72,494

Recently Sold Iowa, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2334 D Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,210

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2334 D Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /31

    $451,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2230 NW 138th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,246

    Last Listing Agent Erika Hansen RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2230 NW 138th St, Clive, IA 50325
  • /2

    $213,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7531 Lawndale Dr, Omaha, NE 68134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,585

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carpenter BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7531 Lawndale Dr, Omaha, NE 68134
  • /64

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    114 W Church St, Cook, NE 68329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,772

    Last Listing Agent Serina Shuck Realty ONE Group Sterling

    114 W Church St, Cook, NE 68329
  • /35

    $177,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    401 W Washington Ave, Keota, IA 52248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,516

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dill Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    401 W Washington Ave, Keota, IA 52248
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1092 Walnut Ave Unit 107, Riverside, IA 52327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee McBride Edge Realty Group

    1092 Walnut Ave Unit 107, Riverside, IA 52327
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6219 S 79th Cir, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,658

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cherney eXp Realty LLC

    6219 S 79th Cir, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2123 Avenue N, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,654

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2123 Avenue N, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1103 Sanborn Ave Unit 4, Okoboji, IA 51355

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,757

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Ingvall Ingvall Real Estate Team

    1103 Sanborn Ave Unit 4, Okoboji, IA 51355
  • /11

    $826,156

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 County Highway S26 Unit NOC6330734, Allerton, IA 50008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82,615,500% Above List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Adams Peoples Company

    0 County Highway S26 Unit NOC6330734, Allerton, IA 50008
  • 1206 2nd Corso, Nebraska City, NE 68410

    $146,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1206 2nd Corso, Nebraska City, NE 68410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,341

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bebout Modern Real Estate Consultants

    1206 2nd Corso, Nebraska City, NE 68410
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2118 10th St, Coralville, IA 52241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,474

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Droz Skogman Realty Co.

    2118 10th St, Coralville, IA 52241
  • /21

    $309,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    497 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,686

    D.R. Horton Spring Crest - Twinhomes

    497 Kinley Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1546 S 25th Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,780

    Last Listing Agent Van Harman Sunshine Realty,LLC

    1546 S 25th Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /34

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    12922 Edna St, Omaha, NE 68138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,260

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Torczon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12922 Edna St, Omaha, NE 68138
  • /7

    $57,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1615 Iowa Ave, Clinton, IA 52732

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,605

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sorrell Mel Foster Co. Clinton

    1615 Iowa Ave, Clinton, IA 52732
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3151 Eagle View Ct, Robins, IA 52328

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1,036 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morris Skogman Realty Co.

    3151 Eagle View Ct, Robins, IA 52328
  • /16

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    33 Storms Ct, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,958

    Last Listing Agent Carla McEntee Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    33 Storms Ct, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /28

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1408 N 8th Avenue Place E, Newton, IA 50208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,949

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cupples RE/MAX Concepts

    1408 N 8th Avenue Place E, Newton, IA 50208
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    445 W 23rd St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Weaver BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    445 W 23rd St, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /28

    $701,200

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1631 231st St, Letts, IA 52754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,802

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Allison FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    1631 231st St, Letts, IA 52754
  • /38

    $294,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8603 Templeton Dr, Omaha, NE 68134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,011

    Last Listing Agent Kate Reeker BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8603 Templeton Dr, Omaha, NE 68134
  • /72

    $553,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    28457 Highway 30, Glidden, IA 51443

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $149,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,837

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Lenz-Schrek RE/MAX Professionals Realty

    28457 Highway 30, Glidden, IA 51443
  • /2

    $340,750

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9300 Merryvale Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,140

    Last Listing Agent John Crumrine Nebraska Realty

    9300 Merryvale Dr, Lincoln, NE 68526
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    614 Day St, Decorah, IA 52101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,428

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Friest Friest & Associates

    614 Day St, Decorah, IA 52101
  • /35

    $323,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    118 Oak St, Milo, IA 50166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grossman RE/MAX Revolution

    118 Oak St, Milo, IA 50166
  • /6

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot 8 Clear Creek Estates, Yutan, NE 68073

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Above List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Benes BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 8 Clear Creek Estates, Yutan, NE 68073
  • /35

    $301,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    707 Marshall Ct N, Prairie City, IA 50228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,362

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rawlins Iowa Realty Colfax

    707 Marshall Ct N, Prairie City, IA 50228
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    499 44th Avenue Ct, East Moline, IL 61244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,821

    Last Listing Agent Joni Paaske Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    499 44th Avenue Ct, East Moline, IL 61244
  • /50

    $472,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    422 Rock Ridge Rd NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,840

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chmelicek SKOGMAN REALTY

    422 Rock Ridge Rd NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    908 S Dakota Ave Unit B4, Ames, IA 50014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,049

    Last Listing Agent Gina McAndrews CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    908 S Dakota Ave Unit B4, Ames, IA 50014
  • /33

    $161,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2920 Center St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,034

    Last Listing Agent Tom Herzmann Oakridge Real Estate

    2920 Center St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /5

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    107 W 6th St, Hedrick, IA 52563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,225

    Last Listing Agent Jim Clingman Bridge City Realty

    107 W 6th St, Hedrick, IA 52563
  • /30

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    811 W Madison St, Knoxville, IA 50138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,710

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene Realty ONE Group Impact

    811 W Madison St, Knoxville, IA 50138
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    211 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,557

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rath Nebraska Realty

    211 Sycamore Dr, Lincoln, NE 68510
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3730 Himebaugh Ave, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,412

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3730 Himebaugh Ave, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1111 1st St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,908

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    1111 1st St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /2

    $589,880

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    365 NW Red Oak Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,625

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    365 NW Red Oak Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1910 Logan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,393

    Last Listing Agent Darson Grantham Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1910 Logan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50316
  • /35

    $294,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1997 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,548

    Last Listing Agent David Schabold LPT Realty, LLC

    1997 S Warrior Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home