6,416

Homes in ZIP Code 48846

Section Image
  • /28

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    358 Lafayette St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,454

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Peterson Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    358 Lafayette St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /37

      Est $226,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Division St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      615 Division St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /46

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2094 W Peck Lake Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,026

    Last Listing Agent Rick Seese Greenridge Realty (Lowell)

    2094 W Peck Lake Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /26

      Est $201,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 N Jackson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      609 N Jackson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    710 Elmwood Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $43,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poole Live Local Realty

    710 Elmwood Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /15

      Est $160,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 N Jackson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      531 N Jackson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /52

    $365,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2713 Hillcrest Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,257

    Last Listing Agent David (josh) Wiser Keller Williams GR North

    2713 Hillcrest Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /23

      Est $176,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 N Jackson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      626 N Jackson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /68

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2917 W Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sheerin Independence Realty (Main)

    2917 W Lincoln Ave, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /43

      Est $258,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      242 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /2

    $355,600

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1985 Aspen Valley Ln Unit 24, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $348,119

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    1985 Aspen Valley Ln Unit 24, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /36

      Est $217,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 E Adams St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      158 E Adams St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /56

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    216 E Main St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,786

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    216 E Main St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /32

      Est $139,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Division St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      417 Division St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1133 Yeomans St Unit 243, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,099

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    1133 Yeomans St Unit 243, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /15

      Est $141,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 W Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      833 W Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • 304 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

    $122,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    304 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,219

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    304 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /33

      Est $211,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      407 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /28

    $224,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    320 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,618

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Howard Keller Williams GR East

    320 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /20

      Est $201,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      468 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /14

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1979 W Riverside Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Brinkman-Hayden Home Quest Realty

    1979 W Riverside Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /20

      Est $171,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      446 King St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    442 Rich St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,417

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    442 Rich St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /38

      Est $233,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      457 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

  • /48

    $265,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    911 W Main St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Andy Straub Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    911 W Main St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /43

      Est $238,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Hackett St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      610 Hackett St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    22 Wager Place, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,667

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lazarus Michigan Top Producers

    22 Wager Place, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /27

      Est $184,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      412 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    413 W Riverside Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,679

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    413 W Riverside Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /39

      Est $198,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Taylor Ct, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      430 Taylor Ct, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1133 Yeomans St Unit 115, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,519

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    1133 Yeomans St Unit 115, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /23

      Est $144,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 N Dexter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      435 N Dexter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    327 Bliss St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,502

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lewis RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    327 Bliss St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /25

      Est $213,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      452 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /5

    $51,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Parcel 3 1581 Kelsey Hwy Unit 25004739, Ionia, MI 48846

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    0 Parcel 3 1581 Kelsey Hwy Unit 25004739, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /24

      Est $184,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      448 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /60

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4517 Sayles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,616

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rios Keller Williams GR East

    4517 Sayles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /37

      Est $177,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Dexter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      321 N Dexter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    101/ 103 Arnold St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,965

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Knudson Riverside Realty LLC

    101/ 103 Arnold St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /24

      Est $194,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      323 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home