6

Recently Sold Inglewood, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $296,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4738 E 17th Ave, Inglewood, NE 68025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,063

    Last Listing Agent Brett Froendt Nebraska Realty

    4738 E 17th Ave, Inglewood, NE 68025
  • /2

    $61,050

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1160 Ridgeland Rd, Platte, NE 68025

    • Land
    • 6.71 Acres
    • $9,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,918

    Last Listing Agent Nik Beninato BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    1160 Ridgeland Rd, Platte, NE 68025
  • /43

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1250 S Main St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,140

    Last Listing Agent Brad Martindale Gateway Realty of Fremont Inc

    1250 S Main St, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Hwy 77 County Rd S, Inglewood, NE 68025

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $42,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Brabec BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    Hwy 77 County Rd S, Inglewood, NE 68025
  • /53

    $498,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    620 Ridgeland Ave, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,374

    Last Listing Agent Libby Headid BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    620 Ridgeland Ave, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /6

    $140,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1102 S Broad St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,960

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1102 S Broad St, Fremont, NE 68025
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home