6,416

Homes in ZIP Code 48846

Section Image
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    510 Beresford St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,524

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Holland KW Rivertown Hoppough

    510 Beresford St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /20

      Est $194,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Hackett St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      921 Hackett St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /26

    $226,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    200 W Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,262

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Palmer Live Local Realty

    200 W Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /40

      Est $185,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Rice St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 Rice St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1644 E David Hwy, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,775

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    1644 E David Hwy, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /35

      Est $200,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      819 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /41

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    313 Morse St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,430

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    313 Morse St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /29

      Est $167,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Chapman St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      900 Chapman St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /49

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1731 Horizon Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,140

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    1731 Horizon Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /18

      Est $189,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Branch St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      902 Branch St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /6

    $137,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    130 W Riverside Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Milliman Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    130 W Riverside Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /17

      Est $183,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Branch St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      712 Branch St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4268 E Riverside Dr, Lyons, MI 48851

    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $30,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dinehart Live Local Realty

    4268 E Riverside Dr, Lyons, MI 48851
    • /24

      Est $171,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      605 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /46

    $54,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    360 E Tuttle Rd Unit 8, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Wade Five Star Real Estate Whitehall

    360 E Tuttle Rd Unit 8, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /19

      Est $158,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      528 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    820 Hackett St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,362

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Clark Keller Williams GR East

    820 Hackett St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /31

      Est $258,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 W Main St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      524 W Main St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /37

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    647 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,019

    Last Listing Agent Tara Herald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    647 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /39

      Est $247,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      705 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1101 E Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,807

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Luther Five Star Real Estate (Walker)

    1101 E Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /21

      Est $149,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    210 N Jefferson St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,649

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    210 N Jefferson St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      419 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2250 Clyde Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dinehart Live Local Realty

    2250 Clyde Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /20

      Est $163,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Cyrus St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      533 Cyrus St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $182,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    132 E Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,692

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sabin Full Circle Realty

    132 E Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /28

      Est $207,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Cyrus St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      514 Cyrus St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /25

    $153,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    727 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,262

    Last Listing Agent Tyan Roelands Riley Dean Properties LLC

    727 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /42

      Est $174,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Lawton St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      610 Lawton St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /82

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    214 Wilson Ln, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,410

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Cole Bellabay Realty LLC

    214 Wilson Ln, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /34

      Est $242,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 W Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      317 W Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /45

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    90 W Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,653

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    90 W Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /17

      Est $196,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      227 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    523 Price St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,812

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    523 Price St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /24

      Est $190,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Summit St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      129 Summit St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /23

    $46,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    120 2nd St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,048

    Last Listing Agent James Stephens KW Rivertown Hoppough

    120 2nd St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /29

      Est $231,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Summit St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      128 Summit St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /22

    $195,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    650 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,608

    Last Listing Agent Becky Dykema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    650 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /45

      Est $302,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      419 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home