14,375

Homes in ZIP Code 46226

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $176,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      3865 Esquire Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3865 Esquire Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Summers Broker Direct Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    4601 Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Welcome to 4601 N Lesley Ave, a well-maintained ranch home offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates in a prime Indianapolis location just 15 minutes from downtown. Situated on a large corner lot with mature trees and no HOA, this property provides both space and freedom, along with the added convenience of front and back driveways and a spacious back patio perfect for relaxing or

    Clay Burris Highgarden Real Estate

    4601 Lesley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /14

    $108,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4159 N Ridgeview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,976

    Last Listing Agent Jake Stiles Coldwell Banker Stiles

    4159 N Ridgeview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /14

      Est $195,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Harvest Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3845 Harvest Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Holler Tyler Knows Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    5158 Brendonshire Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Presenting 5158 Brendonshire Ct Unit E in Indianapolis. This well maintained 3-story condo, built in 1966, offers over 2,200 sqft of low maintenance living. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, new flooring, fresh paint, new lighting, and updated appliances. HOA includes gas, water, and trash. The spacious living room offers built-in shelving, while one

    Ashton Harris The Stewart Home Group

    5158 Brendonshire Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /25

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5309 Radnor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,524

    Last Listing Agent Dewayne Clemmons Shobe & Boards Co., REALTORS

    5309 Radnor Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /58

      Est $227,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      3864 Esquire Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3864 Esquire Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ember F.C. Tucker Company

  • /31

    $109,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3018 Elmhurst Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Discover comfortable living at 3018 Elmhurst DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. Built in 1954, this 1344 square foot single-family residence is move-in ready, offering an inviting home experience from the moment you arrive. The ranch-style exterior opens to a thoughtfully designed interior. With three bedrooms, one of which features a distinctive wood ceiling, this home provides versatile spaces for rest and

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3018 Elmhurst Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /31

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3432 Joan Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,914

    Last Listing Agent Reese Thewlies Dropped Members

    3432 Joan Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /26

      Est $155,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      8339 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8339 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Adams Four Points Realty LLC

  • /2

    $8,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    3950 Malibu Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Ben Grise Evermark Property Group, LLC

    3950 Malibu Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4141 Arthington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,672

    Last Listing Agent Reese Thewlies Dropped Members

    4141 Arthington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /11

      Est $156,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      8325 Aspen Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8325 Aspen Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

  • /47

    $363,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    5165 Hawks Point Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    This is the newest floor plan in Windridge, offering a more modern style with raised or coffered ceilings, wonderful openness, & abundant windows for lots of natural light. There's a circular floor plan that even includes the deck, so it's comfortable for everyday living & excellent for entertaining. This 2,498 Sq Ft freestanding ranch condo offers large rooms throughout, with Great Rm, 2 BR +

    Bill Hacker Real Broker, LLC

    5165 Hawks Point Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3940 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,380

    Last Listing Agent Delia Webster F.C. Tucker Company

    3940 N Drexel Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /28

      Est $168,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      8331 Aspen Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8331 Aspen Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Levi Cromer Trueblood Real Estate

  • /35

    $222,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    4126 Flamingo Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Seller is offering a contribution toward a 2-1 interest rate buydown (subject to lender approval). Contact your lender or agent for details. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood at 4126 Flamingo West Dr., this charming single-family home warmly welcomes you with a perfect blend of classic comfort and modern updates. Ready to move in and make your own, it offers an inviting space designed to fit your

    Ashley Marino Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4126 Flamingo Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /2

    $268,100

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5674 Wallingwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,605

    Last Listing Agent Billy Ratthahao Indy Dwell Real Estate

    5674 Wallingwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /11

      Est $137,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      8248 E 41st St, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8248 E 41st St, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Cirillo Priority One Realty

  • /33

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4132 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Updated 3BR ranch offering bright, functional layout with spacious living area and eat-in kitchen. Fresh interior finishes, comfortable bedrooms, and updated bath. Enjoy a large yard with mature trees and ample outdoor space. Convenient location near shopping, schools, and major roadways. Move-in ready and easy to show.

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    4132 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /26

    $282,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7326 Lowe Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,981

    Last Listing Agent Jolene McPherson Your Place Realty

    7326 Lowe Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /30

      Est $171,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      8315 E 41st Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8315 E 41st Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Cawthorne Circle City Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $219,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    4428 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Completely renovated from top to bottom and truly move-in ready! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers modern upgrades and worry-free living throughout. Nearly everything in this home is brand new, including a new roof, new siding, new gutters and soffits, new windows, new AC system, new water heater, all new plumbing, updated electrical with new outlets throughout, new

    Randi McCallie The Stewart Home Group

    4428 N Bolton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4006 Kenneth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,372

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    4006 Kenneth Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /2

      Est $147,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Arborcrest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4008 Arborcrest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

  • /30

    $150,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    5519 Glencoe St, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Welcome to a harmonious blend of comfortable living and delightful outdoor enjoyment. This home boasts new flooring throughout, a tastefully updated kitchen backsplash and a new water heater in '26. This well-maintained home offers a furnace and roof that are less than 7 years old! This home also features a smart thermostat and security system. Appreciate a kitchen that displays style with a

    Tamarra Douthitt My Agent

    5519 Glencoe St, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8318 Meadowlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,118

    Last Listing Agent Delia Webster F.C. Tucker Company

    8318 Meadowlark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /37

      Est $187,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Aspen Way, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4021 Aspen Way, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /25

    $121,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    3408 Harvest Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Charming, fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath bungalow on a quiet street-move-in ready and packed with value! Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this home features fresh paint inside and out, new vinyl plank flooring, and major updates including a new furnace and water heater for truly low-maintenance living. The basement offers added flexibility with its own bathroom and kitchenette-ideal for

    Travis Barnes F.C. Tucker Company

    3408 Harvest Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /22

    $182,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6744 E 49th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,862

    Last Listing Agent Chad Thompson Thompson Home Sales

    6744 E 49th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /12

      Est $135,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      3957 Aspen Way, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3957 Aspen Way, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Eddy Eddy Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    3810 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in Indianapolis. The exterior features an asphalt shingle roof, vinyl siding, vinyl double-hung windows, newer gutters, and updated exterior doors, offering both durability and curb appeal. Inside, the home offers vinyl flooring, drywall finishes, and neutral paint throughout, creating a bright and cohesive living

    Steve Flanagan R. P. Lux Company

    3810 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3922 N Irvington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,893

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mutchmore F.C. Tucker Company

    3922 N Irvington Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /20

      Est $164,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      3963 Aspen Way, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3963 Aspen Way, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Craney The Madsen Group, LLC

  • /26

    $189,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    8304 Schoen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Completely remodeled and move in ready, this beautifully updated home offers modern living with NO HOA restrictions! Enjoy a brand new kitchen and a stunning bathroom featuring custom tile work, along with a new roof for added peace of mind. The spacious layout features a desirable split floorplan, with the primary bedroom privately situated on one side of the home and two additional bedrooms on

    Batch Ceesay @properties

    8304 Schoen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8309 E 41st Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,122

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bauer Libertad Real Estate Co., LLC

    8309 E 41st Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /21

      Est $174,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Alsace Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4055 Alsace Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilmoth Wilmoth Group

  • /29

    $324,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    4115 Marrison Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    Three (3) bedroom one and half bath ranch home in Great Washington Township Conveniently located with easy access to downtown,Castleton and the interstate. Offers a huge lot. New granite top in kitchen w/new appliances.Fresh paint,new lighting w/remote activated ceiling fans.Beautiful original hardwood floors.Large laundry/mud room combine coming off the garage. Built in cabinets in Dining room.

    Beverly Harney LaBev Enterprise

    4115 Marrison Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3813 N Hartman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,388

    Last Listing Agent Deb S Kent Compass Indiana, LLC

    3813 N Hartman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
    • /2

      Est $159,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      8310 E 41st Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8310 E 41st Place, Indianapolis, IN 46226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Molina Casas Investments LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home