10,419

Homes in ZIP Code 46236

Section Image Section Image
  • /67

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,156 Sq Ft

    8851 Bay Breeze Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS in Admirals Sound at Geist. This stately, custom-built former Home-A-Rama home on 1/2-acre lot has been refreshed & features 4 fireplaces w/gas lines. A move-in ready blend of classic design, modern style & elevated curb appeal presents an undeniable presence from the moment you arrive. Inside, a dramatic entry opens to breathtaking great room w/soaring ceilings, hardwood

    Shawna O'Brien Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    8851 Bay Breeze Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /49

    $451,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12043 Searay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,041

    Last Listing Agent Scott McCain CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    12043 Searay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /35

      Est $290,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      11302 Peacock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11302 Peacock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Steward F.C. Tucker Company

  • /66

    $939,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,236 Sq Ft

    8840 Bay Breeze Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Welcome home to this stunning Geist retreat in the highly sought-after Admirals Sound community! This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 5 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality with high-end updates throughout and an incredible outdoor living experience. Step inside to find expansive living spaces filled with natural light, fresh interior paint, stylish

    Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    8840 Bay Breeze Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /64

    $664,400

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6535 Royal Oakland Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,197

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hewitt F.C. Tucker Company

    6535 Royal Oakland Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /26

      Est $286,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      10930 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10930 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawna O'Brien Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /36

    $479,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    8046 N Halyard Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Opportunity in Feather Cove! Buyers financing changed, creating a rare second opportunity on this highly sought after home. Exceptional opportunity to own one of the neighborhood's most compelling values! Located on a large, mature lot near the water, this home offers space, flexibility, and incredible potential in one of Geist's most established neighborhoods. One of the standout features of the

    Elizabeth McClure RE/MAX Complete

    8046 N Halyard Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6118 Amber Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,970

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    6118 Amber Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /37

      Est $332,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      10844 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10844 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Alexander Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /38

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    7426 Cobblestone West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Lovely move-in ready 3BR/2BA ranch in Lawrence Township checks ALL the boxes! Situated on a spacious .38-acre lot with a fully fenced rear yard and peaceful pond views, this home offers the kind of layout and livability that's hard to find at this price point. The well-designed open floor plan features vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom layout, and a comfortable flow that works beautifully for

    Terry Melvin RE/MAX At The Crossing

    7426 Cobblestone West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /54

    $579,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10922 Running Tide Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,245

    Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green eXp Realty, LLC

    10922 Running Tide Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /38

      Est $292,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      11035 Palatka Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11035 Palatka Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Wells F.C. Tucker Company

  • /39

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    7844 Clearview Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Welcome Home! 7844 Clearview Circle is a gorgeous 4 bedroom 3 bath single family residence on a culdesac that's been well maintained and in pristine condition. New updates include HVAC (2024), roof/gutters (2020) and water heater (2024). The living room, a space designed for comfort and gathering, impresses with its high ceiling and creates a relaxing atmosphere with an additional space for

    Michelle Griffith Red Dog Realty, LLC

    7844 Clearview Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /64

    $499,999

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11934 E 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,484

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Brooks Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    11934 E 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /32

      Est $337,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      11016 Palatka Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11016 Palatka Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Wells Greentree Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $253,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    6614 Sparrowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Welcome to 6614 Sparrowood Dr, a home that exudes warmth and sophistication. The living area is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, featuring a spacious walk-in closet for all your storage needs. The primary bathroom is designed for

    Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6614 Sparrowood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10475 Bartley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,122

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ruble Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    10475 Bartley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /37

      Est $462,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      11147 Turfgrass Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11147 Turfgrass Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Brooks F.C. Tucker Company

  • /20

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    11612 E 75th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Experience the perfect balance of luxury, freedom, and investment security! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers breathtaking views of the Old Oakland Golf Course right from your front door, with the incredible benefit of No HOA fees or restrictions. Inside, you'll find an airy, light-filled retreat featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, a cozy floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, and a

    Nancy Hernandez F.C. Tucker Company

    11612 E 75th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /55

    $580,815

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12112 Pearl Bay Ridge, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,423

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

    12112 Pearl Bay Ridge, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /18

      Est $351,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      6728 Silver Tree Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6728 Silver Tree Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenkins-Dill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11254 Woods Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,749

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schulhof RE/MAX Realty Services

    11254 Woods Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /36

      Est $329,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      6725 Breckenridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6725 Breckenridge Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Ogan Grange Real Estate

  • /56

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7016 Royal Oakland Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,887

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mutchmore F.C. Tucker Company

    7016 Royal Oakland Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /42

      Est $364,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      11532 Newport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11532 Newport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Buschur F.C. Tucker Company

  • /35

    $999,999

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12617 Shorevista Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,239

    Last Listing Agent Erica Suvak Marlows Real Estate Group, LLC

    12617 Shorevista Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /58

      Est $319,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      11632 Indian Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11632 Indian Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Greenfield Dropped Members

  • /34

    $185,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11524 Hidden Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,285

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McIntire Carpenter, REALTORS®

    11524 Hidden Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /35

      Est $265,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      11610 Newport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11610 Newport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monique Bledsoe Ellsbury Group

  • /23

    $187,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12125 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,164

    Last Listing Agent Bob Paddock F.C. Tucker Company

    12125 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /39

      Est $273,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      11566 Newport Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11566 Newport Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Turcios F.C. Tucker Company

  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7333 Cobblestone West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,326

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Keever Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    7333 Cobblestone West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /46

      Est $234,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      6440 Maple St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6440 Maple St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Marks-Strauss F.C. Tucker Company

  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11252 Bayridge Cir E, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,614

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Corbin CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    11252 Bayridge Cir E, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /12

      Est $142,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      6417 Maple St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6417 Maple St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Faulkner United Real Estate Indpls

  • /31

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11359 Peacock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,225

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Nix Nix Real Estate Group

    11359 Peacock Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /14

      Est $203,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      11729 Oshawa St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11729 Oshawa St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /56

    $579,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6229 Hampton Cove Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Hampton Walk - Designer Collection

    6229 Hampton Cove Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /67

      Est $683,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Royal Oakland Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6634 Royal Oakland Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christiana Kalavsky Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11218 Baycreek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,106

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gilbert Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    11218 Baycreek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home