9,557

Homes in ZIP Code 46235

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    5368 Traditions Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome home, to this charming 4 bedroom, multi level home in Lawerence Township. With over 1400 square feet of inviting living space, this move-in ready home presents a unique opportunity for comfortable living, thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Recently updated with new carpet and paint throughout the home. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat, complete with

    Matthew Gunter Daniels Real Estate

    5368 Traditions Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /42

    $305,995

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11836 Vale St, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    11836 Vale St, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /68

      Est $280,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      12404 Rose Haven Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12404 Rose Haven Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,525
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Waters Highgarden Real Estate

  • /31

    $218,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    10210 Lone Wolf Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,288 square feet of comfortable living space, built in 1997. This home offers many recent updates, including a new roof, new gutters, new flooring, new light fixtures, fresh paint throughout, brand-new kitchen cabinets, and stainless steel appliances paired with beautiful countertops. The open-concept layout creates a

    Kristal Muñoz RE/MAX At The Crossing

    10210 Lone Wolf Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11203 Leo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,920

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Patlan Zuluscape

    11203 Leo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /24

      Est $279,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      12652 Bearsdale Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12652 Bearsdale Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Kim Everlane Realty Group

  • /27

    $305,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    11863 Cotterill Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    This new two-story home is optimized for gracious living. Upon entry is a study perfect for remote work, while a convenient open-plan layout connecting the kitchen, dining room and Great Room completes the first floor. The second floor caters to a versatile loft for shared living space, three secondary bedrooms and a serene owner’s suite with an attached bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    11863 Cotterill Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /27

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11110 Waterfield Place, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,311

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Cromlich CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    11110 Waterfield Place, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /24

      Est $228,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      3956 Steelewater Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3956 Steelewater Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Yohe United Real Estate Indpls

  • /36

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    9901 Strathmore Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Spacious two-story Traditional-style home located in a quiet, established neighborhood. This well-designed residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a bright living area, dining space, and kitchen with convenient flow. Upstairs includes well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Enjoy the attached

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    9901 Strathmore Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /24

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11726 Pawleys Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,917

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

    11726 Pawleys Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /22

      Est $243,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      11330 Witch Hazel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11330 Witch Hazel Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Colvin eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    9846 Catalina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome to this charming single-story home located in an established neighborhood on the east side of Indianapolis. Built in 1963, this residence offers a practical and efficient layout with comfortable living spaces, making it a great option for a variety of buyers. The home features a functional floor plan with bright natural light, a spacious living area, and a kitchen designed for everyday

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    9846 Catalina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /26

    $205,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4551 Peachwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,295

    Last Listing Agent Talina Shelton US Investor Group, LLC

    4551 Peachwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /23

      Est $212,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      3540 Bearwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3540 Bearwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kesha Heggar Dropped Members

  • /52

    $319,900

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    11754 Hamble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space with an open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful pond views from your backyard patio-your own private retreat just steps from your door. Inside, you'll find oversized bedrooms that provide plenty of room to spread out, including a luxurious primary suite featuring a

    Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    11754 Hamble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4531 English Oak Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,180

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Iozzo Epique Inc

    4531 English Oak Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /21

      Est $218,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      11363 Kristen Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11363 Kristen Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Miller Home Bound Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $309,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    11851 Fawn Crest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Experience spacious living in this remarkable 3,030 square-foot home located in The Greens at Winding Ridge. Offering three expansive bedrooms and two and a half well-appointed baths, this residence exudes comfort at every turn. The big rooms bathe in natural light, creating an inviting ambiance, while the loft area serves as a versatile retreat. With direct views of the lush Winding Ridge golf

    Jerry Hanna Highgarden Real Estate

    11851 Fawn Crest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /27

    $300,995

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11816 Marling Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Clifton Trace

    11816 Marling Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /26

      Est $203,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      11333 Cherry Tree Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11333 Cherry Tree Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Baiz F.C. Tucker Company

  • /6

    $45,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft

    9792 Kingscross Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Income producing condominium located in the Tudor Park community. This well maintained condo features a functional floor plan with private patio and an attached garage. Currently tenant occupied, making it an ideal opportunity for investors seeking a low maintenance property. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. CASH ONLY

    Jameka Howard Compass Indiana, LLC

    9792 Kingscross Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /22

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11531 Short Iron Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,633

    Last Listing Agent Marc Jess Real Broker, LLC

    11531 Short Iron Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /13

      Est $240,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      3432 Carly Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3432 Carly Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

  • /32

    $331,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft

    4941 Chip Shot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Imagine 4941 Chip Shot Ln, refreshed with new interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and an island. A fireplace complements the living area. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and the primary bathroom provides double sinks. The patio opens to a fenced in backyard. This updated property combines comfort and

    Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4941 Chip Shot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12444 Bearsdale Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,330

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Tworek @properties

    12444 Bearsdale Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /26

      Est $227,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 Cherry Lake Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3315 Cherry Lake Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /67

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    5968 N Carroll Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    A whimsical journey awaits, where a distinctive single-family residence, originally built in 1970, stands ready for its grand new chapter. This captivating abode offers a delightful blend of history and opportunity, beckoning those with a vision for creating their ideal living space. Imagine the delightful possibilities within this generous 2608 square feet of living area, a canvas awaiting your

    Amanda Arnold F.C. Tucker Company

    5968 N Carroll Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /34

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10208 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,453

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    10208 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /25

      Est $244,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      3553 Chokecherry Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3553 Chokecherry Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Royer Red Oak Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    12431 Teacup Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Get ready to fall in love with this bright and spacious corner-lot home in Carroll Crossing! With over 3,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and a loft, there's plenty of room for everyone to spread out and make it their own. Step inside and feel the fresh vibe-new paint, new carpet, and granite countertops give the home a modern, move-in-ready feel. The open-concept main level is perfect for

    Rebecca Slate Slate Realty, LLC

    12431 Teacup Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3925 Roundwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,831

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Green CityPlace Realty

    3925 Roundwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /26

      Est $224,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      3138 Hidden Pine Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3138 Hidden Pine Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Baker Dena's Place Real Estate Servi

  • /21

    $309,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    10431 Rose Mill Dr, Lawrence, IN 46235

    *Photos are of same floor plan; finishes and features may vary. Projected for completion in early June 2026, this thoughtfully designed Arbor home in Silver Stream offers nearly 1,800 square feet of comfortable, single-level living. The open-concept layout features a bright, airy kitchen with white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and a center island that flows seamlessly into the great room,

    Britanny Deal Ridgeline Realty, LLC

    10431 Rose Mill Dr, Lawrence, IN 46235
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5714 High Timber Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,179

    Last Listing Agent Steve Martin Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    5714 High Timber Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /28

      Est $239,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Cluster Pine Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3115 Cluster Pine Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Par Cer CrossRoads Link Realty

  • /29

    $268,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5828 Long Lake Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,011

    Last Listing Agent Evona Watson Triple E Realty, LLC

    5828 Long Lake Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /31

      Est $249,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      3737 Carroll Farms Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3737 Carroll Farms Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Payne Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /31

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    3743 Breen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome home to this charming mid-century ranch, built in 1961! Spanning 1,181 square feet, the residence features a classic and functional layout with three comfortable bedrooms and a centrally located full bathroom. The interior boasts a spacious, light-filled living area and a large eat-in kitchen that serves as the heart of the home, complete with essential appliances and ample cabinetry. The

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3743 Breen Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home