$134,900

Estimated payment $895/month

Total Views 3,165
3 Beds
1 Bath
925 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carpet
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this lovely move in ready ranch home nestled in the established Glicks East 38th Street Addition. Perfectly sized for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a functional layout and a low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a cozy living area that flows naturally into the eat-in kitchen, providing a central hub for daily living. The home is equipped with central air and a forced-air heating system for year-round comfort. Situated on a generous 7,100+ square foot lot, the property features a large, level backyard that is fully fenced-ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or pets. An additional storage shed provides plenty of space for tools and equipment.

Listing Agent

Isabella Frazier

Trelora Realty Brokerage Email: icrandall@trelora.com License #RB24002206 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 925 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Charles Warren Fairbanks Sch 105 Elementary School
  • Arlington Community Middle School
  • Shortridge High School

Additional Features

  • 7,187 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Glicks East 38Th St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-08-17-104-151.000-401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490817104151000401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,099

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Building Area Total: 925
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Glicks East 38th St Add
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: icrandall@trelora.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 925
  • Eating Area: Other Eating Area
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 925
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arlington Community Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7187
  • Parcel Number: 490817104151000401
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2099.12
  • Tax Lot: 49-08-17-104-151.000-401
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1049.56

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles Warren Fairbanks Sch 105
  • High School: Shortridge High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,159 $89,300 $9,700 $79,600
2024 $2,163 $91,000 $9,700 $81,300
2023 $2,163 $87,500 $9,700 $77,800
2022 $1,942 $78,600 $9,700 $68,900
2021 $1,459 $59,600 $9,700 $49,900
2020 $1,391 $56,500 $4,500 $52,000
2019 $1,322 $52,600 $4,500 $48,100
2018 $1,263 $49,700 $4,500 $45,200
2017 $1,058 $46,200 $4,500 $41,700
2016 $1,010 $45,000 $4,500 $40,500
2014 $906 $41,900 $4,500 $37,400
2013 $963 $46,300 $4,500 $41,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $134,900 +69.7% $146 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Sold $79,500 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2021 08/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Off Market $79,500 -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Off Market $79,500 -- --
07/25/2021 07/25/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Off Market $79,500 -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $85,000 +142.9% $92 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $35,000 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $35,000 +140.1% $38 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Sold $14,576 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2012 01/11/12 For Sale $14,576 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $83,000 Total Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $35,000 --
Warranty Deed -- Eagle Land Title
Deed $31,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $14,600 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $50,546 New Conventional
Previous Owner $45,135 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22094029

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-17-104-151.000-401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.