6,999

Homes in ZIP Code 46240

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7688 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,572

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Seghetti Court Realty

    7688 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /34

      Est $329,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      8747 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8747 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marj Sparks Dropped Members

  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7910 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,007

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hoeft Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    7910 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /32

      Est $342,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      8705 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8705 Guilford Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Moore Dropped Members

  • /2

    $459,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1809 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,000

    M/I Homes CityPointe

    1809 Real St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /34

      Est $388,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Pittwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1503 Pittwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

  • /37

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7351 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,073

    Last Listing Agent Connie Perkins F.C. Tucker Company

    7351 Evanston Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /62

      Est $455,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      9228 Westfield Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9228 Westfield Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Martin Homeward Bound Realty LLC

  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7985 Kimlough Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,166

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tresize Compass Indiana, LLC

    7985 Kimlough Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /40

      Est $487,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1840 E 91st St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Deemer F.C. Tucker Company

  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3532 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,684

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ginn The Agency Indy

    3532 Clearwater Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /43

      Est $409,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Nottingham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1635 Nottingham Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeida Suljkanovic Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /34

    $342,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8621 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,302

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCoy CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    8621 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /26

      Est $199,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2819 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Forsythe Realty World Indy

  • /44

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    631 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,952

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hemrick Hemrick Property Group Inc.

    631 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /27

      Est $283,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2807 Somerset Bay, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luanna Albrecht eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8615 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,362

    Last Listing Agent Antwon Culbreath Redfin Corporation

    8615 Manderley Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /17

      Est $206,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      7636 River Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7636 River Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jynell Berkshire Capitol City Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $356,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1915 Seaport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilmoth Wilmoth Group

    1915 Seaport Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /48

      Est $261,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      7653 River Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7653 River Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fox The Fox Group Real Estate

  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7117 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $765,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Johnson Encore Sotheby's International

    7117 N Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN 46260
    • /40

      Est $285,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      7719 River Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7719 River Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Fese F.C. Tucker Company

  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8606 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,177

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway Home

    8606 N Washington Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /46

      Est $244,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      7180 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7180 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Shuai F.C. Tucker Company

  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3313 Bay Road North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,424

    Last Listing Agent Alice Steppe Real Broker, LLC

    3313 Bay Road North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /13

      Est $195,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      7684 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7684 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /46

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7999 Englewood Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,301

    Last Listing Agent Chris Jennings Unassigned

    7999 Englewood Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /26

      Est $202,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      7676 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7676 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Seghetti Court Realty

  • /38

    $887,200

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7303 Merriam Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,468

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rasmussen CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    7303 Merriam Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /17

      Est $201,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      7468 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7468 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carson Smith Dropped Members

  • /71

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7692 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,972

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Seghetti Court Realty

    7692 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /22

      Est $210,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      7242 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7242 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Henderson Dropped Members

  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7616 Newport Bay Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,564

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Starks United Real Estate Indpls

    7616 Newport Bay Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /41

      Est $289,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      7370 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7370 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt King F.C. Tucker Company

  • /57

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1515 Pittwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,629

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Jones CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1515 Pittwood Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /26

      Est $208,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      7344 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7344 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,900
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Jessee F.C. Tucker Company

  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2212 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,486

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    2212 E 86th St, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /21

      Est $243,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      7656 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7656 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Seghetti Court Realty

  • /57

    $400,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3305 Bay Point Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,893

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dyer Humphrey Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3305 Bay Point Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    • /32

      Est $300,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      7644 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7644 Harbour Isle, Indianapolis, IN 46240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunny Shuai F.C. Tucker Company

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home