386

Recently Sold Homes in 46229

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11138 Bear Hollow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,715

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ember F.C. Tucker Company

    11138 Bear Hollow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /27

    $183,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    172 Monroe St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,815

    Last Listing Agent Scott Chain RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    172 Monroe St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10833 Tournament Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,488

    Last Listing Agent Michael Espich F.C. Tucker Company

    10833 Tournament Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /51

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10065 E 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,916

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Durfee Carpenter, REALTORS®

    10065 E 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /50

    $632,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7450 Berkshire Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,567

    Last Listing Agent Hellena Robinett Highgarden Real Estate

    7450 Berkshire Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /52

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2614 Fairhaven Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,588

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bolin Highgarden Real Estate

    2614 Fairhaven Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /51

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2403 Borgman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,332

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Howery BluPrint Real Estate Group

    2403 Borgman Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    241 Green Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,008

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ozbun CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    241 Green Meadow Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /27

    $236,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2415 Cabin Hill Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,177

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Kinchelow Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2415 Cabin Hill Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /2

    $255,800

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10828 Young Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,149

    Last Listing Agent LingLing Hu Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    10828 Young Lake Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /30

    $324,995

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10250 Camp Creek Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,676

    Last Listing Agent Murphy Hendy Dropped Members

    10250 Camp Creek Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /21

    $115,575

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11610 Whidbey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,469

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCulloch Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

    11610 Whidbey Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /38

    $274,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1248 Hathaway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,168

    Last Listing Agent Landon Whetsel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1248 Hathaway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /26

    $229,995

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7561 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,638

    7561 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /13

    $249,995

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7615 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,333

    7615 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /47

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    106 S Wayburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,590

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Atkinson Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    106 S Wayburn St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /27

    $229,624

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7513 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,341

    7513 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /23

    $209,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10316 Woodhaven Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,088

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bledsoe Ellsbury Group

    10316 Woodhaven Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /5

    $168,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2745 Lullwater Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,347

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Mason Home Care Realty

    2745 Lullwater Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /22

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2045 N Cumberland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,902

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Foster Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2045 N Cumberland Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /50

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1102 Hathaway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,365

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    1102 Hathaway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /2

    $178,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    15 S Brentwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,508

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pitts Highgarden Real Estate

    15 S Brentwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /2

    $149,700

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    248 Legends Creek Place Unit 101, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,934

    Last Listing Agent Jerold Schwier F.C. Tucker Company

    248 Legends Creek Place Unit 101, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10861 Tealpoint Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,901

    Last Listing Agent Sarah O'Donnell F.C. Tucker Company

    10861 Tealpoint Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    122 Maxim Ct, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,974

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dawkins Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    122 Maxim Ct, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /51

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2810 Heatherlea Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,381

    Last Listing Agent Donald Kohler Kohler Realty

    2810 Heatherlea Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11632 Coastal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,105

    Last Listing Agent Paula Carr Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    11632 Coastal Way, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /22

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    10225 Bayton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,152

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    10225 Bayton Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /37

    $146,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    231 Legends Creek Way Unit 102, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,515

    Last Listing Agent Jason Justak eXp Realty, LLC

    231 Legends Creek Way Unit 102, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1967 Star Fire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,087

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fertig Real Broker, LLC

    1967 Star Fire Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2426 Autumn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,583

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hubley Highgarden Real Estate

    2426 Autumn Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11628 Stoeppelwerth Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,054

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    11628 Stoeppelwerth Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /19

    $229,495

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7555 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,110

    7555 Marin Pkwy, Cumberland, IN 46229
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2928 Sheffield Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,859

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2928 Sheffield Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /45

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10832 Tealpoint Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,876

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bounds Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    10832 Tealpoint Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    530 N Buck Creek Rd, Greenfield, IN 46140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,484

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harris CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    530 N Buck Creek Rd, Greenfield, IN 46140
  • /25

    $187,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    10201 Baribeau Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,551

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Angel Indyvestors Real Estate LLC

    10201 Baribeau Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /25

    $225,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    102 S Heflin St, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,829

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sullivan @properties

    102 S Heflin St, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    604 Coolee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,515

    Last Listing Agent Kent Clark Super Broker Real Estate Group LLC

    604 Coolee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229
  • /24

    $342,051

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7100 W US Hwy 40 Unit 37861650, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    7100 W US Hwy 40 Unit 37861650, Indianapolis, IN 46229

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home