T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Todd Burton
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 331-8496
11 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $186,549
Great opportunity to purchase a cash flowing 4 bedroom property. Long-term tenant moved in 06-29-2018. The Lease End Date is 06-30-2025. Tenant is paying 1095 per month. Subject to tenant rights. 48-hour minimum notice is required for all showing. ABSOLUTELY NO EXCEPTIONS. 2 car garage, fenced in back yard, outside shed storage, upper level patio/deck. Inside there are 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, living room and formal dining room. Downstairs there is a laundry room with additional storage space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: tburton@bhhsin.com License #RB14027773 Listed on: 07/01/2024
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: tburton@bhhsin.com License #RB15000032
Last Buyer's Agent
Yang Xiao
Libertad Real Estate Co., LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtual Cpa 401K Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Virtual Cpa 401K Trust | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Claudine | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis & Lewis Pgi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Claudine N | $51,500 | Premium Title Services,Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $149,999 | -3.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | For Sale | $154,999 | +201.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Sold | $51,500 | -7.2% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | For Sale | $55,500 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $150,300 | $9,900 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $112,900 | $9,900 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $98,900 | $9,900 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $85,800 | $9,900 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $72,200 | $9,900 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $69,100 | $12,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $64,700 | $12,000 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $553 | $61,100 | $12,000 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $470 | $57,800 | $12,000 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $428 | $54,900 | $12,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $346 | $48,200 | $12,000 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | $602 | $53,900 | $12,000 | $41,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Todd Burton
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 331-8496
11 in this area
52 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Derek Gendig
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 828-7773
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yang Xiao
Libertad Real Estate Co., LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Val Laborevitch
REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.
(847) 830-1129
1 in this area
682 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Lunsford
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21988286
APN: 49-08-19-100-004.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.