$149,900

Estimated payment $1,095/month

Total Views 459
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to this Lawrence Township ranch! This 3-bedroom home offers a functional floor plan featuring a spacious living area and an eat-in kitchen. Step outside to your own private oasis on a generous .26-acre level lot, complete with a fully fenced backyard and an inviting in-ground pool-perfect for summer entertaining! The property also boasts mature trees, a concrete patio, and a storage shed. Located on a quiet residential street with sidewalks, you are just minutes away from Pendleton Pike, Fort Harrison State Park, and easy I-465 access. This move-in-ready home is the perfect blend of comfort and fun!

Listing Agent

Isabella Frazier

Trelora Realty Brokerage Email: icrandall@trelora.com License #RB24002206 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 11,369 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 490816110017000401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490816110017000401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,536

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 1296
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Grassy Creek Village
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: icrandall@trelora.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range Hood
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1296
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1296
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • View Y N: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11369
  • Parcel Number: 490816110017000401
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3536.48
  • Tax Lot: 490816110017000401
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1768.24

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,390 $119,300 $12,100 $107,200
2024 $2,476 $100,700 $12,100 $88,600
2023 $2,476 $100,700 $12,100 $88,600
2022 $2,145 $87,200 $12,100 $75,100
2021 $1,768 $73,000 $12,100 $60,900
2020 $1,604 $65,700 $4,800 $60,900
2019 $1,632 $65,700 $4,800 $60,900
2018 $1,615 $64,500 $4,800 $59,700
2017 $1,527 $68,300 $4,800 $63,500
2016 $1,455 $66,400 $4,800 $61,600
2014 $238 $11,000 $4,800 $6,200
2013 $561 $21,100 $4,800 $16,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $149,900 +229.5% $116 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold $45,500 -8.9% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 For Sale $49,950 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $45,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Corporate Deed -- Fat
Corporate Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $59,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22098373

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-08-16-110-017.000-401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.