57

Inyokern, CA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /8

    $20,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $8,163 per Acre

    0 Plains Blackbird Unit 2607153, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 2.45 acres of land, offering ample space for home, investment, or getaway retreat.The parcel comes with a 4-party well, ensuring reliable water access. Power is conveniently close by, making development simple and cost-effective. This land provides various uses, wheather your looking to build, farm or simply hold for future use. Close to paved road. Buyer

    Gail Sap Vaughn Realty

    0 Plains Blackbird Unit 2607153, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /20

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    4708 Hawk St, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Fantastic Fixer Upper opportunity in North Inyokern! This property features a 2,662 square foot home with a full basement and 3-car garage. Exterior walls are block and it includes a standing seam metal roof. A fire unfortunately engulfed the interior, but the solid exterior block walls, basement, metal roof, and slab remain, providing a strong foundation for a complete renovation or custom

    Zachary Moore Coldwell Banker Frontier

    4708 Hawk St, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /2

    $20,000

    0 0 Unit 202513465, Inyokern, CA

    3.37-acre vacant parcel in Inyokern, CA. Surrounded by panoramic desert and mountain views, this property offers the perfect setting for your future home, getaway retreat, or long-term investment.

    Alfonso Jr Valero Ryan Dobbs Realty

    0 0 Unit 202513465, Inyokern, CA
  • /24

    $260,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    9000 Brown Rd, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Remote and hidden away, yet easily accessed from Brown Road and the freeway. Cinder Block home at the end of North Brown Road, sitting on 90+ acres of desert land, with some commercially zoned land abutting highway 395. Public records state 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Now the home has 2-3/4 baths and 1/2 bath with 5 bedrooms. Cooling is from a water cooler. Flooring is concrete. Heating is from portable,

    Terry Springstead Coldwell Banker Frontier

    9000 Brown Rd, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /3

    $21,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,760 per Acre

    0 Apn 064-340-14 Las Flores Ave, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Liquidation Sale! Acreage with easy highway access! Off the grid for those that want to get away but close to community when needed. Panoramic views in all directions! Blank canvas where you can create the lifestyle of your dreams!

    William Weil Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Apn 064-340-14 Las Flores Ave, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /31

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5858 Pebble Beach Ave, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Fantastic view of the Sierras from this 12-acre lot with a 3-bed/2-bath mobile home, which features approximately 1340 sqft living area and a covered patio on both sides. The property borders BLM land on the east side. You'll find ample space to unwind and enjoy country living. Two carports and a 1,000 sqft detached garage. Private water well with a large holding tank. The property borders BLM

    Eloy Rodriguez Ridgecrest Realty

    5858 Pebble Beach Ave, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /7

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $8,032 per Acre

    056-252-1 Tumbleweed St, Inyokern, CA 93527

    2.49 Acre buildable lot with beautiful views! A little bit of isolation....Enjoy the open space and privacy being closer to the mountains. Buyer to verify availability and cost of utilities.

    Christine Dosen Dosen Real Estate

    056-252-1 Tumbleweed St, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /2

    $88,808

    • Land
    • 40.58 Acres
    • $2,188 per Acre

    0 Ave, Inyokern, CA 93527

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 341-153-16-00-8 which is +/- 40.58 Acres. Zoning is A-1. Located in Unincorporated Kern County near the areas of Inyokern & Armistead. Access via dirt Mt Bradley St and Javis Ave.

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

    0 Ave, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /10

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $5,976 per Acre

    0 Freeman Rd, Inyokern, CA 93527

    This property is located near Inyokern on Freeman Rd. Two and one half acres with great view . Take Red Rock Rd in Inyokern to Freeman Rd .Beautiful property with great views located off grid ..

    Carole Vaughn Vaughn Realty

    0 Freeman Rd, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Heather Ave Unit 202509024, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Motivated Sellers, bring an offer to the table. Want to live off the grid with your own private oasis? This 5 acre property is just that! Electricity, septic and water well not on the property. There is an electrical line near by. Perfect for a summer retreat of fishing, hiking, camping or just relaxing. Great place for a tiny home, camper and or horses. Close to HWY 14 and 395, trails for horses

    Wava Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    0 Heather Ave Unit 202509024, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /31

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    7920 Neal Ranch Rd, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom site built home residing on 9.13 Acres in Northern Inyokern! This property is fully fenced around the entire perimeter with a secondary fence around the home. The property is vast and flat and offers an abundance of opportunity with exceptional views of the Sierra Nevada Mountain Range! Inside the home you will find a well maintained charming layout

    Zachary Moore Coldwell Banker Frontier

    7920 Neal Ranch Rd, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /3

    $154,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1952 N Blackbird St, Inyokern, CA 93527

    This property is located on over 5 acres close to the highway. The MFG on the property is showing to be built in 1987 with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1848 sq ft. Title shows it to be on a permanent foundation. Financing is doubtful.

    Denise West - Realtor Y Realty

    1952 N Blackbird St, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $1,980 per Acre

    663 Bull Run St, Inyokern, CA 93527

    There is not an address associated with these parcels. What is reflected is the Parcel# 064-200-24-00-4,064-200-22-00-8,064-200-23-00-1,064-200-21-00-5 which is just over 10 Acres. Zoning is A-1 (Agricultural). Located in the area of Inyokern which is in Unincorporated Kern County. Access via dirt road Drummond Ave and North Bull Run St. All uses and utilities to be further verifies by buyer.

    Scott Tucker PROVIDENCE REALTY

    663 Bull Run St, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /6

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $7,937 per Acre

    064-480-08 Solo, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Want your own view of the Sierra Nevadas? We've got 2.52 acres of untouched land for you to create your memories on. Untouched land, ready for some new life. Power is on the corner of the lot, natural gas, but not hooked up.

    Sabrina King Coldwell Banker Frontier

    064-480-08 Solo, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /9

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $1,959 per Acre

    084-264-13 Mercury St, Inyokern, CA 93527

    THIS PROPERTY HAS A SHARED WELL AND WELL AGREEMENT. ZONINNG NEEDS TO BE VERIFIED GREAT VIEW OF THE MOUNTAIMS, RELITIVELY SHORT DISTANCE TO FREEWAYS, ACTUAL ACREAGE IS SHOWN AS 9.79 ACRES, PROPERTY HAS BEEN PARCEL MAPPED SO WILL NEVEVER BE LANDLOCKED.

    Hank Eberhart Coldwell Banker Frontier

    084-264-13 Mercury St, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /4

    $40,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $4,061 per Acre

    1 Na, Inyokern, CA 93527

    9.85 Acres located in Inyokern Ca. At the corner of Las Flores and Moonwind St. Call Agent for more information. This is a probate sale. APN # 085-252-24-00-9

    Clark Baker Coldwell Banker The Wilkinson Team

    1 Na, Inyokern, CA 93527
  • /18

    $15,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $2,913 per Acre

    0 Black Mountain Blvd, Inyokern, CA 93527

    Nestled in the serene desert landscape, this expansive 5.15-acre parcel offers a prime opportunity to build your dream home or investment property. With a level terrain and utilities nearby, the land is ready for development. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and wide-open spaces, providing both privacy and tranquility. Conveniently located just north of Inyokern Airport and a short drive from

    Denise West - Realtor Y Realty

    0 Black Mountain Blvd, Inyokern, CA 93527

Showing Results 41 - 57, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home