430

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    6440 Creekside Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,033

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bashenow F.C. Tucker Company

    7060 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    909 E 58th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,890

    Last Listing Agent Stevee Clifton Compass Indiana, LLC

    909 E 58th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /18

    $268,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6030 Rucker Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,394

    Last Listing Agent Angie Apley Carpenter, REALTORS®

    6030 Rucker Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /25

    $267,450

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5744 Spruce Knoll Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,639

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Joice Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5744 Spruce Knoll Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6143 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $464,069

    Last Listing Agent Michael MacGill MacGill Team, P.C.

    6143 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /39

    $482,650

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6430 Meridian Pkwy Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,410

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Goodman Compass Indiana, LLC

    6430 Meridian Pkwy Unit A, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5932 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,141

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Molin @properties

    5932 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /36

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5529 Primrose Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,316

    Last Listing Agent Christine Dossman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5529 Primrose Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5419 Haverford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,177

    Last Listing Agent Bobby LeMay Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    5419 Haverford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /83

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6149 Brokenhurst Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,894

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gilday eXp Realty, LLC

    6149 Brokenhurst Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    927 E 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,745

    Last Listing Agent Loris Heck Carpenter, REALTORS®

    927 E 67th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5424 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,826

    Last Listing Agent Kara DeArman F.C. Tucker Company

    5424 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3510 E 65th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,937

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Laviolette Compass Indiana, LLC

    3510 E 65th St, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /2

    $431,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6618 Cricklewood Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,847

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Vivirito Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    6618 Cricklewood Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220
  • /31

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2412 E Northgate St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,975

    Last Listing Agent Sara Tokoly eXp Realty LLC

    2412 E Northgate St, Indianapolis, IN 46220

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home