355

Recently Sold Homes in 46236

Section Image Section Image
  • /78

    $1,125,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11415 Sturgeon Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,856

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Fisher eXp Realty, LLC

    11415 Sturgeon Bay Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    11134 Baycreek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,234

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Wilson F.C. Tucker Company

    11134 Baycreek Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10310 Draycott Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,559

    Last Listing Agent Lori Summers Broker Direct Realty, LLC

    10310 Draycott Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /47

    $410,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8041 Halyard Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,088

    Last Listing Agent Christy Sweet F.C. Tucker Company

    8041 Halyard Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12551 Castilla Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,687

    Last Listing Agent Todd Denkmann Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    12551 Castilla Place, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /27

    $252,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6011 Twyckenham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,804

    Last Listing Agent Troy Dixon eXp Realty, LLC

    6011 Twyckenham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /51

    $572,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8550 Tidewater Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,790

    Last Listing Agent Dale Billman F.C. Tucker Company

    8550 Tidewater Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /70

    $394,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7749 Chesapeake Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,985

    Last Listing Agent Parge June F.C. Tucker Company

    7749 Chesapeake Dr W, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /60

    $510,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7138 Nile Ridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,584

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Goodman Compass Indiana, LLC

    7138 Nile Ridge Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /65

    $740,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11244 Blackwalnut Point, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,543

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stayte Stayte Real Estate

    11244 Blackwalnut Point, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /56

    $365,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7866 Sand Shoal Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,667

    Last Listing Agent Parge June F.C. Tucker Company

    7866 Sand Shoal Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /82

    $585,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    12618 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,873

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wayman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    12618 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /35

    $332,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10923 Limbach Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,912

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hagan Maywright Property Co.

    10923 Limbach Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /43

    $480,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7141 Ember Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,640

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lory F.C. Tucker Company

    7141 Ember Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /3

    $260,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10033 Sandover Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,563

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    10033 Sandover Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /73

    $415,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8403 Anchorage Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,822

    Last Listing Agent Liz Marks-Strauss F.C. Tucker Company

    8403 Anchorage Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11016 Turfgrass Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,815

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corya Carpenter, REALTORS®

    11016 Turfgrass Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /29

    $389,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8458 Admirals Landing Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,718

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodspeed Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    8458 Admirals Landing Way, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12205 Whitebark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,407

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Cromlich CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    12205 Whitebark Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /80

    $455,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8394 Glen Highlands Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,692

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Welling Welling Real Estate Group

    8394 Glen Highlands Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /37

    $329,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6109 Tolliston Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,407

    Last Listing Agent Ashok Challa @Home Indiana

    6109 Tolliston Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /31

    $324,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7202 Old Oak Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,701

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Kovacs eXp Realty, LLC

    7202 Old Oak Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11641 Indian Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,420

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Morris CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    11641 Indian Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /64

    $2,155,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9148 Nautical Watch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,784

    Last Listing Agent Dana Holt Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    9148 Nautical Watch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8124 Farmhurst Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,604

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8124 Farmhurst Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /63

    $608,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12608 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,000

    Last Listing Agent Donald Eldridge Zaident, LLC

    12608 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /27

    $267,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12026 Meadow Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,393

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Tomyn United Real Estate Indpls

    12026 Meadow Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    12323 Old Orchard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,869

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Boer Compass Indiana, LLC

    12323 Old Orchard Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10413 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,875

    Last Listing Agent Janis Bradley JB Real Estate Consultants

    10413 Kensil St, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    10944 Echo Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,065

    Last Listing Agent Stevanne Steadman Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    10944 Echo Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11925 Titania Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,646

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Fain Redfin Corporation

    11925 Titania Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10923 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,800

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hotle RE/MAX At The Crossing

    10923 Tolliston Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /21

    $285,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7118 White Oak Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,674

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robinson F.C. Tucker Company

    7118 White Oak Trail, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /48

    $255,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11638 Indian Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,025

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lappin Circle 8, LLC

    11638 Indian Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11248 Fonthill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,092

    Last Listing Agent Charles Clark eXp Realty, LLC

    11248 Fonthill Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /51

    $586,990 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6217 Hampton Cove Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Hampton Walk - Designer Collection

    6217 Hampton Cove Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /63

    $850,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9163 Nautical Watch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,186

    Last Listing Agent Amy Corey Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    9163 Nautical Watch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7744 Hooper Strait Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,703

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Wilson F.C. Tucker Company

    7744 Hooper Strait Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /62

    $510,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8413 Catamaran Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,073

    Last Listing Agent Wenjuan Curtis Curtis Realty, LLC

    8413 Catamaran Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10628 Chesapeake Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,875

    Last Listing Agent Ken Stuff F.C. Tucker Company

    10628 Chesapeake Dr S, Indianapolis, IN 46236

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home