72,494

Recently Sold Iowa, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1005 34th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,366

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1005 34th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
  • /14

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    110 W Walnut St, Manly, IA 50456

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,952

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Rose REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

    110 W Walnut St, Manly, IA 50456
  • /38

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    435 20th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,863

    Last Listing Agent Kat Richter SKOGMAN REALTY

    435 20th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /23

    $442,911

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5421 N 181st St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,839

    Last Listing Agent Gary Price DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    5421 N 181st St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3205 Candlewick Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,997

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hooper RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3205 Candlewick Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • /35

    $442,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1422 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,159

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bugbee Real Broker, LLC

    1422 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $718,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    802 S 182nd St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,885

    Last Listing Agent Renae Cohn eXp Realty LLC

    802 S 182nd St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /8

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3942 Blondo St, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,394

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Thomas Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    3942 Blondo St, Omaha, NE 68111
  • /34

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2510 NW Rockwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,994

    Last Listing Agent Tina Knox Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2510 NW Rockwood Ln, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /44

    $244,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6719 Orchard St, Lincoln, NE 68505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,973

    Last Listing Agent Nina Woodhead BancWise Realty

    6719 Orchard St, Lincoln, NE 68505
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5617 S 93rd St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,726

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rauth NextHome Signature Real Estate

    5617 S 93rd St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /48

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1407 Madison St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,034

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MackieJensen Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1407 Madison St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,105

    Last Listing Agent Stevie O'meara RE/MAX Concepts

    305 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /22

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    206 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,435

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson RE/MAX Precision

    206 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    11722 S 125th St, Papillion, NE 68046

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Riedmann NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    11722 S 125th St, Papillion, NE 68046
  • /24

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    264 N Logan St, Fremont, NE 68025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,954

    Last Listing Agent Erika Martinez BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    264 N Logan St, Fremont, NE 68025
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    716 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,183

    Last Listing Agent Brian Michael Liberty Core Real Estate

    716 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /36

    $419,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4000 Richland Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,747

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hansen RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    4000 Richland Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    414 W Jefferson St, Corydon, IA 50060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,279

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cohen Iowa Realty South Lakes

    414 W Jefferson St, Corydon, IA 50060
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    737 38th St, Des Moines, IA 50312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,275

    Last Listing Agent Buck Nelson Platinum Realty LLC

    737 38th St, Des Moines, IA 50312
  • /14

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    416 Jackson St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,665

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY STUART RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    416 Jackson St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2308 Wilkes Ave, Davenport, IA 52804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,003

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kauzlarich eXp Realty

    2308 Wilkes Ave, Davenport, IA 52804
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7737 Dellwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,208

    Last Listing Agent Michele McKibben RE/MAX Concepts

    7737 Dellwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1419 11th St, Rock Valley, IA 51247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,636

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Blau Real Broker LLC

    1419 11th St, Rock Valley, IA 51247
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    210 2nd St, Manning, IA 51455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,773

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wall Denison Realty, LLC

    210 2nd St, Manning, IA 51455
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2056 50th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,973

    Last Listing Agent Chase Burns LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    2056 50th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /8

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3419 Garretson Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,729

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Derrick Riverstone Realty

    3419 Garretson Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /19

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1308 N Van Buren Ave, Ottumwa, IA 52501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,733

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cavanaugh Team Real Estate

    1308 N Van Buren Ave, Ottumwa, IA 52501
  • /13

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    813 Westwinds Dr Unit 1-4, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,589

    Last Listing Agent Teague Case Westwinds Real Estate Services, Inc.

    813 Westwinds Dr Unit 1-4, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3921 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,410

    Last Listing Agent Rene Soldwisch Realty ONE Group Impact

    3921 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /47

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6500 Aiden Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,173

    Last Listing Agent Erin Oberhauser Nebraska Realty

    6500 Aiden Cir, Lincoln, NE 68516
  • /37

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1827 Green Creek Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,723

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fischels Fischels Commercial Group

    1827 Green Creek Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /47

    $459,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3134 Spruce Court Unit B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hinn Hinn Real Estate

    3134 Spruce Court Unit B, Spirit Lake, IA 51360
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24 Holiday Ridge Ln, Coralville, IA 52241

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,483

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Johnson Skogman Realty Co.

    24 Holiday Ridge Ln, Coralville, IA 52241
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4703 W 13th St, Davenport, IA 52804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,883

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pankey Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    4703 W 13th St, Davenport, IA 52804
  • /37

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    507 Edgeland Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,867

    Last Listing Agent Kajun Morris No Limits Real Estate

    507 Edgeland Dr, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /57

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15678 Bown Rd, Soldiers Grove, WI 54655

    • Land
    • 176.59 Acres
    • $6,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dobbs Weiss Realty LLC

    15678 Bown Rd, Soldiers Grove, WI 54655
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3403 Duane Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,626

    Last Listing Agent Brad Fricke RE/MAX Results

    3403 Duane Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    700 Sherman St, Woodburn, IA 50275

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,346

    Last Listing Agent Betty Craig Saylor Realty

    700 Sherman St, Woodburn, IA 50275
  • /27

    $376,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3072 Charissa's Place, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Vincent RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    3072 Charissa's Place, Bettendorf, IA 52722

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home