10,419

Homes in ZIP Code 46236

Section Image
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6528 Fountain Springs Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,127

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mason Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    6528 Fountain Springs Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /46

      Est $341,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      6076 Bannister Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6076 Bannister Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wolfe Epique Inc

  • /74

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,508 Sq Ft

    6929 Royal Oakland Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Exceptional 6-bedroom, 4 full and 1 half bath, 3 car garage and finished lower level basement. This home blends luxury yet comfortable living plus located on the #3 tee box of the South Course at Old Oakland Golf Club. From the moment you arrive, a welcoming covered front porch sets the tone for what's inside. Step into the impressive two-story entry and discover a thoughtfully designed main

    Steve Sergi RE/MAX At The Crossing

    6929 Royal Oakland Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6079 Sandcherry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,505

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hofmann eXp Realty, LLC

    6079 Sandcherry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /28

      Est $236,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      6064 Bannister Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6064 Bannister Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie McNeeley @properties

  • /39

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    7310 Anthony Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Welcome to 7310 Anthony Circle - where comfort meets charm! This cozy ranch home located on a quiet cul-de-sac is perfect for making memories with its easy going style and open layout. As you step inside, you'll find a bright and airy freshly painted living space that's perfect for hanging out with friends or just kicking back with a good book. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliance

    Wanda Kenney CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7310 Anthony Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /47

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10559 Courageous Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,192

    Last Listing Agent Rob Measel F.C. Tucker Company

    10559 Courageous Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /26

      Est $268,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      10665 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10665 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Grimes ACG Real Estate LLC

  • /105

    $1,075,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,149 Sq Ft

    9012 Nautical Watch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Exquisite Custom Home Near Geist Waterfront Park! Experience the perfect blend of elegance and modern comfort in this stunning custom-built home, ideally located near Geist Reservoir. Offering 5 bedrooms and 5 baths across three levels, this spacious residence includes a private office, breakfast nook, and formal dining room-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to

    James Etheridge Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    9012 Nautical Watch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /42

    $266,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7239 Wet Rock Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,040

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ackerman F.C. Tucker Company

    7239 Wet Rock Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /10

      Est $236,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      10564 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10564 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /55

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    10635 Chesapeake Dr N, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Bright & charming 3 BR/2BA ranch available! Perfectly situated on the West Pond in Chesapeake. This home offers open concept in main living area. Vaulted ceilings with Skylights in the Great Rm & brings in copious natural light. Kitchen opens to an Expansive Deck overlooking the Pond. Kitchen opens to DR with Bkfst Bar. Primary BR opens to deck overlooking pond. Primary BA suite with Walk in

    Parge June F.C. Tucker Company

    10635 Chesapeake Dr N, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12216 Laurelwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,973

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Trueblood Real Estate

    12216 Laurelwood Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /19

      Est $241,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      10405 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10405 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Jackson-Moses Tip Top Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $950,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,279 Sq Ft

    12465 Silver Bay Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    A rare opportunity on Geist Reservoir with one of the most sought-after features in the area, a deeded boat dock. This 6 bedroom, 5 full bathroom home offers 5,279 square feet designed to fully capture the lake lifestyle. Direct water access allows for effortless boating, entertaining, and everyday enjoyment on Geist, setting this property apart from anything else on the market. Inside, the main

    Matthew Steed Engel & Volkers

    12465 Silver Bay Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11529 Sunset Cove Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,973

    Last Listing Agent Mya Williams F.C. Tucker Company

    11529 Sunset Cove Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /23

      Est $347,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      6108 Albury Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6108 Albury Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,200
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mick Deane F.C. Tucker Company

  • /39

    $318,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    11331 Fonthill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Summer is coming and Geist is waiting for you! This lovely condo is situated in walking distance to your own deeded boat dock. This 2 level home sits on a corner lot with huge green space and plenty of room to enjoy, including a new Trex deck in the rear. The 2 Car finished garage has a new door opener/w controls and epoxy flooring. New HVAC units(2024), water heater(2022) and a water softener

    Bonnie Piers Carpenter, REALTORS®

    11331 Fonthill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /39

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6242 Carrington Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,467

    Last Listing Agent Harvir Kaur eXp Realty, LLC

    6242 Carrington Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /12

      Est $293,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      10148 Pendula Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10148 Pendula Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hubbard F.C. Tucker Company

  • /30

    $350,000

    Open Sun 9AM - 7PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    7910 Arvada Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Step into 7910 Arvada Pl and experience a residence featuring fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout the common areas. The living room contains a fireplace. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, and an accent backsplash in kitchen. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, and the exterior provides a patio. Included 100-Day Home

    Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7910 Arvada Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /25

    $322,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10908 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,568

    Last Listing Agent Donna Perry RE/MAX At The Crossing

    10908 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /42

      Est $353,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      10116 Pendula Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10116 Pendula Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Wessel Dropped Members

  • /31

    $259,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome home to this hidden gem, tucked away in the much desired North Woods at Geist, that's ready for its next chapter! The living room is a showstopper, where high and vaulted ceilings meet a cozy fireplace, creating a space that's both grand and inviting, perfect for those evenings you just want to kick back and relax. The kitchen is a culinary dream with a kitchen peninsula ready for you to

    Ricky Gowdy Gowdy Group Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /37

    $394,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8381 Glen Highlands Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,310

    Last Listing Agent Matt King F.C. Tucker Company

    8381 Glen Highlands Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /21

      Est $275,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      10033 Alexia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10033 Alexia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hall Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $305,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    12303 W Ridge Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Beautiful 3-bedroom 2 1/2 bath w/two-car attached garage, in desirable Bradford Pointe. Located on a cul-de-sac with a large backyard, this home has a park-like setting. Main entry greets you with a winding staircase, vaulted ceilings, and plenty of natural light. New carpet. The kitchen includes a center island and a breakfast room. Family room open to the kitchen w/a wood-burning fireplace and

    Kevin Elson eXp Realty LLC

    12303 W Ridge Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /56

    $539,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8712 Admirals Bay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,691

    Last Listing Agent George Landrigan GB Landrigan & Company

    8712 Admirals Bay Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /40

      Est $293,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      10120 Alexia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10120 Alexia Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,775
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

  • /36

    $659,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft

    12241 Sydney Bay Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Exceptional Find!!! Original Owner. Custom Built John Lawrence Home in desirable Geist Neighborhood. Nested on a lush wooded lot, on a quiet cul-de-sac this 5 BR home is inviting the moment you drive up. Designed for those who appreciate the quiet company of nature, your morning coffee comes with a view of deer, owls, and a vibrant variety of birds. From the moment you step inside you can tell

    Chris Schulhof RE/MAX Realty Services

    12241 Sydney Bay Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7450 Cobblestone West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,914

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ruble Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7450 Cobblestone West Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /61

      Est $335,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      6125 Sandcherry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6125 Sandcherry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

  • /24

    $595,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    11223 Fonthill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Waterfront Condo on Geist with a Boat Dock including a Shore Lift Station just out back!!! Welcome to the Lake Life!! This stunning three-bedroom, three-and-a-half bath Waterfront Condo situated in the HEART of Geist!! Hard to Find END UNIT with three (3) levels of living. REMARKABLE views of the lake on EVERY LEVEL & walk out basement!! Deeded Boat Dock with Shore Lift Station Included!

    Chris Schulhof RE/MAX Realty Services

    11223 Fonthill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /26

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7474 Oakland Hills Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,632

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7474 Oakland Hills Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /60

      Est $371,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      6119 Sandcherry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6119 Sandcherry Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Rupp Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /36

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,820 Sq Ft

    8438 Catamaran Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Elegant brick ranch home nestled on a gorgeous setting & located on a cul-de-sac near Geist lake. Impressive entry that leads to the great room & main level office. Step down to the front office where you'll notice a lovely arched window & a vaulted ceiling with views of the front yard. The main floor has beautiful Brazilian cherry hardwoods & a neutral paint palette, as well as large windows &

    Karen Hoeft Allegiant Realty, LLC

    8438 Catamaran Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /61

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12345 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,001

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pachciarz Estansion Group by BLP

    12345 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
    • /14

      Est $295,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      6063 Twyckenham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6063 Twyckenham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Robinson AMR Real Estate LLC

  • /88

    $2,499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,857 Sq Ft

    12650 Shorevista Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    Perched in the prestigious Admirals Bay community, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath estate captures panoramic water views and lives like a private resort-offering private lake access and an immediate sense of calm the moment you arrive. Here, sunrise reflections begin your day and sunsets effortlessly steal the evening-this is more than a home; it's your everyday escape on Geist. This exceptional

    Jennil Salazar Compass Indiana, LLC

    12650 Shorevista Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7724 Blackthorn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,638

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Chua Trueblood Real Estate

    7724 Blackthorn Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home