9,556

Homes in ZIP Code 46235

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $219,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      3122 Shellbark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3122 Shellbark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Gandy Honor Realty LLC

  • /33

    $390,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    11522 Basalt Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    stanley saingelus F.C. Tucker Company

    11522 Basalt Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4859 Penoyer Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,547

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Hilgedag Leidenfrost Real Broker, LLC

    4859 Penoyer Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /28

      Est $230,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      11257 Cherry Lake Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11257 Cherry Lake Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Horan Redfin Corporation

  • /27

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    9884 Royce Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome to this well-maintained condo located on the east side of Indianapolis in the established Tudor Park community. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and great potential for both homeowners and investors. This home has been recently rehabbed with fresh paint, new appliances, and freshly cleaned carpet, making it move-in ready for its next

    Jameka Howard Compass Indiana, LLC

    9884 Royce Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /14

    $293,945

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    11820 Marling Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Clifton Trace

    11820 Marling Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /28

      Est $200,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      3332 Lauren Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3332 Lauren Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Quincy Robinson Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /32

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    4407 Ringstead Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    SPECIAL FINANCING: THIS PROPERTY OFFERS A TEMPORARY RATE BUYDOWN, REDUCING THE BUYER'S INTEREST RATE BY 2% THE FIRST YEAR OF THEIR LOAN AND 1% THE SECOND YEAR. CALL TODAY TO LEARN MORE! Welcome home to this stunning, nearly-new home built in 2022. The interior offers 2,463 square feet of living space with a functional open-concept main level. This floorplan includes a dedicated first-floor office

    Cameron Mason Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    4407 Ringstead Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /27

    $297,385

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11750 Cotterill Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Clifton Trace

    11750 Cotterill Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /25

      Est $198,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Foxtail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3625 Foxtail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Robling Robling Real Estate

  • /29

    $349,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    4362 Nokes Place, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    Step into this better than new home in the Loudoun community. Built in 2024, this spacious home features 5 bedrooms and three full baths with upgrades and updates throughout. The main welcomes you with an eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, updated brushed brash hardware, and large center island. The cozy living room is complete with an upgraded electric fireplace and gorgeous wood mantle.

    Adrienne Johnson Epique Inc

    4362 Nokes Place, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /21

    $284,290

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    11919 Cotterill Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Clifton Trace

    11919 Cotterill Way, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /43

      Est $206,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      3631 Foxtail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3631 Foxtail Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Buschur F.C. Tucker Company

  • /25

    $319,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft

    9425 Pepperidge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    This is a one of a kind unique property. The triplex home is divided up into 3 seperate living spaces. Unit 1: upper floor, 3 bed rooms with private 1 car garage. Unit 2: main floor 1 bed with private garage. Unit 3: main floor 1 bed with private entery door. The property has the potential for rental income or mother inlaw suites.

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    9425 Pepperidge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /2

    $333,995

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10554 Crystal Coop Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,275

    Last Listing Agent Murphy Hendy Dropped Members

    10554 Crystal Coop Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /24

      Est $214,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      11334 Kristen Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11334 Kristen Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karri Harbert RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /10

    $135,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    9111 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Investor purchase opportunity featuring a 3/1.5 layout. The home includes a family den that provides added living space. A one-car garage offers convenient parking and storage. The property is in distressed condition and requires updates to maximize its potential.

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    9111 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /21

    $286,635

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11814 Moorfield Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Clifton Trace

    11814 Moorfield Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /34

      Est $297,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      11629 Lone Pine Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11629 Lone Pine Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,177
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tumikia Gilbert Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /14

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    9961 Catalina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with one car attached garage. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout the spacious living room, kitchen and dining room. New stainless steel appliances. New carpets in the bedrooms. Beautiful tile work in the bathroom. Furnace, AC and water heater are one year old! Huge fenced in backyard is great for entertaining.

    Yang Xiao Sheepsheds, LLC

    9961 Catalina Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /18

    $179,800

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    9331 Cherry Valley Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,956

    Last Listing Agent Talina Shelton US Investor Group, LLC

    9331 Cherry Valley Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /24

      Est $194,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      11129 Essen Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11129 Essen Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /21

    $352,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    4446 Nokes Place, Indianapolis, IN 46239

    At 4446 Nokes PL, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA, an attractive single family residence awaits, presented in great condition. The culinary space within this home offers a truly inviting atmosphere, centered around a substantial large kitchen island that provides ample room for various activities. Elegant shaker cabinets adorn the walls, complemented by a tasteful backsplash, while stone countertops offer

    Richard Graham JMG Indiana

    4446 Nokes Place, Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • /34

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9456 Pepperidge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,565

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    9456 Pepperidge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /20

      Est $187,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      11046 Amburg Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11046 Amburg Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lines Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /31

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    3908 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Discover the inviting lifestyle awaiting at 3908 N Mitthoefer RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA. Built in 1963, this 925 square foot single family residence is ready for you to move in and begin your next chapter. The heart of this home is an open-plan kitchen seamlessly connecting with the living room, fostering an environment perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a private

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3908 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /37

    $295,995

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11805 Vale St, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    11805 Vale St, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /22

      Est $217,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      11134 Wismar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11134 Wismar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devon Hicks Dropped Members

  • /36

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    4002 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome to this lovely move in ready ranch home nestled in the established Glicks East 38th Street Addition. Perfectly sized for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a functional layout and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a cozy living area that flows naturally into the eat-in kitchen, providing a central hub for daily living. The home

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    4002 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5670 Congressional Place, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,598

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Musleh F.C. Tucker Company

    5670 Congressional Place, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /23

      Est $207,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      11122 Wismar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11122 Wismar Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /21

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    11516 Basalt Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    This stunning 4-bedroom home is perfectly situated in a beautiful, welcoming neighborhood that offers both comfort and charm. With spacious interiors and a serene surrounding environment, it's an ideal place for anyone seeking a peaceful yet vibrant community. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to explore a home that truly has it all-schedule a viewing today before it's gone!

    stanley saingelus F.C. Tucker Company

    11516 Basalt Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /99

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4925 Chip Shot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,230

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bounds Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    4925 Chip Shot Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /43

      Est $231,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      3082 Kyle Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3082 Kyle Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanna Cardwell F.C. Tucker Company

  • /35

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    3740 N Brentwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Welcome to this charming single-story ranch home located on the east side of Indianapolis. Built in 1960, this property offers a functional and efficient layout with comfortable living spaces, making it a great opportunity for a variety of buyers. The home features a spacious living area, a practical kitchen layout, and an abundance of natural light throughout. With three bedrooms and a

    Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty

    3740 N Brentwood Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11402 Cherry Lake Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,195

    Last Listing Agent Dorether Wallace DW Real Estate Group

    11402 Cherry Lake Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /17

      Est $174,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      10524 Moqui Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10524 Moqui Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /114

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,726 Sq Ft

    6336 N Carroll Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    Discover timeless farmhouse charm on three picturesque acres complete with a private pond, mature trees, and the perfect blend of country tranquility and city convenience. Originally built in 1890 and thoughtfully expanded over the years, this distinctive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 5,700 square feet of living space designed for comfort and connection. The spacious great room features

    Mark Humphrey Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6336 N Carroll Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46235
  • /38

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9643 Pepperidge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,375

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hehman eXp Realty LLC

    9643 Pepperidge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    • /10

      Est $193,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      10544 Moqui Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10544 Moqui Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,600
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Ruiz J S Ruiz Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home